2018 NPC Texas Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jarrod Jenkins
Super Heavyweight
1. William Thompson

Heavyweight
1. Marcus Robinson
2. Miguel Perez

Light Heavyweight
1. Jarrod Jenkins
2. Dred Barr
3. Trey Bruffey
4. Sam Vaughan
5. Shane Thompson
6. Gilbert Tovar
7. David Contreras Jr.

Middleweight
1. Ivan Meraz
2. Robert Walker
3. Hunter Work
4. Samuel Mendez
5. Tim Watkins

Novice Lightweight
1. Fran Arismendi Guillen
2. Barak Timothy Bez
3. Sameer Ahmad

Novice Middleweight
1. Jarrod Jenkins
2. Robert Walker

True Novice
1. Jarrod Jenkins
2. Johnny Fazzino
3. Lanny Barstern

Bantamweight
1. Fran Arismendi Guillen
2. Barak Timothy Bez

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Sheppard
2. Marcus Robinson
3. Robert Walker
4. Tony Alcazar
5. Ivan Meraz
6. Johnny Fazzino
7. David Contreras Jr.
8. Miguel Perez
9. Kyle Wilson

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Watkins
2. Lanny Barnstern

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Yahda Daniels
Class A
1. Jessica Schechter
2. Jasmine Simpson
3. Agustina Arena
4. Leah Mann
5. Sydney Bidegain
6. Tenaj Ferguson
7. Maria Crenshaw
8. Victoria Granchelli
9. Georgiana Cabrera
10. Amy Hernandez
11. Heather Lemacks
12. Nancy Perez

Class B
1. Jennifer Jordan
2. Michelle Guice
3. Taylor Mauro
4. Yesi Meczywor
5. Lori Vick
6. A'lissa Zamarripa

Class C
1. Yahda Daniels
2. Candace Richardson
3. Dawn Milne
4. Danielle Dooley
5. Emma Winkelmann
6. Shelley Dippel
7. Brittani Shipman
8. Thea Smith
9. Felicia Hester

Novice Class A
1. Agustina Arena
2. Leah Mann
3. Tenaj Ferguson
4. Sydney Bidegain
5. Marla Cordero
6. Maria Crenshaw
7. Heather Lemacks
8. Kayce Whitcavitch

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Mauro
2. Makehava Perry

Novice Class C
1. Candace Richardson
2. Dawn Milne
3. Brittani Shipman
4. Emma Winkelmann

True Novice
1. Dawn Milne
2. Sydney Bidegain
3. Danielle Dooley
4. Makehava Perry
5. Maria Meczywor
6. Thea Smith
7. Kayce Whitcavitch
8. Mary Beth Eastwood
9. Joan Swartz

Masters Over 35
1. Carlene Josil
2. Jennifer Jordan
3. Makehava Perry
4. A'lissa Zamarripa
5. Amy Hernandez
6. Nancy Perez

Masters Over 45
1. Dawn Milne
2. Elizabeth Lopez
3. Marla Cordero
4. Lori Vick
5. Mary Beth Eastwood
6. Joan Swartz
7. Veronica Armendariz

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Nikki Long
Class A
1. Andrea Gopffarth
2. Huon Mulder
3. Teresa Salgado
4. Ashley Turner
5. Margaret Goebel
6. Miyoshiky Kurosawa
7. Jenny Rodgers
8. Sara Pereira

Class B
1. Abby Ortiz
2. Erica Ables
3. Priscilla Fergoso
4. Vanessa Hernandez
5. Tanya Lujan
6. Danny Martinez
7. Bianca Jenkins
8. Linda Ayala
9. Jennifer Kowalczyk
10. Juanita Bowling

Class C
1. Vanessa Capehart
2. Kasey NIX
3. Abigail Sprunger
4. Elaina Below
5. Kelci Singleton
6. Megan Waits
7. Lori Moreno
8. Alyse Williams
9. Nicole Dorris
10. Hannah Gandara
11. Joanna Hernandez
12. Yesenia Dominguez
13. Tye Basquez
14. Jessica Alvarado
15. Liz Elgin
16. Angelica Miranda
16. Meghan Daleiden

Class D
1. Perla Cadena
2. Brandy Moseley
3. Emily Triola
4. Christy Yepez
5. Claudio Jasso
6. Abbee Schultz
7. Brandi White
8. Ada Castro
9. Cortney Corpus
10. Alexis Landa
11. Iris Ramirez
12. Sarah Silk
13. Tanna Telligman
14. Melissa Rodriguez
15. Alexandra Rigia
16. Andrea Gwynn

