2018 NPC Upper Midwest Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Matt Ehlers
2. Randy Schaar

Light Heavyweight
1. Trever Burch
2. Chris Hanson
3. Clayton Nicholson

Middleweight
1. Phong Nguyen
2. Hussein Shallal
3. Cody Neumiller

Lightweight
1. Luke Baker

Novice Heavyweight
1. Matt Ehlers
2. Chris Hanson
3. Mitchell Waalen

Novice Lightweight
1. Cody Neumiller

Teen
1. Mitchell Waalen

Masters Over 40
1. Randy Schaar

FIGURE

Armed Forces
1. Taylor Cromstrand

Class A
1. Sara Goeden
2. Jessie Mogenson
3. Heather King
4. Tiahna Burian
5. Jess Bramer
6. Sonia Sioux Brownotter

Class B
1. Cheyenne Hill
2. Paige Moen
3. Taylor Cromstrand
4. Meagan Swanson
5. Molly Laylan
6. Kate Busker
7. Shelby Grivna
8. Emily Greenstein

Class C
1. Brianna Hart-Schlappich
2. Elizabeth Galvan
3. Sara Lassig
4. Carissa Roerick
5. Ali Church
6. Leah Shaffer
7. Madisyn Zahradka-Peterson
8. Sandra Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Jessie Mogenson
2. Heather King
3. Shelly Anas
4. Sonia Sioux Brownotter

Novice Class B
1. Cheyenne Hill
2. Taylor Cromstrand
3. Carissa Roerick
4. Madisyn Zahradka-Peterson
5. Ali Church
6. Emily Greenstein
7. Shelby Grivna
8. Stephanie Edland
9. Anessa Strehlow
10. Sandra Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Sara Goeden
2. Kate Busker
3. Elizabeth Galvan
4. Sara Lassig
5. Sandra Johnson
6. Stephanie Edland
7. Anessa Strehlow
8. Emily Greenstein

Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Edland
2. Shelly Anas
3. Sonia Sioux Brownotter

BIKINI

Armed Forces
1. Heather Schmidt

Class A
1. Kristine Tanner
2. Maria Zila
3. Tristen Stroupe
4. Nikkita Kaufmann
5. Renita Brannan

Class B
1. Dianna Trester
2. Samantha Houle
3. Megan Schillinger
4. Cynthia Asprey
5. Shelby Grabanski
6. Kris Pitcher
7. Kristen Meyer

Class C
1. Megan Vetsch
2. Desiree Economides
3. Shawna Hastings
4. Kate Kemmer
5. Rachel Kennedy
6. Ashley Mathews
7. Renita Mairs

Class D
1. Alexandra Vreeland
2. Sadie Klegstad
3. Ashley Sand
4. Naomi Wenschlag-Olson
5. Brooke Karpen
6. Kristen Kleven
7. Jennifer Huettl
8. Sydney Harvey
9. Heather Schmidt
10. Danielle Hanson

Novice Class A
1. Kristine Tanner
2. Tristen Stroupe
3. Shelby Grabanski
4. Nikkita Kaufmann
5. Megan Schillinger
6. Kristen Meyer
7. Renita Brannan

Novice Class B
1. Megan Vetsch
2. Desiree Economides
3. Ashley Mathews
4. Renita Mairs
5. Madison Geiser

Novice Class C
1. Sydney Harvey
2. Sadie Klegstad
3. Jennifer Huettl
4. Miranda Plant
5. Danielle Hanson

Masters Over 35
1. Megan Vetsch
2. Naomi Wenschlag-Olson
3. Renita Mairs
4. Jennifer Huettl
5. Shawna Hastings
6. Renita Brannan
7. Kris Pitcher
8. Jennifer Albert

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Armed Forces
1. Danny Shields
2. Joseph Gilbert
3. Jory Stevenson

Class A
1. Sabir Pitia
2. Danny Shields
3. Ammar Alawi
4. Casey Dschaak

Class B
1. Verneal Baxter
2. Tyler Schroeder
3. Tyler Grinde
4. Khalifa Alshaya
5. Francis Cormier

Class C
1. Jeremy Randle
2. Mark Deveaux
3. Nick Thompson
4. Nick Madsen
5. Charles Buchanan
6. Jory Stevenson

Class D
1. Luke Gibbs
2. John Merchant
3. Gabriel Irvis
4. Thomas Crowe
5. Cody Labernick
6. Daniel Bogner
7. Nathan France
8. Charlie Adams
9. Nick Brosseau
10. Andy Bartholomay
11. Tyler France
12. Neal Larcom

Novice Class A
1. Casey Dschaak
2. Jaden Cummings
3. Khalifa Alshaya
4. Mike Romans

Novice Class B
1. Noah Remily
2. Tyler Grinde
3. Jory Stevenson
4. Duncan Skorup
5. Francis Cormier

Novice Class C
1. Gabriel Irvis
2. Daniel Bogner
3. Brek Laducer
4. Tyler France
5. Nick Brosseau
6. Andy Bartholomay

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Jensen
2. Nathan France
3. Francis Cormier
4. Jory Stevenson
5. Mike Romans
6. Mark Lage

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Armed Forces
1. Danny Shields

Class A
1. Phong Nguyen
2. Jeremy Randle
3. Gerald Maragos
4. Danny Shields
5. Brendan Matson
6. Jesse Baker
7. Ben Dahl

Class B
1. Lee Rod Merchant
2. Frederico L. Rowe
3. Ian Warzecha
4. Thomas Crowe
5. Joey Meyer
6. Oly Davidson
7. Talyn Kramer Johnson
8. Neal Larcom

Novice Class A
1. Brendan Matson
2. Ben Dahl
3. Jesse Baker

Novice Class B
1. Oly Davidson
2. Talyn Kramer Johnson
3. Neal Larcom
4. Bryce DeCory

Masters Over 35
1. Gerald Maragos
2. Frederico L. Rowe
3. Carter Matson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sue Metcalf