2018 NPC West Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Douglas Fruchey
Super Heavyweight
1. Douglas Fruchey
2. Pawan Lapborisuth
3. Chase Carlson
4. Jay Bartlett

Heavyweight
1. Bautista Ramirez
2. Eli Walsh
3. Maurice Harrison
4. Dave Bourlet
5. Kevin Meagher
6. Jeremiah Willies
7. Chris Herrera

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Willey
2. Allen Rhee
3. Alexander Moncada
4. Mark Durando
5. Patrick Olivas
6. Jagjroop Singh
7. Jimmy Gallegos Jr

Middleweight
1. Matt Maldonado
2. John Lopez
3. Jesse Sabater
4. James Juarez
5. Allen Eze
6. Adrian Hernandez

Lightweight
1. Woo Taek Lim

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bautista Ramirez
2. Kevin Meagher
3. Jeremiah Willies
4. Jagjroop Singh
5. Steve Moshi

Novice Middleweight
1. Timmy Caruthers

Masters Over 40
1. Evert Hendrix
2. Jay Bartlett
3. Rocky Nehk
4. Peder Johansson
5. Billy Barnhart
6. Marc Ramsey
7. Steve Duenas
8. Steve Moshi

Masters Over 50
1. Rocky Nehk
2. Peder Johansson
3. Tom Stahlberg
4. Scott Schmidt
5. R. Ron Garcia

Masters Over 60
1. Michael Carroll

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Esmeralda Diosdado
Class A
1. Esmeralda Diosdado
2. Ashley Aul
3. angie divine
4. Kenia Soto
5. Sonia Halim
6. Kris Marasigan
7. Andrea Price
8. Cynthia Criselyn Malit
9. Holly Biondi
10. April Smith

Class B
1. Michelle Cassel
2. Andrea Watson
3. carly minton
4. Yesenia Castillo
5. Hailey Chiasson
6. Dayleen Aldridge
7. Stephanie Perry
8. Kim Bridges
9. Gina Crum
10. Rachel Johnston
11. Xiomara Castillo
12. Monica Guadagnini
13. Teresa Frank
14. Jennifer Pohl
15. Aundrea Amaya
16. Christina Noble
16. Martha Casas
16. Vaudree Ortega Teasley

Class C
1. Jesica Abraguin
2. Christy Sykes
3. raemie wood
4. Sanna Ronkko
5. China Abdullah
6. Jamie Quilici
7. Betsabe Camarena
8. Shelly Nichols
9. Diana DePedro

Class D
1. Jessica Serna
2. Ashley Murray
3. Deborah Donnelly
4. Lisa Bowman
5. Kayla Heavlin
6. Katarina Ake
7. Shannon Hopkins

Masters Over 35
1. Esmeralda Diosdado
2. Christy Sykes
3. Dayleen Aldridge
4. China Abdullah
5. Kenia Soto
6. Lisa Bowman
7. Katarina Ake
8. raemie wood
9. Sonia Halim
10. Jamie Quilici
11. Kim Bridges
12. Cynthia Criselyn Malit
13. April Smith
13. Kris Marasigan
14. Rachel Johnston
15. Jennifer Pohl

Masters Over 45
1. Sanna Ronkko
2. angie divine
3. Deborah Donnelly
4. raemie wood
5. Gina Crum
6. Teresa Frank
7. Lisa Bowman
8. Julia Luz Sanchez
9. Andrea Price
10. Monica Guadagnini
11. Jennifer Pohl
12. Holly Biondi
13. Charolette Sweeney
14. Martha Casas

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sable Hodson
Class A
1. Amanda Nguyen
2. Sara Simonian
3. Ashley Schamu
4. Wendi Holmes
5. Claire Gumawid
6. Mariela Mujica
7. Elissa O'Keefe
8. Carolynne De Padua
9. Claudia Castillo
10. Anna Hernandez
11. Heather Zaragoza

Class B
1. Jacqueline Sedillo
2. Leigh-Anne Alexander
3. Noreen Hollenhorst
4. Nikki Chung
5. Sonia Lopez
6. Vee Nguyen
7. Ariadna Tajoya
8. Panakun Maisat
Tiffany Miller

Class C
1. Sable Hodson
2. Kristi Susca
3. Xitlalic Canchola
4. Nina Hajinyan
5. Andrea Taylor
6. Kayla Tocco
7. Brook Voortman
8. Erin Denti
9. Cristal Gutierrez

Class D
1. Ashley Hugeback
2. Casey Gaspar
3. Sharlayne Ferguson
4. Paris Lalezari
5. Angela Mar
6. Audrey Acevedo
7. Jessica Christensen
8. Laura Kerns
9. Yesenia Chavez
10. Lindsay Mingee
11. Katie Dawson
12. Andrea Balcazar
13. Shelly Nichols

Class E
1. Jamie Davis
2. Brittney Slaikeu
3. Mayra Trujillo-Moore
4. Marrisa Axelrod

Class F
1. Addie Russell
2. Gemma Higgins
3. Mariah Aujla
4. Caity Skill
5. Denuvia Pedroza
6. Irene Meadows
7. Megan Lundahl
8. Vicki Gonzales

Novice Class A
1. Wendi Holmes
2. Mariela Mujica
3. Jennifer La Salle
4. Lisa Goodman
5. Heather Zaragoza

