2018 NPC Southern States

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steven Reese
Super Heavyweight
1. Steven Reese
2. Dane Sellers
3. Anibal Avila
4. DT Roth

Heavyweight
1. Jan Tousek
2. Eduardo Perdigon

Light Heavyweight
1. Emmanuel Rodriguez
2. Ivan Bucher
3. Omar Garcia
4. Richard Masone
5. Raul Romero Garcia
6. Argenis Gabriel Cordero
7. Brian Wilson
8. Francisco Franco
9. Hans Machado
10. Derek Wilson
11. Luis Olivera
12. Dan Deusenberry

Middleweight
1. Osvaldo Diaz Bergara

Lightweight
1. Mike Kiel

Novice
1. Osvaldo Diaz Bergara
2. Francisco Franco

Teen
1. Derek Sheinberg

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Jan Tousek
2. Eduardo Perdigon
3. Yorgen Delgado
4. Luis Olivera

Masters Over 35 Middleweight
1. Francisco Franco

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Steven Reese
2. Ivan Bucher
3. Raul Romero Garcia
4. Yorgen Delgado
5. Luis Olivera

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Mike Kiel

Masters Over 40 Middleweight
1. Richard Masone
2. Brian Wilson
3. Jorge Gattorno

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Samuel P. Bramblett
2. James Bivens
3. Luis Olivera

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Mike Kiel

Masters Over 50 Middleweight
1. Jorge Gattorno

Masters Over 60 Heavyweight
1. Sydney Outten

Masters OVer 60 Lightweight
1. Jim Jarvis
2. Richard Rabin
3. John Brannigan
4. John Catalina

Masters over 60 Middleweight
1. Peter Magyari
2. Jorge Gattorno
3. Terry Cooley
4. Robert Slade

Masters over 70 Heavyweight
1. Sydney Outten

Masters Over 70 Lightweight
1. Jim Jarvis
2. Richard Rabin
3. Cristobal Gutierrez
4. James Codomo

Masters Over 70 Middleweight
1. Robert Slade

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rita Sequeira
Class A
1. Ariana Tate
2. Elaine Pulido
3. Anna Homak
4. Yanelis Pupo
5. Magdalena Dalzell
6. Mandi Fanelli
7. Skikira Turner
8. Diamarys Rodriguez
9. Courtney Mcduffie
10. Veronica Fleres
11. Silabel Aguilera

Class B
1. Rita Sequeira
2. Shereen Grant
3. Jeanette Martin
4. Angela Perkins
5. Pricilla Connell
6. Adriana Claro

Class C
1. Tania Valdes
2. Rachel Ketcham

Class D
1. Nicole Garcea
2. Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia
3. Amanda Isakson

Novice Class A
1. Ariana Tate
2. Elaine Pulido
3. Magdalena Dalzell
4. Diamarys Rodriguez
5. Pricilla Connell

Novice Class B
1. Nicole Garcea
2. Shereen Grant
3. Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia
4. Amber Freeman
5. Amanda Isakson

True Novice
1. Shereen Grant
2. Nicole Garcea
3. Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia
4. Amber Freeman
5. Briyitt Jurado
6. Silabel Aguilera
7. Nanci Teran

Masters Over 35
1. Rita Sequeira
2. Anna Homak
3. Shereen Grant
4. Yanelis Pupo
5. Mandi Fanelli
6. Courtney Mcduffie
7. Rachel Ketcham
8. Adriana Claro
9. Briyitt Jurado

Masters Over 40
1. Tania Valdes
2. Yanelis Pupo
3. Nanette DeCardenas Arencibia
4. Dr. Jeanette Martin
5. Veronica Fleres
6. Amber Freeman
7. Pricilla Connell

Masters Over 50
1. Jeanette Martin
2. Robin Schwanz
3. Deborah Bennett

Masters Over 60
1. Nanci Teran
2. Jaime Marcus

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lorena Spitzer
Class A
1. Adriana Sandoval
2. Juli Lopez
3. Mariana Paredes
4. Kimberly Martin
5. Lilly Ranney
6. Kristina Licari
7. Nicole Cruz
8. Kuhu Bhosle
9. Myka Clark
10. Carly Fein
11. Jeannette Navarrete
12. Raechel Zagarella
13. Erica Joshua
14. Victoria Penaloza

Class B
1. Kitti Horvath
2. Laura Jacobs
3. Olesia Babii
4. Madison Krohn
5. Xiomara Ospina
6. Isabel Lowry
7. Maibel Rodriguez
8. Janis Reyes
9. Haley Lisenba
10. Zulay Vega
11. Shanon Batchanoo
12. Lacie Carteaux
13. Zhanna Kaybakova
14. Lauren Estes-Velez
15. Amy Valdes

Class C
1. Jennifer Nowicki
2. Elisa Bertoni
3. Dami Cepero
4. Cheryl Sweeney
5. Yasmine Rawls
6. Liliane Gonzalez
7. Alina Smolyar

Class D
1. Lorena Spitzer
2. Zoey Panzarino
3. Kristine Dunn
4. Lillian Osorio
5. Maria Matlack
6. Erin Reeves
7. Jiosam Peralta-Lopez
8. Paola Goncalves
9. Jaianna Seaborne