Class E
1. Nikki Long
2. Kate Caughlin
3. Natalie Chandler
4. Callista Welling
5. Brianna Duran
6. Alexis Morgan
7. Amanda Palm

Class F
1. Sophie Johnson
2. Mackenzie Dunn
3. Nicole jackson
4. Lydia Bailey
5. Crystal Mitchell
6. Celina Avila

Novice Class A
1. Vanessa Capehart
2. Elaina Below
3. Miyoshiky Kurosawa
4. Danny Martinez
5. Lori Moreno
6. Tanya Lujan
7. Yesenia Dominguez
8. Megan Waits
9. Priscilla Fregoso
10. Joanna Hernandez
11. Margaret Goebel
12. Sara Pereira
13. Liz Elgin
14. Vanessa Hernandez
15. Bianca Jenkins
16. Dellia Williams
16. Jessica Alvarado
16. Linda Ayala
16. Meghan Daleiden
16. Natalie Wood
16. Natalie Goodwin

Novice Class B
1. Claudia Jasso
2. Brandy Moseley
3. Abbee Schultz
4. Alexis Landa
5. Christy Yepez
6. Brandi White
7. Iris Ramirez
8. Cortney Corpus
9. Andrea Carranco

Novice Class C
1. Kate Caughlin
2. Alexis Morgan
3. Lydia Bailey
4. Celina Avila

Teen
1. Erica Ables
2. Sophie Johnson
3. M'Lynn Koetting

True Novice
1. Emily Triola
2. Hannah Gandara
3. Elaina Below
4. Ciandra Jackson
5. Megan Watts
6. Joanna Hernandez
7. Ashley Turner
8. Ellie Craaybeek
9. Margaret Goebel
10. Alexis Landa
11. Alexis Morgan
12. Sarah Silk
13. Meghan Daleiden
14. Liz Elgin
15. Tye Basquez
16. Andrea Carranco
16. Bianca Jenkins
16. Brianna Duran
16. Celina Avila
16. Dellia Williams
16. Jenny Rodgers
16. Juanita Bowling

Masters Over 35
1. Huon Mulder
2. Danny Martinez
3. Tanya Lujan
4. Lori Moreno
5. Nicole Dorris
6. Teresa Salgado
7. Alyse Williams
8. Kate Caughlin
9. Nicole jackson
10. Ada Castro
11. Christy Yepez
12. Natalie Chandler
13. Linda Ayala
14. Amanda Palm
15. Jennifer Kowalczyk
16. Amy Hernandez
16. Andrea Carranco
16. Celina Avila
16. Ciandra Jackson
16. Dellia Williams
16. Iris Ramirez
16. Jenny Rodgers
16. Juanita Bowling
16. Kelly Marchiando

Masters Over 45
1. Tanna Telligman
2. Ellie Craaybeek
3. Melissa Rodriguez
4. Margaret Goebel
5. Delila Williams
6. Johanna Bouldin
7. Rebecca Young
8. Andrea Gwynn

Masters Over 55
1. Natalie Wood

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jay Cadena
Class A
1. Jerick Cooper
2. Ron Smith
3. Alexandes Copeland
4. Steven Gonzalez
5. Alex Ables
6. Ben Hernandez
7. Chris Cotto
8. Scott Sims
9. Trevor Kohr

Class B
1. Jay Cadena
2. Victor Meze
3. Nicholas Miller
4. Joel Cummins
5. Odie DeLosSantos
6. Thomas Udan
7. Nicholas Gonzalez
8. Domingo Morales
9. Willie Lacy IV
10. Edward Bryan
11. Jeremy Rowe
12. Hymza Aftab
13. Angel Sosa
14. Joseph Vespe
15. Rumen Pavlov

Class C
1. Noah Bethard
2. Zavier Ramos
3. Edgar Reseadez
4. Aidh Almansour
5. David Taylor
6. Ian Benisti
7. Toro Thomas
8. Richard Garcia

Class D
1. Shawn Bray
2. Levi Weddle
3. Alex Johnson
4. Todd Phillips

Class E
1. Greg Briscoe
2. Mofeed Titilope
3. Aykie Shabazz
4. Gregory Meiss
5. Dirk Steiger
6. Kirk Irons
7. Aaron Thompson
8. Jordan Bullard

