2018 NPC Sampson Showdown

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jon Micheal Johnson
Heavyweight
1. Jon Micheal Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Joseph Rundle
2. Andrea Matteucci

Middleweight
1. Randy Lloyd
2. Kevin Wadiak
3. Daniel Figueroa
4. Rocky Guillen

Lightweight
Eddie Parent
Michael Gomberg

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jon Micheal Johnson
2. Joseph Rundle

Novice Lightweight
1. Daniel Figueroa
2. Christian Joy Pangan

Wheelchair
1. Andrew Allgood

Bantamweight
1. Christian Joy Pangan
2. Efraim Sazon

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Kenney

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Anastasiya Ruiz
Class A
1. Anastasiya Ruiz
2. Jennifer Dewey
3. Talena Price
4. Recielda Porto

Class B
1. Sjanna Vosdoganis
2. Christina Boyce
3. Gwen Branche
4. Gina Crum
5. Karri Billstrom

Class C
1. Michelle Davis
2. Christina Cornell
3. Jessica Pinjuv

Class D
1. Annie Henry
2. Naomi Browne
3. Kristen Marcum

Masters Over 35
1. Annie Henry
2. Sjanna Vosdoganis
3. Jennifer Dewey
4. Naomi Browne
5. Michelle Davis
6. Lia Kaminsky
7. Amy Russ
8. Christina Cornell
9. Christina Boyce
10. Christina Repetto
11. Karri Billstrom

Masters Over 45
1. Amy Russ
2. Gina Crum
3. Jessica Pinjuv

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kayla Frisella
Class A
1. Karen Morales
2. Jeanette Mendoza
3. Jenifer Viseur
4. Brittney Handley
5. Tasana Kongcharoen
6. Peggy Cheung
7. Mayra Torres
8. Yvette Mcgill
9. Makayla Kostiner
10. Claudia Ivonne Tilley

Class B
1. Crysta Imahara
2. Tiffany Carlotti
3. Cassie Senge
4. Roche Pepito
5. Megan Long
6. Won Dolegowski
7. Brenda Reyes
8. Jessica DiAngelo
9. Mireya Bejar

Class C
1. Sarah Battaglia
2. Talya Cox
3. Krista Davis
4. Agieszka Salamon
5. Briana Bush
6. Candyce Sablan
7. Jeni Evensen
8. Callie Lund
9. Crystal Patella
10. Kyrie Manuel

Class D
1. Hallie Poli
2. Sarah Wilson
3. Jill Barlett
4. Delecia Dean
5. Kalah Walden
6. Nikki Pitts
7. Samantha Nichole
8. Isabelle Larsen
9. Audrey Acevedo
10. Lindsay Mingee
11. Megan Knight
Torri Testa

Class E
1. Kayla Frisella
2. Amy Jo Mackenzie
3. Mary Bungay
4. Liliana Aguilar
5. Michelle French
6. Liliana Mercedes-Lopez
7. Jill Sutherin
8. Susan Allen

Class F
1. Kristen Ardizzione
2. Leyla Diaz
3. Dora Ivanov
4. Jennifer Ratovich
5. Cori Cole

Novice Class A
1. Crysta Imahara
2. Jeanette Mendoza
3. Briana Bush
4. Krista Davis
5. Megan Long
6. Tasana Kongcharoen
7. Candyce Sablan
8. Won Dolegowski
9. Jessica DiAngelo
10. Kelsy VanSuch
11. Peggy Cheung
12. Makayla Kostiner
13. Mayra Torres
14. Yvette Mcgill
15. Callie Lund
16. Crystal Patella
16. Mireya Bejar

Novice Class B
1. Jill Barlett
2. Liliana Aguilar
3. Kalah Walden
4. Nikki Pitts
5. Isabelle Larsen
6. Megan Knight

Novice Class C
1. Amy Jo Mackenzie
2. Kristen Ardizzione
3. Dora Ivanov
4. Cori Cole
5. Susan Allen

Teen
1. Kristen Ardizzione

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Battaglia
2. Agieszka Salamon
3. Roche Pepito
4. Delecia Dean
5. Sabrina Nash
6. Jenifer Viseur
7. Krista Davis
8. Won Dolegowski
9. Jeni Evensen
10. Michelle French
11. Samantha Nichole
12. carrie hobson
13. Brenda Reyes
14. Jennifer Woodie
15. Lindsay Mingee
16. Audrey Acevedo
16. Claudia Ivonne Tilley
16. Jill Sutherin
16. Susan Allen

Masters Over 45
1. Won Dolegowski
2. Jenifer Benns
3. Jeni Evensen
4. Kim Underwood
5. Michelle French
6. Jennifer Woodie
7. carrie hobson
8. Jennifer Ratovich
9. Yvette Mcgill
10. Alison Petrolino
11. Cori Cole
12. Patricia Schneider
13. Janis Ramirez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lloyd Taylor
Class A
1. Will Moreira
2. Darius Brown
3. Riomar David
4. Larry Horsey
5. Rey Pamuspusan

Class B
1. Elijah Huntley
2. Brandon Chapman
3. Oscar Sanchez

Class C
1. Marcus Bostic
2. Warren Bush
3. Paul Mosqueda
4. Joseph Puskac

Class D
1. Lloyd Taylor
2. Bryan Alexis
3. Robert Stearns

Class E
1. George Pascalau
2. Taylor Frank
3. Edwine Concepcion
4. Michael Amar
5. Cesar Hermoso

Class F
1. Joshua Self
2. Derion Hansen
3. Derrick Norfleet
4. Steven Speaker

Teen
1. Charlie Santana
2. Sean Havens
3. Emmitt Hanchett

Masters Over 35
1. Bryan Alexis
2. Will Moreira
3. Darius Brown
4. Paul Mosqueda
5. Derrick Norfleet
6. Gregory Weber

Masters Over 45
1. Chris Zaferes
2. Gregory Weber
3. Michael Carlotti
4. Tim Kenney

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin Wadiak
Class A
1. Kevin Wadiak
2. Daniel Figueroa
3. Byron Ross

Class B
1. Demetrius Amore
2. Michael Askew
3. Jon Brauch

Class C
1. George Pascalau
2. Jonathan Ibarra
3. Jake Barfield

Masters Over 35
1. Byron Ross
2. Michael Askew

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Morgan Martin-Jared
Class A
1. Karri Billstrom

Class B
1. Morgan Martin-Jared
2. Dawn Borjas

Masters Over 35
1. Morgan Martin-Jared
2. Dawn Borjas
3. Karri Billstrom