2018 NPC Western Michigan Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Rohan Duncan
Super Heavyweight
1. James Williams
2. Dennis Steper
3. Erik Walker
4. Fred Mussehl
5. Andreas Brown

Grandmasters
1. Rick Hutter
2. Greg Castro
3. Arnold Skipper

Heavyweight
1. Shoane Scannell

Light Heavyweight
1. Rohan Duncan
2. Lucas Murto
3. Andrew Gaines
4. Christopher Shea
5. Kyle Baxter
6. James Schmidt
7. Roland Anderson

Middleweight
1. Hamza Hmaidi
2. Nathan Mead
3. Dennis Hunter
4. Jeff Toutounji
5. Zach Robbins

Lightweight
1. Julian Castillo

Novice Heavyweight
1. Christopher Shea
2. Kyle Baxter
3. Fred Mussehl

Novice Middleweight
1. Nathan Mead

Teen
1. Kenneth Smith
2. Austin Shakleford

True Novice
1. Nathan Mead
2. Kyle Baxter

Masters
1. Andrew Gaines
2. Shoane Scannell
3. Rick Hutter
4. Erik Walker
5. Julian Castillo
6. Fred Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tina Eisenbeis
Class A
1. Lakin Walch
2. Tina Harrington
3. Taylor Harrington
4. Carly McLain
5. Gabrielle Seghi
6. Christy Momon

Class B
1. Tina Eisenbeis
2. Michelle Arnett
3. Katelyn Soulliere
4. Kelsey Newby
5. Meoshia Smitbogins
6. Jacqueline Gilvydis

Class C
1. Liz Stewart
2. Heather Van Koevering

Grandmasters
1. Meoshia Smitbogins
2. Jenny Ballard
3. Deanna Turner
4. Dari Pfeiffer

Novice Class A
1. Tina Harrington
2. Taylor Harrington
3. Carly McLain
4. Christy Momon

Novice Class B
1. Liz Stewart
2. Katelyn Soulliere
3. Kelsey Newby
4. Stephanie Anastasiadis
5. Jacqueline Gilvydis
6. Jenny Ballard

True Novice
1. Liz Stewart
2. Kelsey Newby
3. Jenny Ballard
4. Gabrielle Seghi
5. Dari Pfeiffer

Masters
1. Tina Eisenbeis
2. Stephanie Anastasiadis
3. Tina Harrington
4. Jacqueline Gilvydis
5. Jenny Ballard
6. Christy Momon

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alexus Pace-Patterson
Class A
1. Alexus Pace-Patterson
2. Julie Schnepp
3. Daniela Hernandez
4. Melissa Lindsay
5. Alexandra Recchia
6. Jessica Anthony
7. Chelsea Field
8. Lacie Anderson
9. Marissa Mangone
10. Michelle Mikula
11. Kelli Kilpatrick
12. Leah Deiss
13. Melissa Karroma
14. Jessica Buck
15. Jasmine Kraft
16. Nadine Isho
17. Tiffany Vrabel

Class B
1. Kylie Tennant
2. Lynn Tomlinson
3. Courtney Curtiss
4. Jennifer Claus
5. Susan Craven
6. Sondra Cunningham
7. Stephanie Siler
8. Linda Isley
9. Allison Bell

Class C
1. Elizabeth Swift
2. Shannon Kulis
3. Logan Nabozny
4. Charity Hensley
5. Mallory Campbell
6. Sarah Schutz
7. Kayla Burdridge
8. Heather Evosevich

Grandmasters
1. Melissa Lindsay
2. Linda Isley

Novice Class A
1. Alexus Pace-Patterson
2. Daniela Hernandez
3. Jessica Anthony
4. Lacie Anderson
5. Marissa Mangone
6. Heather Beckett
7. Michelle Mikula
8. Leah Deiss
9. Melissa Karroma
10. Jessica Buck
11. Jasmine Kraft
12. Nadine Isho

