2018 NPC Sacramento Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Eli Wasserman
Heavyweight
1. Eli Wasserman
2. Jeffery Gout
3. Kenyatta Booth

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Katrenak
2. Sharbel Abinajm

Middleweight
1. James Simmons
2. Davy Ponciano

Lightweight
1. Todd Bartos

Novice
1. Michael Katrenak
2. Davy Ponciano
3. Shawn Johnson

True Novice
1. Alex Michael

Masters Over 40
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Jeffery Gout
3. Davy Ponciano
4. Don Jude
5. Shawn Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Jeffery Gout
2. Don Jude
3. Noe Juarez Luna

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Marcella Martinez
Class A
1. Marcella Martinez
2. Miranda Souza
3. Jill Braxmeyer
4. Adrian Barajas
5. Rebecca Valbuena

Class B
1. Kelly Isaacson
2. Ghia Walker
3. Audrey Colby
4. Amber Myers

Class C
1. Naja Davis
2. Christine Cave
3. Alana Laux
4. Sotera Chelini
5. Victoria Mele
6. Elizabeth Pedersen
7. Kayme Bell

Class D
1. Alyssandra Russo

Novice Class A
1. Jill Braxmeyer
2. Adrian Barajas
3. Kelly Isaacson
4. Ghia Walker
5. Vanessa Gonzales
6. Elizabeth Pedersen
7. Christie Sawyer

Novice Class B
1. Naja Davis
2. Alana Laux
3. Alyssandra Russo
4. Sotera Chelini
5. Victoria Mele
6. Kayme Bell

Masters Over 35
1. Christine Cave
2. Diane Flores
3. Rebecca Valbuena
4. Amber Myers
5. Vanessa Gonzales
6. Monique Macon

Masters Over 40
1. Christine Cave
2. Jill Braxmeyer
3. Diane Flores
4. Rebecca Valbuena
5. Kelly Isaacson
6. Audrey Colby
7. Claudia Martinez
8. Kayme Bell
9. Olympia Soto

Masters Over 45
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Sotera Chelini
3. Audrey Colby
4. Claudia Martinez
5. Kayme Bell
6. Barbara Lannum
7. Olympia Soto

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jenny Spencer
Class A
1. Andrea Franco
2. Monique Abittan
3. Elizabeth Eichberger
4. Debbie Arcayna
5. Kristina Alai
6. Mayoli Elmjouie

Class B
1. Thania Ledesma
2. Katie Clark
3. Brittany Halligan
4. Marissa Ishihara
5. Isabelle Dizon
6. Jen Hicks
7. Samantha Magante

Class C
1. Alexandria Blare
2. Nicolle Jacinto
3. Angel Rojas
4. Jessica Gonzalez
5. Natalia Higueros
6. Khushi Bhatt

Class D
1. Jenny Spencer
2. Ashley Morton
3. Heather Vance
4. Brittany Brown
5. Giselle Korina
6. Natasha Melchor
7. Claudia Jasso
8. Samantha Biagi
9. Stefanie Tummolo
10. Fabiola Martinez

Class E
1. Erika Sherwood
2. Janel Bustamante
3. Cecilia Aleman
4. Danielle Luna
5. Charity Wooden
6. Vanessa Gladieux
7. Bailey Derby
8. Manmeet Rattu
9. Kelsey Beehler
10. Kayla Smario

Class F
1. Heather Heath
2. Jane Park

Class G
1. Rosa Gutierrez
2. Christine Lessen

Class H
1. Sarah O'Malley
2. Kathleen Waite
3. Heather Harper
4. Jennifer Stephens
5. Denene Duby
6. Natalie Imani
7. Elida Cardoso
8. Alyssa Landrith
9. Elizabeth Roduner
10. Christina Machado
11. Jamie Beckley
12. Sydney Mueller

Novice Class A
1. Isabelle Dizon
2. Jessica Gonzalez
3. Marissa Ishihara
4. Kristina Alai

Novice Class B
1. Thania Ledesma
2. Katie Clark
3. Jen Hicks
4. Khushi Bhatt
5. Samantha Magante

Novice Class C
1. Nicolle Jacinto
2. Claudia Jasso
3. Carla Dahm
4. Jenni Pestana
5. Fabiola Martinez
6. Natalia Higueros

Novice Class D
1. Heather Vance
2. Brittany Brown
3. Danielle Luna
4. Charity Wooden
5. Vanessa Gladieux

Novice Class E
1. Sarah O'Malley
2. Heather Heath
3. Rosa Gutierrez
4. Jane Park
5. Christine Lessen

Novice Class F
1. Denene Duby
2. Elizabeth Roduner
3. Natalie Imani
4. Christina Machado
5. Alyssa Branscombe

Teen
1. Bailey Derby

True Novice Class A
1. Andrea Franco
2. Isabelle Dizon
3. Samantha Magante
4. Kristina Alai
5. Mayoli Elmjouie
6. Heather Brown

True Novice Class B
1. Natasha Melchor
2. Bailey Derby
3. Jayme Garone
4. Manmeet Rattu
5. Kelli Warren
6. Brenda Lopez
7. Megan Takemoto

True Novice Class C
1. Morgan Stonefelt
2. Amber Gadomski
3. Kelley Newstead
4. Amber Rodriguez
5. Sydney Mueller

