2018 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

MR. PITTSBURGH OVERALL WINNER
Kevin White
Novice Overall Winner
Dominic Jones
Overall Winner
Eric Wood
Guest Poser
Breon Ansley
Dexter Jackson
Mamdouh Elssbiay
Nathan De Asha
Phil Heath
Roelly Winklaar
Shawn Rhoden
William Bonac

Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Levoid Sallis
2. Christoper Waite
3. Colby Treadway

Comparisons
Closed Heavyweight
1. Kevin White
2. Ricky Weiers
3. Zachary Nowakowski
4. Levoid Sallis
5. Kennith Harris
7. William Tedesco
8. Bobby Mulnix

Comparisons
Closed Light Heavyweight
1. David Robinson
2. Baldwin Dawkins
3. Terald McMillen
4. Michael Runco
5. Matthew Straley

Comparisons
Closed Middleweight
1. Nathan Glaser
2. James Clause
3. Robert Pecharka
4. Joe Radazzo
5. Mark Mondock

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Joshua Halladay
2. Kevin White
3. Ricky Weiers
4. Kennith Harris
5. Zachary Nowakowski
6. Brandon Barrow
7. William Tedesco

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Eric Wood
2. Lenny Wicks
3. Matthew Hernandez
4. Baldwin Dawkins
5. AJ Smith
6. Garrett Shutler
7. Anthony Roberto
8. Nicholas Youngblood
9. Jeremy Sadler

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Nathan Glaser
2. Paul Kanu
3. James Clause
4. Allen Horton
5. Zachary Buckeye
6. Nicholas Vuocolo
7. Robert Pecharka
8. Joe Radazzo

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Matt Bulgrin
2. Lowell Gloeckl
3. Rainiero Duarte

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Dominic Jones
2. Nicholas Youngblood
3. Joseph Thomas
4. Bobby Mulnix
5. Juan Chavez
6. Ben Eikey
7. William Eagle

Novice Lightweight
1. Nicholas Vuocolo
2. Mark Mondock
3. Rainiero Duarte

Comparisons
Teen
1. Ben Eikey

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Terald McMillen
2. Brian Janney
3. Ben Eikey

Comparisons
True Novice Lightweight
1. Nicholas Vuocolo
2. Tony Parisi
3. Rainiero Duarte

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Tracy Teitelbaum

Masters Over 35
1. William Tedesco

Masters Over 40
1. Kennith Harris
2. Joseph Thomas
3. Terald McMillen

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Thomas
2. Bobby Mulnix
3. Todd Willow
4. Brian Janney
5. William Eagle
6. Jeffrey Spiker

Comparisons
Masters Over 60
1. Tony Parisi
2. Ray Lavery
3. Tracy Teitelbaum
4. John Kempka

Comparisons

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Monica Nuhfer
Masters Over 40 Overall Winner
Monica Nuhfer
Novice Overall Winner
Amanda Schwarz
Overall Winner
Hope Welsh
Figure Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Andrea Jackowski
2. Sara Lavenka
3. Christina Rivera
4. Michelle Mickey
Ann Acosta
Sarah Bowling

Comparisons
Class B
1. Franny Valdez
2. Shannon Dunham
3. Amy McKown
4. Kelly Delaney
5. Amanda Schwarz
6. Trease Gheorghe
7. Stacy Garrity
8. Ruta Bunkute
Savannah Collier

Comparisons
Class C
1. Hope Welsh
2. Patrycja Wisnieska
3. Latoyia Farley
4. Krysta Enchill
5. Rachel Ketcham
6. Sara Mouton

Comparisons
Class D
1. Jessica Bartges
2. Monica Nuhfer
3. Lauren Green
4. Jatoya Troutman
5. Taylor Bush
Sarah Hussain

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Karli Thomas
2. Michelle Mickey
3. Stacy Garrity
4. Ann Acosta
5. Terassa Jones

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Amanda Schwarz

True Novice Class A
1. Sara Lavenka
2. Michelle Mickey

Comparisons
True Novice Class B
1. Taylor Bush

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Trease Gheorghe
2. Ruta Bunkute

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Monica Nuhfer
2. Rachel Ketcham
3. Sarah Hussain
4. Amanda Schwarz
5. Doreen Richardson

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Kelly Delaney
2. Shannon Dunham
3. Teressa Jones

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Monica Nuhfer
2. Doreen Richardson

Comparisons

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Paula Eline
Masters Over 40 Overall Winner
Maryann Cwynar
Novice Overall Winner
Miriam Reyes
Overall Winner
Paula Eline


Bikini Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Meghan Cassidy
2. Kelsey Adams
3. Rachel Spanos
4. Maryann Cwynar
5. Pesay Em
Lindsay Morano
Samantha Gilbert

Comparisons
Class B
1. Elizabeth Berens
2. Breanna Berry
3. Haley Lisenba
4. Samantha Gilbert
5. Leigh Bauer
6. Christiana Auer
Kara Altman

