2018 NPC South Jersey Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jaime Penaranda
Super Heavyweight
1. Pawan Lapborisuth

Heavyweight
1. Ciprian Grosu
2. Michael Felix
3. Carlos Colon
4. Phillip S. Spanier
5. Bryan Holloway
6. Christopher Corcoran

Light Heavyweight
1. Jaime Penaranda
2. Joseph Pircher
3. Nicholas Bono
4. Brian Weiss
5. Troy Benn
6. Yari Kaganovsky
7. Chris Reyes
8. Tony Gao

Middleweight
1. Stephen Scalia
2. Jonathan Sine

Junior
1. Jonathan Sine
2. Tony Gao

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Pircher
2. Bryan Holloway
3. Christopher Corcoran

Novice Lightweight
1. Jonathan Sine
2. Andrew Dicostanzo

Teen
1. Jonathan Sine
2. Tony Gao

Bantamweight
1. Andrew Vitale
2. Andrew Dicostanzo

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Weiss
2. Troy Benn
3. Yari Kaganovsky

Masters Over 40
1. Hector Velazquez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nailah Green
Class A
1. Emily Iuzzolino
2. Jamie Moore
3. Deidre Bielicka
4. Theresa Coccia
5. Tara Weitzman

Class B
1. Nailah Green
2. Jessica Hoffman
3. Kourtney Heavey
4. Kim Sweeny

Junior
1. Jessica Hoffman

Novice Class A
1. Emily Iuzzolino
2. Jamie Moore
3. Theresa Coccia
4. Tara Weitzman

Novice Class B
1. Nailah Green
2. Jessica Hoffman
3. Kourtney Heavey
4. Nikole Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Nailah Green
2. Jamie Moore
3. Deidre Bielicka
4. Kim Sweeny
5. Nikole Smith

Masters Over 40
1. Kourtney Heavey

Masters Over 50
1. Theresa Coccia

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Grismarie Maysonet
Class A
1. Nicole Pucillo
2. Melissa Kerman
3. Gabrielle Giumarello
4. Cristina Pacilio
5. Milva Galati
6. Julia Root
7. Leah Heaney
8. Nina Cammarata
9. Christine Augustyniak
10. Amy Amato

Class B
1. Amanda Gross
2. Sandi Velelis
3. Alyssa Bloom
4. Jonessa Jackson
5. Carole Jecki
6. Mary Shepherdson
7. Christina Chafos
8. Adalirys Santos
9. Michelle Chong
10. Shelby Gribbin
11. Breanna Strada

Class C
1. Carolina Oliveros
2. Caliana Nunes
3. Ekaterina Hunt
4. Carly Burke
5. Danielle Schwartz

Class D
1. Grismarie Maysonet
2. Taylor Proffitt
3. Carina Tripoli
4. Sarah Shoemakerr
5. Melissa Hayes

Junior
1. Amanda Gross
2. Kylie Bobbitt
3. Carly Burke
4. Danielle Schwartz
5. Shelby Gribbin

Novice Class A
1. Sandi Velelis
2. Alyssa Bloom
3. Carole Jecki
4. Gabrielle Giumarello
5. Mary Shepherdson
6. Christina Chafos
7. Adalirys Santos
8. Julia Root
9. Leah Heaney
10. Amy Amato
11. Danielle DeLong
12. Shelby Gribbin
13. Breanna Strada

Novice Class B
1. Grismarie Maysonet
2. Caliana Nunes
3. Taylor Proffitt
4. Carly Burke
5. Carina Tripoli
6. Sarah Shoemakerr
7. Melissa Hayes
8. Kylie Bobbitt
9. Danielle Schwartz

Masters Over 35
1. Sandi Velelis
2. Carole Jecki
3. Mary Shepherdson
4. Cristina Pacilio
5. Amy Moringiello
6. Nina Cammarata
7. Cantria Williams
8. Claire Pavlinec

Masters Over 40
1. Milva Galati
2. Cristina Pacilio
3. Teresa Guidice
4. Nina Cammarata
5. Claire Pavlinec
6. Amy Moringiello
7. Amy Amato

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Heilbron
Class A
1. Joshua Bryan
2. Miguel Peralta
3. Farooq Khan
4. Jonathan Morales
5. Michael Marroquin
6. James Cardello
7. Victor Ramirez

Class B
1. David Heilbron
2. Giovanni Rabindranauth
3. Peter Guastamacchia
4. Michael Palazzo
5. Anthony Cimini
6. Nakia Grimes
7. Matt Lee
8. Paul Cavalier
9. Trae London
10. Dominick Lombardo
11. Mike Leitzke

Class C
1. David Rodrigues
2. Ramon Batista
3. Joseph Larsen
4. Matthew Gelia
5. Ryan Moore
6. Ross Kotter
7. Daris Jacklyn
8. Seth Dorety
9. Erik Stephen
10. Bruce Nolte
11. Dan Gaskins
12. Tj Manevski
14. Joshua Lally
Ryan Solari

Class D
1. Tim Pittarese
2. Sterling Duncan
3. Gil Tal

Junior
1. Frankie Catania
2. Miguel Peralta
3. Joshua Dabis
4. Kamdin Eshaghipour
5. Ahmad Mahmoud

Novice Class A
1. David Heilbron
2. Giovanni Rabindranauth
3. Peter Guastamacchia
4. Michael Palazzo
5. Anthony Cimini
6. Matt Lee
7. Miguel Peralta
8. Michael Marroquin
9. Paul Cavalier
10. Trae London
11. James Cardello
12. Victor Ramirez
13. David Marchitelli
14. Dominick Lombardo
15. Mike Leitzke

Novice Class B
1. Frankie Catania
2. Ryan Moore
3. Ross Kotter
4. Seth Dorety
5. Tj Manevski
Ryan Solari

Teen
1. Frankie Catania
2. Dominick Lombardo

Masters Over 35
1. Joshua Bryan
2. Bruce Nolte
3. Anthony Cimini
4. Dan Gaskins
5. Gil Tal

Masters Over 40
1. Nakia Grimes
2. Bruce Nolte
3. Dan Gaskins
4. David Marchitelli
5. Gil Tal
6. Rusta Moonesar

Masters Over 50
1. Rusta Moonesar

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ciprian Grosu
Class A
1. Brian Weiss
2. Antonio Echevarria
3. Jon Centeno
4. Logan Peri
5. Nicholas Diflorio
6. Wilfredo Matos
7. Jonathan Morales
8. David Smaldone
9. Stephen Scalia

Class B
1. Ciprian Grosu
2. Jordan Matthew
3. Mark Aquilino
4. Carlos Colon
5. Robert Russo
6. Bernard Mitchell
7. Joshua Karichner
8. Dominick Fiore
9. Shawn Devlin
10. James Elie
11. Robert Wolf
12. David Mclaughlin

Junior
1. Chazz Finnigan
2. Nicholas Diflorio

Novice Class A
1. Antonio Echevarria
2. Logan Peri
3. Nicholas Diflorio
4. Jonathan Morales

Novice Class B
1. Dominick Fiore
2. Shawn Devlin
3. Robert Wolf
4. Wilfredo Matos
5. Stephen Scalia
6. David Mclaughlin

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Aquilino
2. Brian Weiss
3. Jon Centeno
4. Carlos Colon
5. Shawn Devlin
6. David Smaldone

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jessica Baratta
2. Gigi White
3. Deidre Bielicka

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Baratta
2. Gigi White
3. Deidre Bielicka