2018 NPC Viking Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jonas Giatras
Super Heavyweight
1. Jonas Giatras

Heavyweight
1. Bronson Butler

Light Heavyweight
1. Brad Williams

Wheelchair
1. Sam Jolley

Masters Over 45
1. Brad Williams
2. Michael Conrad

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Heidi Harris
Class A
1. Katie Butler

Class B
1. Heidi Harris
2. Emily Gremillion
3. Melanie Hodge
4. Rachel Forsgren

Novice
1. Katie Butler
2. Lyndsie Barnes
3. Melanie Hodge
4. Rachel Forsgren

True Novice
1. Heidi Harris
2. Katie Butler
3. Rachel Forsgren

Masters Over 35
1. Emily Gremillion
2. Melanie Hodge

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Abbey Wilson
Class A
1. Abbey Wilson
2. Yeshu Ashley Zhao
3. Brittany Allen
4. Kiley Humpherys
5. Kim Allgood

Class B
1. Emily Harris
2. Ashlee Wheelwright
3. Briana Bush
4. Tina Cardall
5. Ragan McCaul
6. Mandie Cox
7. Alaina Mitchell
8. Andrea Morales

Class C
1. Nicole Harry
2. Amy Chadwick
3. Lyndsie Barnes
4. Janet Jimenez
5. Sofia Ruiz
6. Vanessa Jackson
7. Crysta Thompson
8. Kelli Wolfe

Class D
1. Shawna Buettner
2. Kristen Oliverson
3. Erin Owens
4. Leah Gurr

Novice Class A
1. Emily Harris
2. Kiley Humpherys
3. Mandie Cox
4. Kim Allgood
5. Alaina Mitchell
6. Andrea Morales

Novice Class B
1. Kristen Oliverson
2. Janet Jimenez
3. Sofia Ruiz
4. Vanessa Jackson

True Novice
1. Erin Owens
2. Brittany Allen
3. Jennifer Westwood
4. Kimber Scopel
5. Crysta Thompson
6. Lindsey Winter
7. Britney Rime
8. Alaina Mitchell
9. Kim Allgood
10. Kelli Wolfe
11. Samantha Wade

Masters Over 35
1. Ashlee Wheelwright
2. Nicole Harry
3. Erin Owens
4. Tina Cardall
5. Ragan McCaul
6. Leah Gurr
7. Jennifer Westwood
8. Britney Rime

Masters Over 45
1. Tina Cardall

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brendan Deshields
Class A
1. Virgilio Pena
2. Dario Benitez
3. Ismael Gutierrez
4. Omar Moreno
5. Carlos Salcedo

Class B
1. Jose Marin
2. Tolu Omotinugbon
3. James Greenwood
4. Clay Casper

Class C
1. Brendan Deshields
2. Cameron Excell
3. Garrett Frost
4. Jordan Thompson
5. Cyrus Faumuina
6. Bryan Nicholson
7. Dzenan Pilav
8. Shawn Temple
9. Adam Strong
10. Jess Aragon
11. Courtney Clifford

Novice
1. Cameron Excell
2. Jordan Thompson
3. Bryan Nicholson
4. Dzenan Pilav
5. Shawn Temple
6. Jess Aragon
7. Clay Casper

Teen
1. Adam Strong

True Novice
1. Brendan Deshields
2. Tolu Omotinugbon
3. Jordan Thompson
4. Shawn Temple
5. Dario Benitez
6. Jess Aragon
7. Ismael Gutierrez
8. Adam Strong
9. Carlos Salcedo
10. Alex Aragon
11. Conlin Hooley

Masters Over 35
1. Bryan Nicholson
2. Alex Aragon
3. Courtney Clifford

Masters Over 45
1. Virgilio Pena

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Spencer Smith
Class A
1. Spencer Smith
2. Bradley Conant
3. Carlos Salcedo

Class B
1. Timothy Madsen
2. Daniel Mumbower
3. Max Taylor
4. Cristopher Castona

Novice
1. Spencer Smith
2. Daniel Mumbower

True Novice
1. Carlos Salcedo
2. Conlin Hooley
3. Daniel Mumbower
4. Max Taylor

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Conrad

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Karee Nicholson

Masters Over 35
1. Karee Nicholson