2018 NPC West Virginia Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
John Rebich
Super Heavyweight
1. James Dunlay

Heavyweight
1. John Rebich
2. Tyler Crisp
3. Jon Rich
4. Stephen Miktarian
5. Joseph Thomas
6. Joshua Varney
7. Mark Higgins

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael McGovern
2. Josh Kearns
3. Jared Hovatter
4. David Wheeler
5. Todd Buchanan
6. Jared Moyse
7. Tyler Sharp
8. Mark Parez
9. Michael Runco
10. Eric Kearsh
11. Gunnar Carman

Middleweight
1. Bryan McKinney
2. Ryan Coblentz
3. Britt Johnson

Junior
1. Shane Parks

Welterweight
1. Shane Parks
2. Nicolas Hutton

Lightweight
1. Anthony Opatrny

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jared Hovatter
2. Stephen Miktarian
3. James Dunlay
4. Tyler Sharp
5. Jared Moyse
6. Gunnar Carman

Novice Lightweight
1. Andrew Smith

Teen
1. Jared Moyse
2. Kolton Mueller

True Novice
1. Ryan Coblentz
2. Jon Rich
3. Shane Parks
4. Rick Wilson
5. Edward Starcher
6. Eric Kearsh
7. Gunnar Carman

Veterans
1. Tyler Crisp
2. Edward Starcher
3. Robert Shaner

West Virginia Heavyweight
1. Josh Kearns
2. Jared Hovatter
3. Edward Starcher

West Virginia Lightweight
1. Shane Parks

Bantamweight
1. Mason Caminiti

Masters Over 35
1. Josh Kearns
2. Jon Rich

Masters Over 40
1. Andrew Smith
2. Joseph Thomas
3. Edward Starcher
4. Mark Higgins

Masters Over 50
1. Bryan McKinney
2. Todd Buchanan
3. Mark Parez
4. Richard French

Masters Over 60
1. Richard French
2. Robert Shaner
3. James Grashel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tiffany Gorsky
Class A
1. Lauren Stone
2. Olivia Macioce
3. Silvia Shearer
4. Bethany Shaner-Eutsey

Class B
1. Grettel Gray
2. Emily Chobany
3. Samantha Barnes
4. Sharon Johnson
5. Shannon Cogna
6. Susan Dover
7. Erika Bentley
8. Christine Dieruf
9. Monique Crosby
10. Diane Engist

Class C
1. Amanda Ropas
1. Tiffany Gorsky
2. Kaili Ridgely
3. Julia Jenkins
4. Natasha Parsons
5. Patty Clark

Class D
1. Alex Hasychak
2. Ginger Heuker
3. Rachel Mann
4. Nicole Bozeman
5. Kelly Miklas

Novice
1. Tiffany Gorsky
2. Amanda Ropas
3. Grettel Gray
4. Emily Chobany
5. Susan Dover
6. Kaili Ridgely
7. Erika Bentley
8. Nicole Bozeman
9. Kelly Miklas
10. Christine Dieruf
11. Monique Crosby
12. Julia Jenkins
13. Tabatha Ashley
14. Natasha Parsons
15. Patty Clark

True Novice
1. Erika Bentley
2. Cary Leslie
3. Monique Crosby
4. Kelly Miklas
5. Julia Jenkins
6. Barbara Louk
7. Tammy Turner

Veterans
1. Bethany Shaner-Eutsey

West Virginia
1. Cary Leslie
2. Kaili Ridgely
3. Barbara Louk
4. Natasha Parsons

Masters
1. Ginger Heuker
2. Grettel Gray
3. Samantha Barnes
4. Vickie Sargent
5. Sharon Johnson
6. Shannon Cogna
7. Diane Engist
8. Susan Dover
9. Cary Leslie
10. Barbara Louk
11. Nicole Bozeman
12. Christine Dieruf
13. Bethany Shaner-Eutsey
14. Tammy Turner
15. Patty Clark

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amber Ashbaugh
Class A
1. Shannon Fisher
2. Kathleen Shurden
3. Rebecca Blon
4. Moraima Rivera
5. Gina Anthony
6. Evette Cano
7. Angela Rothstein

Class B
1. Amber Ashbaugh
2. Johnna Campbell
3. April Morales
4. Shannon Phelps
5. Wendy Yinger
6. Karen Marsh
7. Barbara Bulman

Class C
1. Lindsey Cheatham
2. Rachel Albrigo
3. Brittany Contraguerro
4. Grace Robertson
5. Abbey Kurtz
6. Stephanie Pitts
7. Miranda Jiggins
8. Kara Smith
9. Sarena Althouse
10. Halley Sparks

Class D
1. Kayla Carle
2. Sophie Hamilton
3. Brittney Wellman
4. Katelynn Camp
5. Kelsey Lensman
6. Megan Hutton
7. Kristen Hamilton
8. Neetu Kashyap
9. Kristin Doyle
10. Christin Cook
11. Marisa Downey
12. Ashley Snyder
13. Anita Emoff

