2018 NPC Pacific Coast Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jake Toll
Super Heavyweight
1. Rob Chicano

Heavyweight
1. Josh Knapp
2. Skyler Dodson

Light Heavyweight
1. Jake Toll
2. Austin Gunter

Middleweight
1. Blake Aragon
2. Daniel Parkhurst
3. Josh Escobedo
4. Elston Cloy

Junior
1. Tristian Brown
2. Trevor Gewant
3. Nathan Heyenga
4. Andrew Tidwell

Lightweight
1. Deion Mock
2. Tyler Nice
3. Zachary Cainglit

Novice Heavyweight
1. Austin Gunter
2. Brandon Paprska
3. Josh Knapp
4. Skyler Dodson

Novice Lightweight
1. Deion Mock
2. Tristian Brown
3. Hector Calderon
4. Zachary Cainglit

Novice Middleweight
1. Blake Aragon
2. Kelly Mercer
3. Cameron Middleton
4. Brandon Yee
5. Damian Flowers

Bantamweight
1. Tristian Brown

Masters Over 40
1. Eric McCormack

Masters Over 50
1. Daniel Parkhurst

Masters Over 60
1. Darryl Middleton

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amantha Wortman
Class A
1. Meghan Boehm-hart
2. Tanya Tooze
3. Laura Lee Musson
4. Jami Hays
5. Diane Labant

Class B
1. Amantha Wortman
2. Kaitlin Jaensch
3. Akacia Strafford
4. Heather Campbell

Class C
1. Shawna Salmonson
2. Shaunna White
3. Sherri Bromagem
4. Nicole Noland

Class D
1. Shelly Sanders
2. Lynn Collins

Class E
1. Carlie Boyle
2. Lisa Hamrick-Varga
3. Melissa Smith
4. Naomi Phillips

Novice Class A
1. Laura Lee Musson
2. Akacia Strafford
3. Jami Hays
4. Shelly Viken
5. Diane Labant

Novice Class B
1. Bryanna Oelrich
2. Melissa Smith
3. Susan Miner
4. Nicole Noland

True Novice Class A
1. Heather Campbell
2. Akacia Strafford

True Novice Class B
1. Bryanna Oelrich
2. Sherri Bromagem
3. Shawna Salmonson
4. Nicole Noland
5. Naomi Phillips

Masters Over 35
1. Meghan Boehm-hart
2. Melissa Smith
3. Nicole Noland

Masters Over 40
1. Shelly Sanders
2. Lisa Hamrick-Varga
3. Corey Dobson
4. Naomi Phillips

Masters Over 45
1. Tanya Tooze
2. Heather Campbell
3. Sherri Bromagem
4. Lynn Collins
5. Susan Miner

Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Collins
2. Liz Barnes
3. Diane Labant

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Nam Wasbrekke
Class A
1. Nam Wasbrekke
2. Meghan Boehm-hart
3. Jasmyne Agregado
4. Tanya Tooze
5. Rebecca Bales
6. Cleopatra Jones
7. Amy Marchi

Class B
1. Randi Phillips
2. Kendall Barber
3. Lauren Dalton
4. Lisa Blair
5. Caroline Champion
6. Alyssa Cordeiro
7. Tanya Palacios
8. Angela Herrera
9. Katie Starkel
10. Aurelia Watson

Class C
1. Nisha Chitale
2. Nicolle Rozett
3. Kelly Hunt
4. Julie Carrier
5. Shaunna White
6. Natalie Sorensen
7. Katie Tracy
8. Monica Thornburg
9. Klansi Hess
10. Kayla Gathright

Class D
1. Bryanna Oelrich
2. Megan Van Vleet
3. Kaitlyn Matschke
4. Danielle Thompson
5. Valorie Hoffman
6. Katrina Baker

Class E
1. Bethany Sutherland
2. Brittany Amarillas
3. Caitlin Miller
4. Brynne Erickson
5. Krissy Copeland
6. Dana Ward

Novice Class A
1. Jasmyne Agregado
2. Caroline Champion
3. Lisa Blair
4. Alyssa Cordeiro
5. Aurelia Watson
6. Katie Starkel
7. Angela Herrera
8. Akacia Strafford
9. Cleopatra Jones
10. Amy Marchi
10. Heather Beemer

Novice Class B
1. Nicolle Rozett
2. Julie Carrier
3. Shaunna White
4. Karlee Johnson
5. Kayla Gathright

