2018 Venice Cup Pro Qualifier

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Gilbert Cuschieri
Class A
1. Sandro Brocca
2. Ahmed Al Mahroos
3. Antonio Peddis
4. Alessandro Soro

Class B
1. Ahmed Hasan
2. Andrea Marangoni

Class C
1. Christian Zagarella
2. Michael Adanis
3. Mirko Ercolani
4. Stephen Chandiwana
5. Hasan Al Qassim

Class D
1. Gilbert Cuschieri
2. Maluleke Bhekumuzi
3. Esteban Jeanvier Smith
4. Omar Ghafari
5. Roberto Colusso
6. Rogerio Barradas
7. Gabriel Opare
8. Mario D'amore
9. Hussin Alkhabbaz

Class E
1. Aldo Masolo
2. Sultan Raydan
3. Nicola Ferrari
4. Alexandre Gri

Class F
1. Juri Leinvald
2. Sarhan Sarhan
3. Igor Federov
4. Carlos Moral Jimenez
5. Giorgio Rizzo
6. Marco Dos Santos

Masters Class A
1. Mirko Ercolani
2. Martines Diego
3. Andrea Marangoni
4. