2018 NPC Ohio State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Lenny Wicks
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Matthews
2. Randall Verde

Heavyweight
1. Geno Frissora
2. Michael Gasaway
3. Seth Drake
4. Ian Helwagen
5. Adam Cunningham
6. Noah Fox
7. Daniel Roginsky
8. Steve Gibson

Light Heavyweight
1. Lenny Wicks
2. Derrick Meadors
3. Christian Powell
4. Clay Watkins
5. Steven Almendinger

Middleweight
1. Ali Alzaher
2. Christian Plant
3. Brandon Hamilton
4. Chad Meyers
5. Matthew Dayton
6. Adrian Young

Welterweight
1. Samer Jaara
2. Dominic Monastra
3. Michael Dickens
4. Frank Clayman

Lightweight
1. Chanta Yun

Novice
1. Michael Gasaway
2. Christian Plant
3. Ian Helwagen
4. Adam Cunningham
5. Frank Clayman
6. Daniel Roginsky
7. Robert Alldredge
8. Matthew Dayton
9. Steve Gibson
10. Adrian Young

Bantamweight
1. Patrick Johns

Masters
1. Scott Mabry
2. Michael Dickens
3. Dan Jones
4. Randall Verde
5. Steve Gibson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jade J Sharpe
Class A
1. Brittney Holloman
2. Danielle Burress
3. Cndy Bradford
4. Christine Mercado

Class B
1. Sarah Bruce Smith
2. Samantha Barnes
3. Beth Siracuse
4. Ciana Martinez

Class C
1. Jade J Sharpe
2. Miranda Weiter
3. Carley Gutman
4. Ruthann Rankin
5. Wendy Price
6. Alexandra Arlesic
7. Kirstie Coleman
8. Gabrielle Maddox
9. Angie Buehler
10. Brianna Smith

Class D
1. Kelsey Appelhans
2. Jessica Wenger
3. Jessica Shrader
4. Lauren Grissom

Novice
1. Jade J Sharpe
2. Miranda Weiter
3. Carley Gutman
4. Kelsey Appelhans
5. Ruthann Rankin
6. Wendy Price
7. Alexandra Arlesic
8. Brittney Holloman
9. Kirstie Coleman
10. Danielle Burress
11. Gabrielle Maddox
12. Ciana Martinez
13. Lauren Grissom
14. Jessica Shrader
15. Angie Buehler
16. Brianna Smith
16. Christine Mercado
16. Cindy Bradford

Masters
1. Samantha Barnes
2. Jessica Wenger
3. Beth Siracuse
4. Angie Buehler
5. Jessica Shrader
6. Cindy Bradford

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Laurah Hallock
Class A
1. Emma Wagner
2. Brittney Holloman
3. Sierra Hartwig
4. Kaitlin Kerchenski
5. Evette Cano
6. Madelyn Thoreson
7. Melissa Rubino

Class B
1. Kaylee Schwechheimer
2. Nicole Hutchison
3. Ashley Michel
4. Lauren Ashbaugh
5. Snowy Marie DeCaen
6. Lindsay Honaker
7. Alyssa Noel Cavett
8. Amanda Gill
9. Aubrey Sturgell
10. Kimberly Doty
11. Abigail Day
12. Latoya Foster
13. Falicia Duncan
14. Alisha Purdy

Class C
1. Jordana Gambaccini
2. Elliotte Burns
3. Kirstie Coleman
4. Sarah Meade
5. Viktoria Sargeant
6. Katie M. Lee
7. Jacquie Nutter
8. Alexa Valforte
9. Ruthann Rankin
10. Angie Crisman
11. Kerrigan Kwiat
12. Quinn Hilton
13. Jessica Castellano
14. Katherine Lowe
15. Brittany Sutor
16. Taylor Wood

Class D
1. Laurah Hallock
2. Hannah Gippert
3. Hailey Hutchinson
4. Ariel Glissendorf
5. Natalie Morris
6. Jamie Johnson
7. Stephanie Sadler
8. Lindsey Cottone
9. Kristi Casey
10. Jessica Mcelfresh
11. Beth Orencole
12. Sarah Lanson

Novice Class A
1. Kaylee Schwechheimer
2. Lauren Ashbaugh
3. Brittney Holloman
4. Kaitlin Kerchenski
5. Nicole Hutchison
6. Lindsay Honaker
7. Kimberly Doty
8. Alyssa Noel Cavett
9. Falicia Duncan
10. Latoya Foster
11. Abigail Day
12. Madelyn Thoreson
13. Megan Slupe
14. Krista Kirkwood
15. Melissa Rubino

Novice Class B
1. Jordana Gambaccini
2. Katie M. Lee
3. Quinn Hilton
4. Kerrigan Kwiat
5. Natalie Morris
6. Hailey Hutchinson
7. Jamie Johnson
8. Beth Orencole
9. Lindsey Cottone
10. Stephanie Sadler
11. Jessica Mcelfresh
12. Kristi Casey
13. Brandi Stanton
14. Sarah Lanson
15. Taylor Wood

True Novice
1. Hannah Gippert
2. Jordana Gambaccini
3. Brittney Holloman
4. Nicole Hutchison
5. Alyssa Noel Cavett
6. Latoya Foster
7. Abigail Day
8. Jacquie Nutter
9. Kimberly Doty
10. Amanda Gill
11. Katherine Lowe
12. Beth Orencole
13. Megan Slupe
14. Madelyn Thoreson
15. Sarah Lanson

Masters
1. Jacquie Nutter
2. Angie Crisman
3. Jamie Johnson
4. Evette Cano
5. Maggie Faiella
6. Jessica Castellano
7. Kristi Casey
8. Lindsey Cottone
9. Melissa Rubino
10. Krista Kirkwood
11. Brandi Stanton
12. Sarah Lanson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brandon Robson
Class A
1. Sam Smith
2. Pedro Robles
3. Gopal Khatiwada
4. Jason Patterson
5. Tyler Scalise
6. Brandon Kronenbitter

Class B
1. Zachary Witchey
2. Hinmar Ordonez
3. Matthew Wright
4. Peter Mahoney

Class C
1. Justin Price
2. Khaleb Mohamed
3. Yahya Musa
4. Judah Presson
5. Peter Sisson
6. Kevin Meyer
7. Matt Gabriel

Class D
1. Brandon Robson
2. Mouhamed Sene
3. Alexander Breck
4. William Kellam
5. Chad Wayner
6. Kris Adams
7. Ronnie Foth
8. Larry Pridgen
9. Michael Bronson
10. Brian Sarns

Novice
1. Brandon Robson
2. Alexander Breck
3. Judah Presson
4. Kris Adams
5. Tyler Scalise
6. Michael Bronson
7. Matt Gabriel
8. Hinmar Ordonez
9. Peter Mahoney

Masters
1. Chad Wayner
2. Khaleb Mohamed
3. Michael Dickens
4. Larry Pridgen
5. Kon Chittavong

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Scott Mabry
Class A
1. Ali Alzaher
2. Dominic Monastra
3. josh walsh
4. Samer Jaara
5. Michael Dickens
6. Tyler Scalise
7. Alfredo Piedrahita
8. Scotty Dodge
9. Frank Clayman
10. Matthew Wright

Class B
1. Scott Mabry
2. Michael Gasaway
3. Clay Watkins
4. Nicholas Bassett
5. Brandan Jones

Class C
1. Noah Fox
2. Peter Sisson
3. Joe Wade
4. Dan Jones
5. Robert Alldredge
6. Thaddaeus Gruich

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Marian Gbaya
2. Tonya Rae Hickey
3. Courtney Flanigan
4. Danielle Burress