Novice Class C
1. Bryanna Oelrich
2. Kaitlyn Matschke
3. Amy Ibarra-Kirkland
4. Katrina Baker
5. Morgan Leatham

True Novice Class A
1. Caroline Champion
2. Lisa Blair
3. Jasmyne Agregado
4. Lauren Hunt
5. Heather Beemer
6. Akacia Strafford
7. Kayla Stokes
8. Susan Oxley
9. Amy Marchi

True Novice Class B
1. Bryanna Oelrich
2. Shaunna White
3. Nicole Fry
4. Natalie Sorensen
5. Klansi Hess
6. Amy Ibarra-Kirkland
7. Brynne Erickson
8. Monica Thornburg
9. Valorie Hoffman
10. Morgan Leatham
10. Sonia Hunt

Masters Over 35
1. Nam Wasbrekke
2. Randi Phillips
3. Meghan Boehm-hart
4. Lisa Blair
5. Nicolle Rozett
6. Tracy Birdeno
7. Julie Carrier
8. Katie Tracy
9. Rebecca Bales
10. Amy Ibarra-Kirkland
10. Amy Marchi
10. Caitlin Miller
10. Cleopatra Jones
10. Karlee Johnson
10. Natalie Sorensen
10. Sonia Hunt

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Blair
2. Kelly Hunt
3. Tanya Tooze
4. Tanya Palacios
5. Jennifer DeStefano
6. Tina McCuen
7. Carmen Fuhriman
8. Susan Miner
9. Brenda Johnson
10. Dana Ward

Masters Over 50
1. Carmen Fuhriman
2. Susan Oxley
3. Dana Ward

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Akida Ramsey
Class A
1. Chris Wiley
2. Felix Wilson
3. Christopher Ammerman
4. Antwan Adams
5. Adrian Cruz
6. Mohmmed Alzaher
7. John Bender
8. Henry Rios

Class B
1. Ivan Miovsky
2. Mark Marcelline
3. Kevin Rodriguez
4. Aqeel Albatayan

Class C
1. Mohammed Alzaher
2. Jayseph White
3. Lyle Anderson
4. Chris Curtis

Class D
1. Akida Ramsey
2. Julian Esquivel
3. Dylan Wentworth

Class E
1. Allen Theo
2. Jeff Nelson
3. Micah Blake
4. Suming Wang

Novice Class A
1. Felix Wilson
2. Ivan Miovsky
3. Caleb Lowe
4. Lyle Anderson
5. Nic Farinha
6. Robert Iverson
7. Aqeel Albatayan

Novice Class B
1. Allen Theo
2. Micah Blake
3. Josh Wallman

True Novice Class A
1. Kevin Rodriguez
2. Caleb Lowe
3. Tom Blackman
4. Robert Iverson
5. Aqeel Albatayan
6. Zachary Cainglit

True Novice Class B
1. Allen Theo
2. Dylan Wentworth
3. Nic Farinha
4. Austin Requa
5. Suming Wang
6. Jared Fuhriman
7. Austin Kaiser
8. Matthew Walser

Masters Over 35
1. Akida Ramsey
2. Chris Wiley
3. Elston Cloy
4. Henry Rios
5. Josh Wallman
6. Robert Iverson

Masters Over 40
1. Akida Ramsey
2. Antwan Adams
3. John Bender
4. Dylan Wentworth
5. Henry Rios
6. Tom Blackman
7. Steve Cain
8. Jared Fuhriman
9. Jimmy Wheeler

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Rush
2. Steve Cain

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cameron Middleton
Class A
1. Daniel Parkhurst
2. Mike Rush

Class B
1. Cameron Middleton
2. Colton Lee Ostermiller
3. Andrew Tidwell
4. Aqeel Albatayan

Class C
1. Jeff Nelson
2. Benjamin Malone
3. Jesse Andrews
4. Elston Cloy
5. Adam McCulloudh

Novice
1. Jeff Nelson
2. Brandon Yee
3. Damian Flowers
4. Elston Cloy
5. Tyler Nice
6. Connor French
7. Aqeel Albatayan

Masters Over 35
1. Benjamin Malone
2. Jesse Andrews
3. Eric McCormack
4. Daniel Parkhurst
5. Jimmy Wheeler

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Amy Neelands

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amy Neelands
Class A
1. Kaitlin Jaensch
2. Estela Rios

Class B
1. Amy Neelands
2. Julie Schultz
3. Corey Dobson

Masters Over 35
1. Julie Schultz
2. Corey Dobson
3. Estela Rios