Novice Class B
1. Leigh-Anne Alexander
2. Noreen Hollenhorst
3. Ariadna Tajoya
4. Panakun Maisat
5. Norma Cortes
6. Alejandra Reyes

Novice Class C
1. Sable Hodson
2. Xitlalic Canchola
3. Nina Hajinyan
4. Daseul Han
5. Brook Voortman
6. Coco Alexa
7. Kourtney Almondovar
8. Erin Denti
9. Janina Berkeley

Novice Class D
1. Sharlayne Ferguson
2. Casey Gaspar
3. Jessica Christensen
4. Paris Lalezari
5. Laura Kerns
6. Emily Estrada
7. Katie Dawson
8. Andrea Balcazar

Novice Class E
1. Brittney Slaikeu
2. Marrisa Axelrod
3. Narmina Schober
4. Tamara Davis

Novice Class F
1. Gemma Higgins
2. Denuvia Pedroza
3. Megan Lundahl

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jacqueline Sedillo
2. Noreen Hollenhorst
3. Claire Gumawid
4. Carolynne De Padua
5. Jennifer La Salle
6. Shari Taylor
7. Norma Medina
8. Lisa Goodman
9. Heather Zaragoza
10. Janina Berkeley
11. Ariadna Tajoya
12. Dinah Lambert

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Audrey Acevedo
2. Emily Estrada
3. Lindsay Mingee
4. Kerri DiMento
5. Linda Pillow
6. Marrisa Axelrod
6. Tara Almondovar
8. Tamara Davis
9. Heidi Gonsier

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Caity Skill
2. Irene Meadows
3. Julie Morton
4. Brook Voortman
5. Nancy Brown
6. Vicki Gonzales

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Khi Evans
Class A
1. Erwin Lasaten
2. Emil Marcus
3. Ryan Le
4. Markee Lyons
5. Perry Davis
6. Silvester Santana
7. Ritter Grauert
8. Jesus Maldonado
9. Gregory Gillean
10. Manuel Perdue

Class B
1. Mark Sturgeon
2. David Espitia
3. Richard Schade
4. Joseph Halabi
5. Joshua Bull
6. David Stafford
7. AJ Watson
8. Mario O. Martinez

Class C
1. Donald Hecker
2. Arturo Carrera
3. Kevyn Phillips

Class D
1. Shawn Ellis
2. Yaser Jabbar
3. Steven Humphries
4. Anthony Wellwerts
5. Jesse Turner
6. Taylor Gomez
7. Kaw Serra
8. William Strain
9. Dennis Malich
10. Burl Jordan

Class E
1. Brandon Laurent
2. David Lamb
3. Jeremy Steggell
4. Daryl Mills
5. William Brown
6. Mitch Ramsay
7. Ibrahim Muhtaseb

Class F
1. Khi Evans
2. Adam Webb
3. Shawn Morey
4. Matthew Bruce
5. Samuel Wang

Novice Class A
1. Mikelle Cortez
2. Emil Marcus
3. Ivan Sauceda
4. Jesus Maldonado
5. Julio Partida
6. Tim Jeffus
7. Shawn O'hair
8. Daniel Stelzriede
9. Daniel Kim

Novice Class B
1. Mark Sturgeon
2. David Espitia
3. Joseph Halabi
4. David Stafford
5. Juan Galvan
6. Mario O. Martinez
7. Burl Jordan
8. Richard Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Yaser Jabbar
2. Jesse Turner
3. Shawn Morey
4. Ibrahim Muhtaseb
5. Taylor Gomez
6. Tyler Holt
7. Matthew Bruce

Teen
1. Jason Perez
2. AJ Gomez
3. Connor Valdez
4. Manuel Perdue
5. Jake Jones
6. Federico Montes
7. Francis Bartolome

Masters Over 35
1. David Lamb
2. Richard Schade
3. Mark Ayala
4. Donald Hecker
5. Ivan Sauceda
6. Randy Ledesma
7. Mario O. Martinez
8. Shawn O'hair
9. Arturo Carrera

Masters Over 45
1. Markee Lyons
2. Douglas Clark
3. Dennis Malich
4. Loren Middag
5. Jose Quiroz
6. Jeremy Shelton

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicholas Bustos
Class A
1. John Lopez
2. Jesse Sabater
3. Allen Eze
4. Agustin Vega
5. Francisco Villarreal
6. Gerardo Torres
7. Robert Torres

Class B
1. Ruben Salas
2. Timothy Johnson
3. Evert Hendrix
4. David Espitia
5. Omar Corona
6. Adam Garcia
7. Tyler Teeples
8. Todd Porter

Class C
1. Nicholas Bustos
2. Alexandru Cogan
3. Logan Manus
4. Andrew Taylor
5. Mark Durando
6. Nathan Dandridge
7. Jason Rami

Class D
1. Curtis Salcido
2. Phillip Reed

Teen
1. Brian Knox
2. Tyler Teeples
3. Ryan L'Huillier

Masters Over 35
1. Nicholas Bustos
2. Evert Hendrix
3. Andrew Taylor
4. Mark Ayala
5. Tom Stahlberg
6. Billy Barnhart
7. John Olivas
8. Kenneth Starr

FITNESS



1. Kimberly Baliuta

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Diana Tan
Class A
1. Diana Tan
2. Andrea Watson
3. Sandra Hewins

Class B
1. Kayla Heavlin