2018 NPC Southwest USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Trevor Hacker
Super Heavyweight
1. Trevor Hacker
2. DD Nichols

Heavyweight
1. Christopher Williams
2. Reece Lewis
3. Mark Goetz
4. Sean Reed

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Fulson
2. Reid Nichols
3. Robby Thompson
4. Mick McKee
5. Antonio Ramos

Middleweight
1. Jerry McDowell
2. Armando Villegas
3. Zenaido Jurado
4. Jesus Segura

Lightweight
1. Aaron Garcia

Novice Heavyweight
1. Antonio Ramos

Novice Lightweight
1. Aaron Garcia
2. Quamane George

Novice Middleweight
1. Reid Nichols

Teen
1. Quamane George
2. Marck Castillo

Masters Over 35
1. Armando Villegas
2. Mark Goetz
3. Mick McKee
4. Jesus Segura

Masters Over 50
1. DD Nichols
2. Sean Reed
3. Robert Lee

Masters Over 60
1. George Nickell
2. Stan Briggs

Masters Over 70
1. Harvey Shapan

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Gabrielle Pierce
Class A
1. Tarrah Young
2. Samantha Arredondo

Class B
1. Gabrielle Pierce
2. Sophie Southwell
3. Eboni Bunch
4. Kimberly Klein
5. Krystal Cochran

Class C
1. Marya Mitchell
2. Heather Berreth
3. Ashley Belk
4. Kendra Mayes

Novice Class A
1. Tarrah Young
2. Samantha Arredondo

Novice Class B
1. Sophie Southwell
2. Lisa Hurley

Novice Class C
1. Marya Mitchell
2. Heather Berreth
3. Caleigh Young
4. Kendra Mayes

Masters Over 35
1. Tarrah Young
2. Ira Stewart
3. Heather Berreth
4. Kimberly Klein
5. Krystal Cochran
6. Kendra Mayes

Masters Over 45
1. Arceli Desmarais
2. Lisa Hurley

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Aubri Goudy
Class A
1. Kori Black
2. Marcela Macias
3. Lauren Butler
4. Teri Ashbaugh
5. Ashley Nagy
6. Sonia Rodriguez

Class B
1. Aubri Goudy
2. Courtney Lockwood
3. Kelly Lindley

Class C
1. Alexa Colangelo
2. Meaghan Watson
3. Sandy Swaim
4. Dominique Erwin
5. Madison Wyatt

Class D
1. Jessica Baird
2. Arianna Johnston
3. Fernecia Phillips
4. Sierra Parker
5. Elizabeth Johnson
6. Hazel Morales
7. Cynthia Encinas
8. Yxkra Blevins

Novice Class A
1. Kori Black
2. Marcela Macias
3. Ashley Nagy
4. Sonia Rodriguez
5. Kelly Lindley
6. Kimberly Skinner

Novice Class B
1. Alexa Colangelo
2. Meaghan Watson
3. Madison Wyatt

Novice Class C
1. Sierra Parker
2. Jessica Baird
3. Hazel Morales
4. Caleigh Young
5. Cynthia Encinas
6. Kristi Guzinski
7. Yxkra Blevins

Masters Over 35
1. Teri Ashbaugh
2. Kelly Lindley
3. Sandy Swaim
4. Kimberly Skinner
5. Kristi Guzinski
6. Dominique Erwin

Masters Over 45
1. Kristi Guzinski

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Bridges
Class A
1. Edgar Soloman
2. Patrick Wolf

Class B
1. Demarcus Harris
2. Andrew Brown
3. Matt Courtney

Class C
1. Adam Tijerina
2. Serdar Piriyev
3. Alexander Cossman

Class D
1. Mazen Alkashram
2. Darius Roberts
3. Jaron Lyle
4. Chance Sanders

Class E
1. Caleb White
2. Greg Thornton

Class F
1. Daniel Bridges
2. Delbrico Slaughter
3. Clint Brightman
4. Augustin Truhn
5. Austin Miller
6. Edwin Medina
7. Aaron Fennell

Novice Class B
1. Demarcus Harris
2. Matt Courtney
3. Serdar Piriyev
4. Damon Johnson
5. James Ramsel

Novice Class C
1. Mazen Alkashram
2. Clint Brightman
3. Augustin Truhn
4. Edwin Medina

Masters Over 35
1. Delbrico Slaughter
2. Damon Johnson
3. James Ramsel

Masters Over 45
1. Paul Rendon
2. Scott Rosenblum
3. Doug Rice

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Reece Lewis
Class A
1. Aaron Garcia
2. Seth Mclean
3. Tristan Meals
4. Daniel Briones

Class B
1. Adam Tijernia
2. Reid Nichols
3. Carl Leake
4. John Goode
5. Anthony Gardley
6. Keegan Murphy

Class C
1. Reece Lewis
2. Gabriel Philpot
3. Jaron Lyle
4. Payton Coldiron

Class D
1. Clay Wilcoxson
2. Lee Wilson
3. Aaron Fennell

Novice Class A
1. Aaron Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Reid Nichols
2. John Goode
3. Chad Pena

Novice Class C
1. Reece Lewis
2. Adam Young
3. Payton Coldiron
4. B Bass

Teen
1. Tristan Meals
2. Chad Pena

Masters Over 35
1. Adam Tijernia
2. Clay Wilcoxson
3. Adam Young
4. Carl Leake

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Wynette Grugan

Masters Over 35
1. Wynette Grugan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gabrielle Pierce
Class A
1. Shauna Cremean

Class B
1. Gabrielle Pierce
2. Wynette Grugan
3. Mariah Herrera
4. Vanessa Odell

Novice
1. Mariah Herrera
2. Vanessa Odell
3. Oralia Mendoza

Masters Over 35
1. Wynette Grugan
2. Mariah Herrera
3. Vanessa Odell
4. Shauna Cremean
5. Oralia Mendoza

Masters Over 45
1. Rosita Holmen