2018 NPC Washington State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Plumb
Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Plumb
2. Rich Wetzel

Heavyweight
1. Jim Everton
2. Marty Sandhop
3. John Perry
4. Anthony Harris
5. Robert Koltanowski

Light Heavyweight
1. Haskell Cannonier
2. Damian Meyer

Middleweight
1. Jacques Pitcher
2. Tom Shultz
3. Kevin Foster
4. Ethan Wright

Lightweight
1. Phil Zuniga
2. Keng Cheah

Novice
1. Tom Trude
2. Keng Cheah
3. Robert Koltanowski
4. Anthony Harris

True Novice
1. Atreyu Zebooloon
2. Kyler Larsen
3. Jerome Llanes
4. Jose Peralez
5. Kyle Sanchez
6. Rich Wetzel

Bantamweight
1. Tom Trude
2. Jerome Llanes
3. Tuan Dang
4. Miguel Rodriguez

Masters Over 40
1. Jim Everton
2. Marty Sandhop
3. Damian Meyer
4. Phil Zuniga
5. Kevin Foster

Masters Over 50
1. Todd Noga
2. Rich Wetzel

Masters Over 60
1. Ernie Erickson
2. James Roland

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Mackenzie Miller
Class A
1. Mackenzie Miller
2. Randi Buza
3. Estela Rios
4. Heather Moroni

Class B
1. Tanya Palacios
2. Michelle McLeod
3. Bambee Garfield
4. Monica Gilmore
5. Candice Kossick
6. Candyce Sexton
7. Amanda Klempel
8. Savannah Martinez

Novice
1. Candice Kossick
2. Candyce Sexton
3. Savannah Martinez
4. Mercedes Marquez

True Novice
1. Randi Buza
2. Monica Gilmore
3. Michelle Bregel

Masters Over 35
1. Tanya Palacios
2. Bambee Garfield
3. Heather Moroni
4. Amanda Klempel

Masters Over 45
1. Michelle McLeod
2. Michelle Bregel

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shawna Buettner
Class A
1. Kathleen Mills
2. Sarah Diaz
3. Krisel Juco
4. Stephanie Cruz
5. Dani Snell
6. Damaris Diaz

Class B
1. Tina Cole
2. Candice Kossick
3. Dakota Ketter

Class C
1. Kiffany Terkla

Class D
1. Shawna Buettner
2. Hanna Hoien

Class E
1. Haley Rogers
2. Sophia Smith
3. Ashley Rosano
4. Heather Schlecht

Novice Class A
1. Sarah Diaz
2. Candice Kossick
3. Dakota Ketter
4. Stephanie Cruz
5. Krisel Juco
6. Dani Snell

Novice Class B
1. Haley Rogers
2. Ashley Rosano
3. Sophia Smith
4. Kiffany Terkla
5. Rosita Rivas

True Novice Class A
1. Lizbeth Viveros
2. Nicole Lam
3. Dani Snell
4. Rosita Rivas
5. Damaris Diaz

True Novice Class B
1. Haley Rogers
2. Ashley Rosano
3. Kiffany Terkla
4. Sue Hutchings

Masters Over 35
1. Tina Cole
2. Nicole Lam
3. Damaris Diaz

Masters Over 45
1. Kris Pitcher
2. Sue Hutchings

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jabe Johnson
Class A
1. Tom Trude
2. Ryan Ramos
3. Jerome Llanes
4. Andrew Miell
5. Bolun Yang
6. Ryan Cruz
7. Miguel Rodriguez

Class B
1. Jabe Johnson
2. Andrew Barclay
3. Darrin Dedmon
4. David Schrader

Class C
1. Jarell Betton
2. Brian Foster
3. Trevor Walker
4. Tim Jackson
5. Amos Prenger
6. Oluyemi Arowolo
7. Danny Kang
8. James Mayfield

Junior
1. Vincent Grossrieder
2. Justin Sims

Novice
1. Jabe Johnson
2. Andrew Barclay
3. Keng Cheah
4. Cody Buck
5. Danny Kang
6. Philip Jasmin

True Novice Class A
1. Jerome Llanes
2. Ryan Cruz
3. Miguel Rodriguez
4. Rick Price

True Novice Class B
1. Jose Peralez
2. Vincent Grossrieder
3. Mauricio Perezchica
4. Davin Langston
5. Justin Sims
6. Philip Jasmin

True Novice Class C
1. Jarell Betton
2. Danny Kang
3. Oluyemi Arowolo
4. Garrett Schmidt
5. Leslie Wong

Masters Over 35
1. Jabe Johnson
2. Tim Jackson
3. Darrin Dedmon
4. Tony Hayes
5. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 40
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Danny Kang
3. Leslie Wong
4. Tony Hayes
5. Rick Price
6. Sylvester Adams
7. Jon Knight

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Gonzales
2. Jerry Seid
3. Todd Noga
4. Ernie Erickson
5. Jon Knight

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Garrett Firestone
Class A
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Joseph Moreno
3. Jerome Llanes

Class B
1. Garrett Firestone
2. Danny Kang
3. James Bemis
4. Richard Gonzales

Novice
1. Danny Kang
2. Orlando Ramirez
3. James Bemis
4. John Morken

True Novice Class A
1. Jerome Llanes
2. Jose Peralez
3. Orlando Ramirez
4. Atreyu Zebooloon

True Novice Class B
1. Danny Kang
2. Garrett Schmidt
3. John Morken
4. Leslie Wong

Masters Over 35
1. Marty Sandhop

Masters Over 40
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Danny Kang
3. Leslie Wong

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Gonzales
2. Todd Noga

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Amy Neelands

FITNESS



1. Sherry Bonekat

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Patti Hanson
2. Amy Neelands
3. Estela Rios

Masters Over 35
1. Patti Hanson
2. Estela Rios