2018 NPC Southern Idaho Showdown

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Sulaiman Alqadhi
Heavyweight
1. Gary Myers
2. Kendall Cameron
3. Anthony Espinoza

Light Heavyweight
1. Ben Hosseini
2. Cole Howard

Middleweight
1. Sulaiman Alqadhi
2. Damon Johnson
3. Samuel Market

Lightweight
1. Griffin McMahon

Masters Over 40
1. Gary Myers
2. Kendall Cameron
3. Anthony Espinoza

Masters Over 50
1. Kendall Cameron
2. Joe Seneshale

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lucero Aguirre
Class A
1. Lucero Aguirre
2. Audra Braughton
3. Debra McSparrin
4. Jessica Williams
5. Vanessa Arteaga
6. Violet Bolen

Class B
1. Kelsey Schlenker
2. Melanie Galletti
3. Heather Milligan
4. Carlee Shepherd
5. Paloma LIra
6. Kellie Skaggs
7. Cristy Shirley
8. Eva Lambson
9. Cristina Brown
10. Jil Nichols
11. Cynthia Woodhouse

Class C
1. Laurie Hossner
2. Steffanie Akina

Novice Class A
1. Melanie Galletti
2. Audra Braughton
3. Jessica Williams
4. Vanessa Arteaga
5. Carol Gilbert
6. Dellrae Heyrend
7. Violet Bolen

Novice Class B
1. Kelsey Schlenker
2. Cristy Shirley
3. Kellie Skaggs
4. Paloma LIra
5. Eva Lambson
6. Cynthia Woodhouse
7. Laurie Hossner
8. Jil Nichols
9. Steffanie Akina

Masters Over 35
1. Melanie Galletti
2. Audra Braughton
3. Heather Milligan
4. Cristy Shirley

Masters Over 45
1. Debra McSparrin
2. Eva Lambson
3. Cynthia Woodhouse
4. Laurie Hossner
5. Jil Nichols
6. Steffanie Akina

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jimi Marley
Class A
1. Amy Bradshaw
2. Brooklynn Salinas
3. Danielle Matkin
4. Rebecca Burtenshaw
5. Katrece Adkisson
6. Sierra Lankford
7. Tiffany Farr
8. Alyssa Barney
9. Jodi Harada

Class B
1. Jessica Davenport
2. Jennifer Likness
3. Olivia Bouchard
4. Emily Martin
5. Karen Youngstrom
6. Jenni Morrison

Class C
1. Ivory Gardner
2. Denisse Luna
3. Katie Tetreault
4. Jessalyn Cameron
5. Toshia Thomas

Class D
1. Jimi Marley
2. Nicole Gibbs
3. Jaimee Orton
4. Megan Clark
5. Anna Bunnell
6. Staci Lundahl
7. Raquel Call

Junior
1. Kirie Taylor

Novice Class A
1. Amy Bradshaw
2. Brooklynn Salinas
3. Danielle Matkin
4. Sandra Day
5. Olivia Bouchard
6. Katrece Adkisson
7. Amanda Taylor
8. Emily Martin
9. Alyssa Barney
10. Katie Higley
11. Tiffany Farr
12. Karen Youngstrom
13. Jodi Harada
14. Jenni Morrison
15. Brenda Sinclair

Novice Class B
1. Ivory Gardner
2. Denisse Luna
3. Toshia Thomas
4. Jessalyn Cameron
5. Kirie Taylor

Novice Class C
1. Jaimee Orton
2. Nicole Gibbs
3. Megan Clark
4. Anna Bunnell
5. Katie Tetreault
6. Staci Lundahl
7. Shawnee Kyle
8. Raquel Call

True Novice Class A
1. Amy Bradshaw
2. Brooklynn Salinas
3. Olivia Bouchard
4. Alyssa Barney
5. Amanda Taylor
6. Emily Martin
7. Katie Higley
8. Tiffany Farr
9. Jenni Morrison
10. Violet Bolen

True Novice Class B
1. Jaimee Orton
2. Ivory Gardner
3. Nicole Gibbs
4. Megan Clark
5. Katie Tetreault
6. Anna Bunnell
7. Jessalyn Cameron
8. Staci Lundahl
9. Kirie Taylor
10. Raquel Call

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Bradshaw
2. Jennifer Likness
3. Sandra Day
4. Nicole Gibbs
5. Anna Bunnell
6. Amanda Taylor
7. Staci Lundahl
8. Shawnee Kyle
9. Brenda Sinclair
10. Jenni Morrison
11. Cortney Campbell

Masters Over 45
1. Sandra Day
2. Karen Youngstrom
3. Toshia Thomas
4. Brenda Sinclair
5. Jodi Harada
6. Geri Helm

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Don Mohammad
Class A
1. Louiege Bascog
2. Ramiz Lilic
3. Federico Llanos
4. Luis Bartolo
5. Jay Johnson

Class B
1. Don Mohammad
2. Erik Haws
3. Justin Aslett
4. Josiah Hansen
5. Matt Bradshaw
6. Wyatt Herbert
7. Michael Bryant

Class C
1. Michael Olivera
2. Tyler Hammond
3. Cooper Bowman
4. Javier Cantu-Lucero
5. Blake Hoskisson
6. Nathan Rencher
7. Tanner Freer

Junior
1. Tanner Freer

Novice Class A
1. Federico Llanos
2. Bryan Carlson
3. Ramiz Lilic
4. Jay Johnson
5. Taylor Biggs

Novice Class B
1. Michael Olivera
2. Javier Cantu-Lucero
3. Tyler Hammond
4. Josiah Hansen
5. Matt Bradshaw
6. Blake Hoskisson
7. Wyatt Herbert
8. Michael Bryant
9. Nathan Rencher
10. J Parker Bradshaw
11. Daniel Freer
12. Tanner Freer

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Olivera
2. Michael Bryant
3. Matt Bradshaw
4. Adam Conklin
5. Nathan Rencher
6. Daniel Freer

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sulaiman Alqadhi
Class A
1. Sulaiman Alqadhi
2. Louiege Bascog
3. Samuel Market
4. Bryan Carlson

Class B
1. Damon Johnson
2. Ben Hosseini
3. Roman Khochay
4. Matt Bradshaw
5. Justin Aslett
6. Wyatt Herbert

Class C
1. Michael Olivera
2. Michael Birk
3. Lance Dunlap
4. Cooper Bowman
5. Darren Conroy

Novice
1. Matt Bradshaw
2. Jordan Peterson
3. Michael Birk
4. Michael Olivera
5. Samuel Market
6. Wyatt Herbert

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Olivera
2. Matt Bradshaw

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kelsey Schlenker
2. Carlee Shepherd