2018 NPC Optimum Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nicholas Barrett
Super Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Farris

Heavyweight
1. Rhany Shihadeh

Light Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Barrett
2. Darcell Francois
3. Ryan Green

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rhany Shihadeh
2. Joshua Long

Novice Middleweight
1. Austin Davis
2. Ryan Green

Masters Over 50
1. Ric Fugate

Masters Over 60
1. Ozzy Lockhart

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Su'zutte Ekdahl
Class A
1. Keri Brooks

Class C
1. Su'zutte Ekdahl
2. Andrea Adams

Novice Class A
1. Keri Brooks

Novice Class D
1. Lynn Cofield

Shreveport Bossier
1. Keri Brooks
2. Lynn Cofield

True Novice
1. Lynn Cofield

Masters Over 45
1. Su'zutte Ekdahl
2. Andrea Adams
3. Lynn Cofield

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jami Leon
Class A
1. Whitney Pease
2. Lacy Ivey

Class C
1. Cesil Grimes
2. Whitney Russell
3. Angel Vakoff

Class D
1. Cheyenne Treadwell
2. Emma Herbert
3. Megan Oglee
4. Megan Ellis
5. Amanda Howell
6. Kaitlyn Bedgood
7. Jennifer Jackson

Class E
1. Jami Leon
2. Kera Averill
3. Amber Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Cesil Grimes
2. Whitney Russell
3. Chessi Alexander
4. Angel Vakoff
5. Lacy Ivey

Novice Class B
1. Megan Oglee
2. Emma Herbert
3. Amanda Howell
4. Amber Johnson

Novice Class C
1. Kera Averill

Shreveport Bossier
1. Jami Leon
2. Megan Oglee
3. Emma Herbert
4. Megan Ellis
5. Lacy Ivey
6. Amber Johnson

True Novice
1. Amanda Howell
2. Kaitlyn Bedgood
3. Jennifer Jackson

Masters Over 35
1. Emma Herbert
2. Lacy Ivey

Masters Over 45
1. Jami Leon
2. Jennifer Jackson
3. Kera Averill

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Clement O'Neal
Class A
1. John Looney
2. Kevin Walker
3. Kendall LeRay
4. Darian Farve

Class B
1. Dominique Higgins
2. Matthew Smith
3. Zachary Calhorn

Class C
1. Reggie Walters

Class E
1. Clement O'Neal

Novice Class A
1. Clement O'Neal
2. Darian Farve
3. Raymond Johnson
4. William Greenway

Novice Class B
1. Dominique Higgins
2. Stefan Rambin
3. Matthew Smith

Novice Class C
1. Cole Davis

Shreveport Bossier
1. Stefan Rambin
2. David Derrick

True Novice
1. Kevin Walker
2. Raymond Johnson
3. Stefan Rambin
4. David Derrick
5. William Greenway
6. Zachary Calhorn
7. Bryan Lusk

Masters Over 35
1. Wilson Baber
2. Bryan Lusk

Masters Over 45
1. Wilson Baber
2. David Derrick
3. Jim Tennison

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicholas Barrett


Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Kendall LeRay

Class B
1. Nicholas Barrett
2. Darcell Francois
3. Taylor Carter
4. Jimmy Hale

Class C
1. Craig Eizel

Novice Class A
1. Anthony George Gueory

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Carter
2. Jimmy Hale

True Novice
1. Jimmy Hale

Masters Over 45
1. Jim Tennison

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Virginia Grabowski

Masters
1. Virginia Grabowski