Comparisons
Class C
1. Skylar Lanier
2. Nicole Maiorello
3. Ashley Morton
4. Caitlin Foresman
5. Caitlyn Suchko
5. Miriam Reyes
6. Kate Melo
7. Alexis Carlisle
9. Tara Dreano
10. Rowena Capili Thapar
11. Julie Gannon
12. Angela Sue Lenhart
Haley Lisenba
Icara Altman
Izzy Seesholtz

Comparisons
Class D
1. Paula Eline
2. Lorena Spitzer
3. Kathy Seitz
4. Kayla Shane
5. Jamie Romancik
6. Jessica Halphen
7. Michelle Costello
8. Angela Merritt
9. Jennifer Aresco
10. Lesley Billups
11. Stephanie Wagner
12. Brittany Sutor
13. Ariel Jones
14. Abby Daninson

Comparisons
Class E
1. Sarah DeVore
2. Brittany Hamilton
3. Brooke Daniels
4. Kenisha Garcia
5. Brittany Felger
6. Christina Bridges
7. Kyla Bowron
8. Taylor Quinn

Comparisons
Class F
1. Sharon Cassagne
2. Brooke Bauman
3. Nikki Politi
4. Candice Haley
5. Lindsey Moore
7. Miranda Steinberg
8. Lauren Berner

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Miriam Reyes
2. Caitlyn Suchko
3. Leigh Bauer
4. Haley Lisenba
5. Christiana Auer
6. Pesay Em
Kara Altman
Lindsay Moreno

Novice Class B
1. Kayla Shane
2. Lindsay Moore
3. Angela Merritt
4. Miranda Steinberg
5. Brittany Felger
6. Christina Bridges
7. Angela Sue Lenhart
8. Lauren Berner
9. Abby Davidson

Comparisons
True Novice Class A
1. Tara Dreano
2. Amanda Maddalena
3. Ashley Oliver
4. Kara Altman
Lindsay Moreno
Pesay Em

Comparisons
True Novice Class B
1. Brittany Hamilton
2. Jasmin Whiteman

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Rowena Capili Thapar
2. Julie Gannon
3. Christina Auer

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Paula Eline
2. Lorena Spitzer
3. Lesley Billups
4. Angela Merritt
5. Jessica Halphen
6. Kyla Bowron
7. Stephanie Wagner
Sarah DeVore

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Maryann Cwynar
2. Rowena Capili Thapar
3. Lola Burnett
4. Romona Parlc

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Rasheed Bey
Novice Overall Winner
Justin Young
Overall Winner
Basil Williams
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Joseph Misleh

Class B
1. Jesse Richardson
2. Cesar Anguiano
3. Mitchell Milbrand
4. Aaron Hurtt
5. George Franks
6. Anthony Lasica

Comparisons
Class C
1. Zheyu Zhang
2. Andre Anderson
3. Khaled Abukhaled
4. Leonard Patterson
5. Christopher Cooper

Comparisons
Class D
1. Basil Williams
2. Jordan Forbes
3. David Brody
4. Justin Young
5. Rasheed Bey
6. Mitchell Givner
7. Gaofeng Si
8. Scott Holsinger

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Justin Young
2. Spencer Strayer
3. Christopher Cooper
4. Scott Holsinger

Comparisons
Teen
1. Martin Flomenhaft

True Novice
1. Ron Wiggins

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rasheed Bey

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Anthony Lasica
2. Ron Wiggins

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Andre Anderson
2. Curtis Green
3. John Rushford

Comparisons

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Chaz Coleman
Novice Overall Winner
Eric Ferchak
Overall Winner
David Robinson
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Allen Horten
Alex Sanchez
Jake Walker

Class B
1. David Robinson
2. Antino Cummings
3. Paul Kanu
4. Chaz Coleman
5. Nicholas Boyd
6. Eric Ferchak
7. Nicholas Maldonado
8. Phillip Steinberg
9. Garrett Shutler
10. Blake Rockwood
11. John Hornung
12. Ben Dubinsky
13. Jeremy Sadler
14. Vito Cracchiolo
15. Mark Mondock
Todd Willow

Comparisons
Class C
1. Lawrence Cellurale
2. Tristan Bourgoignie
3. Timothy Jackowski
4. James Anderson
5. John Bennett
6. Tony Deriggi
7. Steve McAninch
8. Shane Lenahan
9. Tyson Scott
10. Nicholas Corpe
11. Aaron Archer
Steve Laureus

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Matthew Painter
2. Jesse Hooks

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Eric Ferchak
2. Tony Deriggi
3. John Hornung
4. Mark Mondock

Comparisons
True Novice Class A
1. Nicholas Maldonado
2. Matthew Painter
3. Jesse Hooks
Alex Sanchez

Comparisons
True Novice Class B
1. James Anderson
2. Phillip Steinberg
3. John Hornung
4. Shane Lenahan
5. Roc Dabney

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chaz Coleman
2. Todd Willow

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Tony Deriggi

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Emily Schubert
2. Beth Mandyck

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Emily Schubert
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Emily Schubert
2. Linda Richmond
3. Andrea Reynoso

Comparisons
Class B
1. Justine Albert

Masters Over 35
1. Linda Richmond
2. Kelly Delaney

Comparisons