Novice Class B
1. Kylie Tennant
2. Shannon Kulis
3. Lynn Tomlinson
4. Courtney Curtiss
5. Logan Nabozny
6. Charity Hensley
7. Kayla Burdridge
8. Sondra Cunningham
9. Heather Evosevich
10. Allison Bell
11. Amy Crahan

True Novice
1. Lacie Anderson
2. Shannon Kulis
3. Lynn Tomlinson
4. Marissa Mangone
5. Heather Beckett
6. Courtney Curtiss
7. Desiree Webb
8. Leah Deiss
9. Alexis Field
10. Sarah Schutz
11. Jessica Buck
12. Kayla Burdridge
13. Tiffany Vrabel

Masters
1. Melissa Lindsay
2. Tracy Buskirk
3. Elizabeth Swift
4. Kylie Tennant
5. Kelli Kilpatrick
6. Jennifer Claus
7. Shannon Kulis
8. Desiree Webb
9. Michelle Mikula
10. Melissa Karroma
11. Susan Craven
12. Sondra Cunningham
13. Stephanie Siler
14. Linda Isley
15. Amy Crahan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amir Rad
Class A
1. Wasik Rahman
2. Ulises Rubio
3. Dewoyne Gray

Class B
1. Amir Rad
2. Blake Tennis
3. Jovon Faulk
4. Devaughn Holman
5. Jacob Bergey
6. Emmanuel Jacques
7. Bryan Garbarino
8. Francesco Pollaccia
9. Jordan Martin
10. Caleb Whitehorn
11. Lawrence Bidigare

Class C
1. Nathaniel Sims
2. Tylor Mumby
3. Jack Waller
4. Frank Penna
5. Donney Faulk
6. Robert Paulson
7. Nolan Henderson
8. Charles Small
9. John Stanosheck

Grandmasters
1. Frank Penna
2. Robert Paulson
3. Gene Zuccherino
4. Michael Butler
5. Dave Irby
6. Jeffrey Tkac

Novice Class A
1. Brandon Montemayor

Novice Class B
1. Jovon Faulk
2. Emmanuel Jacques
3. Bryan Garbarino
4. Francesco Pollaccia
5. Alex Kleinert
6. Branden O'Connor
7. John Stanosheck
8. Andrew Wieczorek
9. Dre McGhee

True Novice
1. Jovon Faulk
2. Jack Waller
3. Paul Mims
4. Bryan Garbarino
5. Jordan Martin
6. Jacob Bergey
7. David Stanley
8. Everett Waldo
9. Alex Kleinert
10. John Stanosheck
11. Lawrence Bidigare
12. John Huszti

Masters
1. Devaughn Holman
2. Frank Penna
3. Robert Paulson
4. Gene Zuccherino
5. Andrew Wieczorek
6. Dewoyne Gray
7. Dave Irby

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Oscar Brown
Class A
1. Oscar Brown
2. Hamza Hmaidi

Class B
1. Brady King
2. Ryan Holmes
3. Shane Blair
4. Brian Naranjo
5. Adam Palleschi
6. Nick Cate
7. Caleb Whitehorn
8. Lawrence Hamilton
9. Dre McGhee

Class C
1. Christopher Shea
2. Nolan Henderson
3. Charles Small
4. Allen Key
5. Bryan Wasberg
6. Elias Sanchez
7. Quinn Ottman
8. Roland Anderson

Grandmasters
1. Shoane Scannell
2. Michael Butler

Novice
1. Ryan Holmes
2. Adam Palleschi
3. Christopher Shea
4. Muzza Riaz
5. Norman Johnson
6. Lawrence Hamilton
7. Elias Sanchez
8. Dre McGhee
9. Austin Shakleford
10. Marcos Facundo

True Novice
1. Ryan Holmes
2. Muzza Riaz
3. Bryan Wasberg
4. Elias Sanchez
5. Marcos Facundo

Masters
1. Lawrence Hamilton
2. Jamie Iliff

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Nikki Piwowar