First Responder
1. Stephanie Pitts

Novice
1. Amber Ashbaugh
2. Kayla Carle
3. Sophie Hamilton
4. Rachel Albrigo
5. Shannon Fisher
6. Brittany Contraguerro
7. Amanda Didyk
8. Katelynn Camp
9. Kathleen Shurden
10. Moraima Rivera
11. Shannon Phelps
12. Abbey Kurtz
13. Megan Hutton
14. Angela Rothstein
15. Kelsey Lensman
16. Ashley Snyder
16. Casandra Hipkins
16. Christin Cook
16. Gina Anthony
16. Halley Sparks
16. Marisa Downey
16. Miranda Jiggins

True Novice
1. Rebecca Blon
2. Katelynn Camp
3. Neetu Kashyap
4. Christin Cook
5. Kristin Doyle
6. Sidney Gatten
7. Anita Emoff
8. Karen Marsh
9. Sydney Roman
10. Laura Boni

West Virginia
1. Shannon Fisher
2. Brittany Contraguerro
3. Abbey Kurtz
4. Marisa Downey

Masters
1. Brittany Contraguerro
2. Shannon Fisher
3. Maggie Faiella
4. Kristin Doyle
5. Evette Cano
6. Wendy Yinger
7. Angela Rothstein
8. Stephanie Pitts
9. Marisa Downey
10. Kara Smith
11. Jamey McClanahan
12. Karen Marsh
13. Anita Emoff
14. Sarena Althouse

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Timothy Robertson
Class A
1. Derrick Felton
2. Dom Marotta
3. Allen Horton
4. Tien Hoang
5. Devin McDonald

Class B
1. Danny Tran
2. Cody Kerns
3. Jake Clark
4. Adrian Miranda Cabrerra
5. Luke Waertemburger

Class C
1. Greg White
2. Peter Sisson
3. Randy Bird
4. Jason McAlister

Class D
1. Timothy Robertson
2. Michael Hutching
3. Paul Veltri
4. Braunson Bates
5. Mouhame Sene
6. Steven Manna
7. Larry Pridgen
8. Andrej Markonk
9. Chad Wayner
10. Michael Freeman

Novice
1. Timothy Robertson
2. Danny Tran
3. Paul Veltri
4. Tien Hoang
5. Devin McDonald
6. Andrej Markonk
7. Michael Freeman
8. Terrence Andrews
9. Jake Clark
10. Carsen Evans

True Novice
1. Harold Jones Jr.
2. Terrence Andrews
3. Braunson Bates
4. Devin McDonald
5. Terrele Clark
6. Andrej Markonk
7. Adrian Miranda Cabrerra
8. Robert Hum

Veterans
1. Adrian Miranda Cabrerra

West Virginia
1. Randy Bird
2. Michael Freeman

Masters
1. Derrick Felton
2. David Adler
3. Randy Bird
4. Larry Pridgen
5. Chad Wayner
6. Michael Freeman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael McGovern
Class A
1. Quentin Patterson
2. josh walsh
3. Allen Horton
4. Anthony Opatrny
5. Alonzo Brown
6. Ryan Coblentz

Class B
1. Michael McGovern
2. Ahmed Elgendy
3. Isaac McGinnis
4. Tien Hoang
5. Reno Distefano
6. Richard Acheampon
7. Adam Nettles
8. Mark Parez
9. Brandon Wilkins

Class C
1. John Howells
2. Peter Sisson
3. John Rogers
4. Joshua Hollingshead
5. Eric Kearsh
6. Ronald Pavlovic
7. Nicholas Madia

Novice
1. Quentin Patterson
2. josh walsh
3. Ryan Coblentz
4. Tien Hoang
5. Rick Wilson
6. Matthew Wilson
7. Nicholas Madia
8. Christopher Shahan

True Novice
1. Adam Nettles
2. Ryan Coblentz
3. Brandon Wilkins
4. Eric Kearsh
5. Rick Wilson
6. Ronald Pavlovic
7. Nicholas Madia
8. Matthew Wilson

Veterans
1. Christopher Shahan

Masters
1. josh walsh
2. Alonzo Brown
3. Mark Parez
4. Ronald Pavlovic
5. Christopher Shahan

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Wendi Sturm
2. Cathy Fields

West Virginia
1. Wendi Sturm

Masters
1. Wendi Sturm

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alex Hasychak
Class A
1. Amanda Ropas
2. Kayla Mann
3. Courtney Flanigan
4. Rachel Mann
5. Wendi Sturm
6. Jennifer Braun Ambos
7. Kayla Pijor

Class B
1. Alex Hasychak

Novice
1. Alex Hasychak
2. Amanda Ropas
3. Kayla Mann
4. Rachel Mann
5. Tabatha Ashley
6. Tomica Jefferson

True Novice
1. Kayla Mann

Masters
1. Courtney Flanigan
2. Vickie Sargent
3. Wendi Sturm
4. Jennifer Braun Ambos