2018 NPC Victor Martinez Legends Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Rhonalt Escobar
Super Heavyweight
1. Kamil Horvath

Heavyweight
1. Alireza Rouhani
2. Stephen Maimin

Light Heavyweight
1. Rhonalt Escobar
2. Motoyuki Sakabe
3. Q Hudson
4. Rodney Addison
5. Ethan Grossman

Junior
1. Zohaib Raja

Lightweight
1. Josue Mondesir
2. Ron Silvis
3. Zohaib Raja

Novice
1. Jesus Rosa
2. Derek Amwake
3. Jim Payne

Bantamweight
1. George Gargiulo
2. Michihiro Hiraiwa

Masters Over 35
1. Rhonalt Escobar
2. Peter Lilli

Masters Over 40
1. Stephen Maimin
2. Jesus Rosa

Masters Over 50
1. Motoyuki Sakabe
2. Jim Payne
3. Michihiro Hiraiwa

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Daniella Mosca
Class A
1. Odrimelissa Marmol
2. Laura Ning
3. Cerissa Palacio
4. Gwendolyn Moore

Class B
1. Daniella Mosca
2. Katie Shirley

Novice
1. Laura Ning
2. Cerissa Palacio
3. Daniella Mosca
4. Katie Shirley
5. Gwendolyn Moore

Masters Over 35
1. Odrimelissa Marmol
2. Katie Shirley
3. Melissa Brown

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ryoka Ota
Class A
1. Bruna Vilarva
2. Ashley Suter
3. Leah Lettieri
4. Nilda Jimenez
5. Wendy Harrison
6. Tatiana Duryee
7. Evangelista Gonzalez

Class B
1. Ryoka Ota
2. Monika Jichova
3. Kimberly Johnson
4. Arianna Donofrio
5. Natalie Camp

Class C
1. Jennifer Sulewski
2. Jesse Angst
3. Stephanie Dombrowski

Class D
1. Ashley Robinson
2. Leah Gosselin
3. Ksenia Reshetnikova
4. Krystal Lavenne
5. Tomoko Furukawa
6. Samantha Liss

Junior
1. Leah Gosselin
2. Natalie Camp

Novice Class A
1. Ryoka Ota
2. Monika Jichova
3. Ashley Suter
4. Leah Lettieri
5. Sabrina Vasquez
6. Kimberly Johnson
7. Carissa Agnello
8. Natalie Camp
9. Tatiana Duryee
10. Claribel Rodriguez
11. Jessica Aviles

Novice Class B
1. Jesse Angst
2. Jasmine Green
3. Elena Kharchenko
4. Tomoko Furukawa
5. Stephanie Dombrowski
6. Samantha Liss

Masters Over 35
1. Carissa Agnello
2. Roselin Cavrera
3. Arianna Donofrio

Masters Over 40
1. Sabrina Vasquez
2. Denise Deignan
3. Mayai Barnes

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Korie Lewis
Class A
1. Korie Lewis
2. Ryou Takei
3. Wanderson Souza-DaSilva
4. Victor Bustos
5. Daniel Farina
6. Fritz Liquigan
7. Akifumi Nomura
8. Haaris Jilani
9. Albert Wijaya

Class B
1. Steven Guerrier
2. Daniel Reyes
3. Mitsuru Teramae
4. Connor Sachse
5. Travis Hackett
6. Jose Ayala
7. Kenny Arias
8. Alejandro Terrazas

Class C
1. Edward Romero
2. Kazuma Nozawa
3. Jhovanny Almonte
4. Manuel Villalona
5. Ricardo Silva
6. Anthony Delacruz
7. Joshua Jimenez
8. Alvaro Dos Reis

Junior
1. Sagar Gulati
2. Connor Sachse
3. Daniel Farina
4. Zohaib Raja

Novice Class A
1. Korie Lewis
2. Daniel Reyes
3. Sagar Gulati
4. Ryou Takei
5. Wanderson Souza-DaSilva
6. Victor Bustos
7. Daniel Farina
8. Akifumi Nomura
9. Travis Hackett
10. Irving Avilez Pardo
11. Haaris Jilani
12. Jose Ayala
13. Albert Wijaya
14. Will Vine
15. Kenny Arias
16. Alejandro Terrazas
16. Juan Carlos Mendez

Novice Class B
1. Najee Banks
2. Kazuma Nozawa
3. Jhovanny Almonte
4. Manuel Villalona
5. Joshua Jimenez
6. Alvaro Dos Reis
7. Noam Tamir

Teen
1. Manoli Velonakis
2. Matthew Leach

Masters Over 35
1. Edward Romero
2. Mitsuru Teramae
3. Peter Lilli
4. Akifumi Nomura
5. Joshua Jimenez
6. Noam Tamir

Masters Over 40
1. Ryou Takei

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Cesedes
Class A
1. Jonathan Cesedes
2. Josue Mondesir
3. Rodney Addison
4. George Alexis
5. Jose Calderon
6. Michael Patterson
7. Alexis Grullon

Class B
1. Ariel Cruz
2. Alireza Rouhani
3. Herick Diaz
4. Alex Hessam

Junior
1. Adis Kacamakovic

Novice
1. Herick Diaz
2. Michael Patterson

Teen
1. Manoli Velonakis
2. Adis Kacamakovic

Masters Over 35
1. Alex Hessam
2. George Alexis
3. Peter Lilli

Masters Over 40
1. Michihiro Hiraiwa

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Heather Lewis
2. Sandy Kemp

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Lewis
2. Sandy Kemp