2018 NPC Salt City Showdown

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Rowdy Williams
Heavyweight
1. Robert Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Martinez
2. Louie Sims
3. Tarik Jones

Middleweight
1. Rowdy Williams

Novice
1. Tarik Jones

Masters Over 35
1. Rowdy Williams
2. Louie Sims

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Smith

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Deniqwia Tucker
Class A
1. Deniqwia Tucker
2. Gabriela Estrada
3. Belle Hamrick
4. Samantha Jolene
5. Jamie Hansen
6. Jenna Udy

Class B
1. Kasey VanDenBerghe
2. Leigh Dennison
3. Mia Sypniewski
4. Megan Loveland

Novice
1. Deniqwia Tucker
2. Gabriela Estrada
3. Leigh Dennison
4. Belle Hamrick
5. Lauren Krans
6. Melissa Saccani
7. Megan Loveland

Masters Over 35
1. Mia Sypniewski
2. Melissa Saccani

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Heili Howell
Class A
1. Linlee Roundy
2. Nataly Benitez
3. Alexis Thorn
4. Samantha Jolene
5. Lea Archuleta
6. Jessica Hawley
7. Jamie Hansen
8. Kortnee Brightshue

Class B
1. Heili Howell
2. Marisol Sosa
3. Grissel Blanch
4. Carrie Lawler
5. Ashlee Wheelwright
6. Lisa Maldonado
7. Camille Nugent
8. Jordan Wondergem
9. Chelsea Patterson
10. Briana Bush
11. Jamie Fritzsche

Class C
1. Chantel Hall
2. Amy Chadwick
3. Brianna Walker
4. Capri Hutchens
5. Annie Pazell
6. Blaire Thomas
7. Valerie Lusvardi
8. Krechelle Hymas
9. Katie Webb
10. Brooke Lemming
11. Victoria Porter
12. Amanda Wright
13. Liliana Soria
14. Shari Nelson
15. Courtney Fresh
16. Jodee Woodward

Class D
1. Nicole Johnson
2. Celesta Ellis
3. Nicole Jensen
4. Shannon Johns
5. Jessica Ferre
6. Daniela Benitez
7. Shanna White
8. Lynette Fields
9. Candace Finau
10. Allisson Weeks
11. Leah Gurr

Novice Class A
1. Linlee Roundy
2. Nataly Benitez
3. Carrie Lawler
4. Ashlee Wheelwright
5. Alexis Thorn
6. Jamie Fritzsche
7. Jessica Hawley
8. Kortnee Brightshue
9. Maria Moreno

Novice Class B
1. Brianna Walker
2. Amy Chadwick
3. Annie Pazell
4. Blaire Thomas
5. Liliana Soria
6. Shari Nelson
7. Katie Webb
8. Brooke Lemming
9. Courtney Fresh
10. Simone Nebeker
11. Amy mackay
12. Jodee Woodward

Novice Class C
1. Celesta Ellis
2. Nicole Jensen
3. Candace Finau
4. Jessica Ferre
5. Lynette Fields
6. Shanna White

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Johnson
2. Grissel Blanch
3. Ashlee Wheelwright
4. Lisa Maldonado
5. Valerie Lusvardi
6. Camille Nugent
7. Krechelle Hymas
8. Courtney Fresh
9. Shari Nelson
10. Monika Lowe
11. Allisson Weeks
12. Ana Dos Santos
13. Amy mackay
14. Simone Nebeker

Masters Over 45
1. Monika Lowe

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nathan Medina
Class A
1. Nathan Medina
2. Javid Rajabali
3. Gregory Riolo
4. Silvestre Santana-Cuevas

Class B
1. Alec Tramblay
2. Eddie Kaihe
3. Javier Pacheco

Class C
1. Jake Johnson
2. Dakota Hood
3. Zach Kroupa
4. Henry Montgomery
5. Austin Nolin
6. Steven Moore
7. Brandon Jensen
8. Scott Deuel
9. Jozsef Gajdos
10. Josh Lance
11. Christian Orr
12. Gabriel Farmer
13. Guy Self
14. Vaughn Johnson
15. Hayden Kinross
16. Shawn Reardon
16. Torrey Henich

Novice Class A
1. Austin Nolin
2. Christian Orr
3. Russell Lee
4. Jordan Wood
5. Shawn Reardon

Novice Class B
1. Jake Johnson
2. Jozsef Gajdos
3. Brandon Jensen
4. Josh Lance
5. Gabriel Farmer

Teen
1. Hayden Kinross
2. Logan Allinson

Masters Over 35
1. Josh Lance
2. Gregory Riolo
3. Brandon Jensen
4. Russell Lee
5. Torrey Henich

Masters Over 45
1. Eddie Kaihe
2. Scott Deuel
3. Gregory Riolo
4. Vaughn Johnson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Eddie Kaihe
Class A
1. Christopher Amrhein
2. Steve Martinez
3. Spencer Juarez
4. Bruce Nielson
5. Jesse Hansen
6. Janson Crump

Class B
1. Eddie Kaihe
2. Daniel Higgins
3. Michael Symkoviak
4. Nolan Caldwell
5. Briton Limburg
6. Eric Britt
7. Mavrick Lindquist
8. Shawn Howard
9. Gunnar Schultz
10. Jared Rice
11. Christian Orr
12. Rondolfo Bonilla
13. Ben Canevari
14. Alec Rudy
15. Jason Holman

Novice
1. Briton Limburg
2. Shawn Howard
3. Jesse Hansen
4. Janson Crump
5. Rondolfo Bonilla
6. Gunnar Schultz
7. Jared Rice
8. Christian Orr
9. Alec Rudy
10. Ben Canevari

Teen
1. Logan Allinson

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Amrhein
2. Eric Britt

Masters Over 45
1. Bruce Nielson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lacey Yama
2. Sheree Valdez
3. Diamond Hancock

Novice
1. Lacey Yama
2. Diamond Hancock