Novice Class A
1. Mariana Paredes
2. Madison Krohn
3. Xiomara Ospina
4. Kristina Licari
5. Shanon Batchanoo
6. Carly Fein
7. Nicole Cruz
8. Lauren Estes-Velez
9. Kuhu Bhosle
10. Lacie Carteaux
11. Erica Joshua
12. Zhanna Kaybakova
13. Myka Clark

Novice Class B
1. Olesia Babii
2. Yasmine Rawls
3. Liliane Gonzalez
4. Alina Smolyar

Novice Class C
1. Lillian Osorio
2. Maria Matlack
3. Jiosam Peralta-Lopez
4. Jaianna Seaborne

Teen
1. Kuhu Bhosle

True Novice
1. Lillian Osorio
2. Janis Reyes
3. Shanon Batchanoo
4. Raechel Zagarella
5. Jiosam Peralta-Lopez
6. Kuhu Bhosle
7. Victoria Penaloza

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Xiomara Ospina
2. Amy Valdes
3. Isabel Lowry
4. Lacie Carteaux
5. Carly Fein
6. Victoria Penaloza

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lorena Spitzer
2. Cheryl Sweeney
3. Erin Reeves

Masters Over 40
1. Isabel Lowry
2. Paola Freeman
3. Janis Reyes
4. Ingrid Toro
5. Zulay Vega
6. Carly Fein
7. Jaianna Seaborne
8. Iyamile Martinez

Masters Over 50
1. Ingrid Toro
2. Janine Shaw
3. Jeannette Navarrete
4. Karin Tan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Luis Oses
Class A
1. Miihier Singh
2. Andres Girardo
3. Jerry Pena
4. Albert Mccall

Class B
1. Luis Oses
2. Sebastian Rodriguez
3. Jose Bianchi
4. Geynor Olivares
5. Carlos Sera
6. Paulo Moura
7. Chris Eggleston
8. Osvaldo Diaz Bergara
9. Ivan Bucher
10. Daniel Montoya
11. John Justo
12. Fabian Azima

Class C
1. Gerry Garcia
2. Joe Borelli
3. Daniel Carazava
4. Fernando Reis
5. Michael Gore
6. Jason Vise
7. Joshua Tyler Freeman
8. William Evans
9. Neal Cross
10. Matthew  Leiva

Class D
1. Zachary Jackson
2. Mike Garcia
3. Nick Balazs
4. Ase Afaricgun
5. Clayton Lawrence

Novice Class A
1. Carlos Sera
2. Miihier Singh
3. Chris Eggleston

Novice Class B
1. Jose Bianchi
2. Daniel Carazava
3. Michael Gore
4. Fernando Reis
5. Joshua Tyler Freeman
6. Daniel Montoya
7. Matthew  Leiva
8. Fabian Azima

Novice Class C
1. Mike Garcia
2. Dennys Ramirez
3. Ase Afaricgun

Teen
1. Daniel Carazava
2. Juan Vega
3. Sebastian Yepes

True Novice
1. Jose Bianchi
2. Dennys Ramirez
3. Carlos Sera
4. Fernando Reis
5. Chris Eggleston
6. Matthew  Leiva
7. Juan Vega
8. Sebastian Yepes

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jan Tousek
Class A
1. Carlos Rodriguez
2. Larry Ray
3. Mike Kiel
4. Julio Rodriguez
5. Carlos Hurtado
6. Kevin Geerken

Class B
1. Sebastian Rodriguez
2. Anthony Gutierrez
3. Argenis Gabriel Cordero
4. Matthew  Zaldivar
5. Osvaldo Diaz Bergara
6. Francisco Franco
7. Jesus Cifuentes
8. John Justo
9. Daniel Montoya
10. Orlando Monteirosa
11. Amaury Fernandez
12. Fabian Azima

Class C
1. Jan Tousek
2. Michael Rosidor
3. Gianfranco Pettrone
4. John Topcu
5. Nicolas Benvie
6. Evin Gries
7. Clayton Lawrence

Novice Class A
1. Joseph Diaz

Novice Class B
1. Michael Rosidor
2. Osvaldo Diaz Bergara
3. Nicolas Benvie
4. Jesus Cifuentes
5. Daniel Montoya
6. Amaury Fernandez
7. Jorge Gattorno

Teen
1. Joseph Diaz

True Novice
1. Jorge Gattorno
2. Fabian Azima

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Gutierrez
2. Larry Ray
3. Clayton Lawrence
4. Jorge Gattorno
5. Kevin Geerken
6. Gerry Garcia
7. Ivan Bucher
8. Richard Potter
9. Neal Cross
10. Ted Civil
11. Clayton Lawrence
12. Roman Mrazek

Masters Over 50
1. Carlos Rodriguez
2. Mike Kiel
3. Jorge Gattorno

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Josephina Montasterio

FITNESS



1. Jaime Marcus

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marie Bouchalova
Class A
1. Brittany Nicole Bennett
2. Daphney Carter
3. Dustie Samson
4. Carol Pacheco

Class B
1. Marie Bouchalova
2. Carrie Zoba

Masters Over 35
1. Carrie Zoba
2. Daphney Carter
3. Dustie Samson
4. Josephina Montasterio
5. Carol Pacheco