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Thania Ledesma
2. Katie Clark
3. Chevette Discipulo
4. Natasha Melchor
5. Jenni Pestana
6. Elizabeth Eichberger
7. Debbie Arcayna
8. Jayme Garone

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Janel Bustamante
2. Cecilia Aleman
3. Giselle Korina
4. Carla Dahm
5. Manmeet Rattu
6. Charity Wooden
7. Frances Inda

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Sarah O'Malley
2. Heather Heath
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Rosa Gutierrez
5. Jamie Beckley
6. Amber Rodriguez

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Charity Van Dyke
3. Natalie Imani
4. Frances Inda
5. Elizabeth Eichberger
6. Tara Stout

Masters Over 45
1. Charity Van Dyke
2. Kelley Newstead
3. Elizabeth Eichberger
4. Tara Stout

Masters Over 50
1. Masako Amano

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amaud Hines
Class A
1. Quin Bruce
2. Juan Munoz Nieves
3. Dale Laudencia
4. Gabriel Abalos
5. Roberto Lima
6. Alonso Lopez
7. Matthew Buan
8. Moe Alsayeh

Class B
1. Arman Alberto
2. Aaron Braaten
3. Joao Diego Rocha
4. Jose Gallegos
5. Randy Thomas

Class C
1. Amaud Hines
2. Bryan Cabral
3. Ryan Doll
4. Moses Aguirre
5. Blake Jackson
6. Nikohlas Dunn
7. Kaleb Nilsson

Class D
1. Kevin Alexander
2. George Yousef
3. Saul Perez Jr
4. Talal Abid
5. TJ Dosanjh
6. Valeri Iliev
7. Greg Molina
8. Michael Fontanilla
9. Tyler Mccabe
10. Nickolas Bruce
11. Sam Reynolds
12. Osa Aigbuza

Class E
1. Jacob Freeland
2. Isaac Houston
3. Deante Lever
4. Chuck Raggio

Class F
1. Robert Green
2. Nate Berry
3. Dan Delic
4. Remy Langlois
5. Reginald Williams
6. Kenny Essen
7. Damian Weber
8. Matt Gonzales

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Buan
2. Alonso Lopez
3. Jose Gallegos
4. Joao Diego Rocha
5. Carlos Johnathan Estillore
6. Nickolas Quintana
7. Paul Tovar

Novice Class B
1. Amaud Hines
2. George Yousef
3. Casey Edens
4. Kaleb Nilsson
5. Don Phillips
6. Moe Alsayeh

Novice Class C
1. Talal Abid
2. Jacob Freeland
3. Saul Perez Jr
4. Isaac Houston
5. Greg Molina
6. Nickolas Bruce
7. Ronald Gilchrist

Novice Class D
1. Robert Green
2. Nate Berry
3. Kenny Essen
4. Remy Langlois
5. Reginald Williams
6. Dan Delic
7. Ashmeet Saran
8. Jack Germain

Teen
1. Ryan Kuskie
2. Carlos Johnathan Estillore
3. Steven Naranjo
4. Jack Germain
5. Evan Fairweather

True Novice Class A
1. Gabriel Abalos
2. Edgar Alba
3. Ryan Mangaspar
4. Nickolas Quintana
5. Hernan Clavijo
6. Stuart Schultz
7. Paul Tovar

True Novice Class B
1. Amaud Hines
2. Nikohlas Dunn
3. Casey Edens
4. Don Phillips
5. Darryl Sotelo

True Novice Class C
1. Robert Green
2. Deante Lever
3. Ronnie Small
4. Tyler Mccabe
5. Sam Reynolds
6. Nickolas Bruce
7. Micah Bittner

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Moses Aguirre
2. Don Phillips
3. Ryan Mangaspar
4. Shaun Discipulo
5. Micah Bittner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Remy Langlois
2. Dan Delic
3. TJ Dosanjh
4. Chuck Raggio
5. Adam Corrigan

Masters Over 40
1. Remy Langlois
2. Samual Dahilig
3. Chuck Raggio
4. Ali Eshragh
5. Hernan Clavijo
6. Ronald Gilchrist

Masters Over 45
1. Aaron Braaten
2. Samual Dahilig
3. John Rodriguez
4. Chuck Raggio
5. Tim Martin
6. Stuart Schultz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Chmura
Class A
1. Quin Bruce
2. KaVell Jenkins
3. Jeff Sorensen
4. Davy Ponciano
5. Reyvel Sanchez
6. Kenneth Peteros

Class B
1. Daniel Chmura
2. Byron Hull
3. Michael Katrenak
4. James Simmons
5. Christopher Murphy

Class C
1. Casey Meister
2. Jacob Freeland
3. Mike Ruiz
4. Bo Rogers
5. Marcos Castaneda Diaz
6. Jonathan Mahar

Novice
1. Jacob Freeland
2. Marcos Castaneda Diaz
3. Bo Rogers
4. Davy Ponciano
5. Kenneth Peteros
6. Christopher Murphy

True Novice
1. Byron Hull
2. Mike Ruiz
3. Bo Rogers
4. Jeff Sorensen
5. Jonathan Mahar
6. Chris Spence

Masters Over 40
1. Davy Ponciano

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amanda Loescher
2. Kayme Bell
3. Kim Bowles