Class F
1. Jon Barideaux
2. Anthony James
3. David Cameron
4. Jake Loll
5. Mario Simpson
6. Shawn Serfass
7. Joseph Gray
8. James Tucker
9. Garrison Locking
10. Ryan Hughes
11. Matthew Curtis
12. Christian Suess
13. Connor Ryan
14. Blake Jackson

Novice Class A
1. Alexandes Copeland
2. Steven Gonzalez
3. Scott Sims
4. Trevor Kohr
5. Alberto Lopez

Novice Class B
1. Xavier Ramos
2. Ian Benisti
3. Aidh Almansour
4. Edward Bryan
5. Angel Sosa
6. Randell Wells
7. Edgar Reseadez
8. Rumen Pavlov
9. Richard Garcia
10. Javier Mombela

Novice Class C
1. Mofeed Titilope
2. Mario Simpson
3. Aykie Shabazz
4. Jake Loll
5. James Tucker
6. Shawn Serfass
7. Joseph Gray
8. Levi Weddle
9. Shawn Bray
10. Marcus Harper
11. Ryan Hughes
12. Christian Suess
13. Garrison Locking
14. Chris Chaput
15. Todd Phillips
16. John Deselle

Teen
1. Anthony Dickey
2. Andrew Dickey
3. Edgar Reseadez
4. Austin Bayer
5. Ulysses Tirado

True Novice
1. Dirk Steiger
2. James Tucker
3. Steven Gonzalez
4. Scott Sims
5. Shawn Serfass
6. Matthew Curtis
7. Antonio Woodberry
8. Joseph Vespe
9. Edgar Reseadez
10. Jordan Bullard
11. Black Jackson
12. Rumen Pavlov
13. James White

Masters Over 35
1. Nicholas Miller
2. Jon Barideaux
3. Kirk Irons
4. James Tucker
5. Scott Sims
6. Marcus Harper
7. Matthew Curtis
8. Randell Wells
9. Keith Smith
10. Blake Jackson

Masters Over 45
1. Gregory Meiss
2. Michael Luera
3. Hal Bowman
4. Randell Wells
5. Keith Smith
6. Apollo Williams
7. Curt Drouillard
8. Todd Phillips

Masters Over 55
1. Curt Drouillard
2. John Deselle
3. James White
4. John Howe

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Barrett
Class A
1. Kaleb Siverly
2. Ron Smith
3. Jerick Cooper
4. Hunter Work
5. Brandon Malone
6. Ben Hernandez
7. Jose Luis Rodriguez
8. Ivan Meraz
9. Samuel Mendez
10. Fran Arismendi Guillen

Class B
1. Timothy Martin
2. Jay Cadena
3. Shaquille Ross
4. Robert McAfee
5. Jonny Catanzano
6. Sam Vaughan
7. Will Marsh
8. Bobby Bacon
9. Jared Hall
10. Thomas Crenshaw

Class C
1. Joshua Barrett
2. Blaze Bowen
3. Anthony Kendricks
4. Dereck McGill
5. Joseph Nigro
6. Joshua Simons
7. Caleb Camper
8. Jordan Bullard
9. David Shahhosseini

Novice Class A
1. Alberto Lopez

Novice Class B
1. Rodney Eleby
2. Jared Hall
3. Jeffrey Tijerina

Novice Class C
1. Joseph Nigro
2. Steven Arispe

Teen
1. Hamilton Grant Townsend

True Novice
1. Brandon Smith
2. Daniel Dickman
3. Joshua Simons
4. Will Marsh
5. Jordan Bullard
6. Jeffrey Tijerina

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Kendricks
2. Ivan Meraz
3. Dereck McGill
4. Daniel Dickman

Masters Over 45
1. Robert McAfee
2. Tim Watkins

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Dianna Grace

Masters Over 45
1. Dianna Grace

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ana Harias
Class A
1. Carlene Josil
2. Stephanie Britt
3. Elizabeth Lopez
4. Dianna Grace
5. Ana Kelley
6. Melynda Phephles
7. Erin Anders
8. Debbie Landon

Class B
1. Ana Harias
2. Beverly Kennedy
3. Lori Vick
4. Sue Ellen Sitton
5. Angela Crain

Masters
1. Ana Harias
2. Carlene Josil
3. Stacey O'Veal
4. Sue Ellen Sitton
5. Marcia Oliveira
6. Erin Anders
7. Melynda Phephles

Masters Over 45
1. Elizabeth Lopez
2. Dianna Grace
3. Lori Vick
4. Beverly Kennedy
5. Angela Crain
6. Debbie Landon