2018 NPC Puerto Rico Championships

Years: 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Oscar Morales
Light Heavyweight
1. Oscar Morales
2. Jose Rodriguez
3. Rafael Goyco
4. Adrian Torres

Middleweight
1. Marco Corhado
2. Freddy Garrido
3. Roberto J Cordero

Lightweight
1. Luis Cruz
2. Anthony Diaz Ortiz

Novice
1. Nestor L. Gomez
2. Luis Gonzalez Irizarry

Masters Over 40
1. Marco Corhado
2. Nestor L. Gomez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Joseanne Sanabria
Class A
1. Joseanne Sanabria
2. Perla Rodriguez

Class B
1. Denise Robles
2. Astrid Morales

Novice
1. Denise Robles
2. Astrid Morales

Masters Over 40
1. Joseanne Sanabria
2. Perla Rodriguez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Mayrobi DeLaCruz
Class A
1. Anette Leilany Vazquez
2. Aneliz Leilany Pereira

Class B
1. Mayrobi DeLaCruz
2. Bridgiamelle Rodriguez
3. Alexandra Ramos
4. Caromie Maldonado
5. Madalene Aponte

Novice
1. Bridgiamelle Rodriguez
2. Alexandra Ramos
3. Koralys Unsquez
4. Coral Irizarry Alvarado
5. Moria Delalar
6. Aneliz Leilany Pereira

Masters Over 35
1. Alexandra Ramos
2. Madalene Aponte
3. Anette Leilany Vazquez
4. Moria Delalar

Masters Over 40
1. Madalene Aponte
2. Moria Delalar

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Guzman
Class A
1. Carlos Guzman
2. Miguel Cabiya
3. Rafael Omar Sanchez
4. Johnathon Melendez
5. Lewis Roman
6. Josue Lopez
7. Francisco Candelaria
8. Lorenzo Donastorg
9. Douglas Henao

Class B
1. Melvis Maldonado
2. Christopher Chau
3. Felix Torres
4. Raymond Velez
5. Frank Cabrera
6. Guillermo Campos Silva
7. Jorge Cortes

Novice
1. Rafael Omar Sanchez
2. Johnathon Melendez
3. Abner Medina Santiago
4. Raymond Velez
5. Jose R Llanos
6. Josue Lopez
7. Kevin Matias Lorenzo
8. Francisco Candelaria
9. Guillermo Campos Silva
10. Orlando L. Camacho

Masters Over 40
1. Jose R Llanos
2. Freddy Garrido
3. Francisco Candelaria
4. Douglas Henao
5. Guillermo Campos Silva
6. Jorge Cortes
7. Frank Cabrera

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Pedro J Calderon
Class A
1. Pedro J Calderon
2. Oscar Morales
3. Freddy Garrido
4. Roberto J Cordero
5. Richie Vazquez
6. Anthony Diaz Ortiz
7. Julio Rodriguez
8. Lorenzo Donastorg

Class B
1. Rafael Goyco
2. Xavier Ocasio Rivera
3. Sammy Hernandez
4. Raymond Negron

Novice
1. Sammy Hernandez
2. Kenneth Carreras
3. Orlando L. Camacho
4. Billy Rosario Negrón
5. Raymond Negron

Masters Over 40
1. Pedro J Calderon
2. Luis Cruz
3. Marco Corhado
4. Victor Basabe

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jamir Colon Perez
2. Joseanne Sanabria