2018 NPC Portland Classic

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Keithan Sinkler
Super Heavyweight
1. Pete Bettencourt
2. Chris Lovell

Heavyweight
1. Keithan Sinkler
2. Darren Muerth
3. Rick Cantonwine
4. Marty Sandhop
5. Skyler Hoyt
6. Nathan Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Mani Morrell
2. Jon Witty

Lightweight
1. Rockey Guillen
2. Tom Trude

Novice
1. Nathan Smith
2. Niko Catabay

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Lovell
2. Steve Dailey
3. Jon Witty

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kat Broderick
Class A
1. Chelsey Worster
2. Jenny Adams
3. Alicia Morse
4. Megan D'Anna
5. Valentina Svirdan
6. Joanie Smith

Class B
1. Kat Broderick
2. Shawnda Kerr-Edenfield
3. Leigh Schiffmacher
4. Kendra Behr

Novice
1. Tina Cole
2. Leigh Schiffmacher
3. Kendra Behr
4. Rachael Haase
5. Valentina Svirdan

Masters Over 35
1. Jenny Adams

Masters Over 45
1. Joanie Smith

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Mignon Williams
Class A
1. Cecily Diaz
2. Sonia Arellano

Class B
1. Mignon Williams
2. Myra Colcord
3. Lauren Dalton
4. Amber McManus
5. Lou Glenn

Class C
1. Hannah McKay
2. Olivia Roberts
3. Jessica Quillian
4. Amanda Christenson
5. Sarah Van Ahn
6. Evelin Hernandez-Cecil
7. Shirley Aspen

Class D
1. Olya Pickering
2. Marissa Willmott
3. Sharlayne Ferguson
4. Kayla Anderson
5. Christina Furino
6. Nettie Rhea
7. Ryleigh Brownie

Class E
1. Erna Palic

Class F
1. Mariah Meier
2. Brooke Sayles
3. Sophia Sedlar
4. Johanna Birr
5. Destiny Peterson
6. Jessica Edge

Novice Class A
1. Myra Colcord
2. Amanda Christenson
3. Sarah Van Ahn
4. Sonia Arellano
5. Erin Purvis
6. Amber McManus

Novice Class B
1. Hannah McKay
2. Sharlayne Ferguson
3. Kayla Anderson
4. Sophia Sedlar
5. Johanna Birr
6. Melanie Blesio

True Novice Class A
1. Hannah McKay
2. Amanda Christenson
3. Erin Purvis
4. Christina Furino
5. Shirley Aspen
6. Anneleah Jaxen

True Novice Class B
1. Kayla Anderson
2. Hanna Kozachok
3. Sophia Sedlar
4. Johanna Birr
5. Destiny Peterson
6. Jessica Edge

Masters Over 35
1. Mignon Williams
2. Myra Colcord
3. Tina Cole
4. Brooke Sayles
5. Evelin Hernandez-Cecil

Masters Over 40
1. Melanie Blesio
2. Lou Glenn

Masters Over 45
1. Julie Machen

Masters Over 50
1. Anneleah Jaxen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Knox
Class A
1. Stephen Thompson
2. Frank Bugner
3. Tom Trude

Class B
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Jayson Mitchell
3. Kyle Malone
4. Tah’Rim Brown
5. Anh Tran
6. Jeff Sakamoto

Class C
1. Joshua Knox
2. Trevor Walker
3. Andrew Upperman
4. Jeff Myers
5. Taylor Bowland
6. Iggy Odighizuwa
7. Michael Smith

Novice
1. Kyle Malone
2. Andrew Upperman
3. Michael Smith
4. Ali Abdulrahman

Teen
1. Ethan Porter‐Hughes

True Novice
1. Jeff Sakamoto
2. Jeremy Rice
3. Jesus Perez‐sanchez
4. Runako Belt

Masters Over 35
1. Jayson Mitchell

Masters Over 40
1. John Bender
2. Jeff Sakamoto

Masters Over 45
1. Darrin Dedmon

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dustin Pederson
Class A
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Niaz Wali
3. Tom Trude
4. Anh Tran
5. Joseph Rhea

Class B
1. Dustin Pederson
2. Mathew Rouches
3. Marty Sandhop
4. Shamim Zare
5. Taylor Bowland
6. Jaron Bellando
7. Austin Sweeney
8. Matthew Hill

True Novice
1. Jeremy Rice
2. Austin Sweeney
3. John Franco
4. Alexander Budge
5. Anthony Sunada

Masters Over 40
1. Darrin Dedmon

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lyndsay Ettig
2. Amy Neelands
3. Kimberly Bickley
4. Shawnda Kerr-Edenfield

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Bickley
2. Valentina Svirdan