2018 NPC Riptide Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Raymond Smith
Super Heavyweight
1. Elliott Dermond

Heavyweight
1. Joseph Gast
2. Christopher Salter
3. Brent Pickett
4. Jay Burkett

Light Heavyweight
1. Raymond Smith
2. Williams Adkins
3. Timothy McGuiness
4. Austin Burk
5. Troy Smith
6. Robert Harvey
7. Guy Mattingly
8. Austin Travis

Middleweight
1. Rusty Disher
2. Loren Fuller

Novice
1. Joseph Gast
2. Austin Burk
3. Elliott Dermond

Masters Over 35
1. Joseph Gast

Masters Over 40
1. Raymond Smith
2. Timothy McGuiness
3. Troy Smith
4. Brent Pickett

Masters Over 50
1. Jeff Hamilton
2. Williams Adkins
3. Robert Harvey
4. Guy Mattingly

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Welch
Class A
1. Amanda Welch
2. Allison Fernandez
3. Tanya DeVlieger

Class B
1. Leah Russell

Novice
1. Allison Fernandez
2. Tanya DeVlieger
3. Amanda Viox

True Novice
1. Amanda Viox

Masters Over 35
1. Leah Russell

Masters Over 40
1. Tanya DeVlieger

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Natashia Cowie
Class A
1. Josie Toung
2. Theresa Godwin
3. Brittany Zimmerman
4. Monique Saeung
5. Kinh Nguyen

Class B
1. Natashia Cowie
2. Hayden Rosenkoetter
3. Tanya Iwanenko
4. Heather Alexander
5. Gisele da Costa
6. Ashley Champagne
7. Ally Easterly
8. Betsy Chance
9. Lauryn Whaley

Class C
1. Christina Heine
2. Ellen Earl
3. Ashley Muchler
4. Lacy Davidson

Novice
1. Natashia Cowie
2. Hayden Rosenkoetter
3. Heather Alexander
4. Theresa Godwin
5. Ally Easterly
6. Ashley Champagne
7. Gisele da Costa
8. Monique Saeung
9. Lauryn Whaley
10. Betsy Chance
11. Lacy Davidson

True Novice
1. Natashia Cowie
2. Lauryn Whaley

Masters Over 35
1. Betsy Chance
2. Lacy Davidson

Masters Over 40
1. Betsy Chance
2. Tracy Watson

Masters Over 45
1. Tracy Watson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zach Lape
Class A
1. Zach Lape
2. David Perkins
3. Blaine Stiger
4. Bryan DePasquale
5. Ronnie Dingal

Class B
1. Rickee Gholston
2. Trae Siddons
3. Michael Stewart

Class C
1. James Clay
2. Jordan Handford
3. Benjamin Lawson
4. Jeremiah Hook
5. Christopher McVay
6. Timothy McGuiness
7. Steven Sahr
8. justin herter
9. Tyler Banks
10. Colin Davis
11. Michael Tucker
12. Bryan Martine

Novice
1. David Perkins
2. Bryan DePasquale
3. Ronnie Dingal
4. Christopher McVay
5. Steven Sahr
6. justin herter
7. Rimon Cotton
8. Scott Kirby
9. Colin Davis
10. Michael Tucker
11. Bryan Martine

True Novice
1. Benjamin Lawson
1. Dennis Tredinnick
2. Christian Devere
2. Rimon Cotton
3. Colin Davis
4. Scott Kirby
5. Eric Hudson

Masters Over 35
1. Ronnie Dingal
2. Michael Stewart
3. Timothy McGuiness
4. justin herter
5. Scott Kirby
6. Bryan Martine

Masters Over 45
1. Eric Hudson
2. Richard Boothby

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Hambrick
Class A
1. Rusty Disher
2. Blaine Stiger

Class B
1. Raymond Smith
2. Phillip Stone
3. Loren Fuller
4. Brian Silvers
5. Joshua Yogiel
6. Jeff Hamilton
7. Trae Siddons
8. Austin Burk

Class C
1. Jonathan Hambrick
2. Christopher Salter
3. Timothy McGuiness
4. Jeremiah Hook
5. Samuel Trevino

Novice
1. Austin Burk
2. Christian Devere

Masters
Christian Devere
Jeff Hamilton
Loren Fuller
Raymond Smith
Timothy McGuiness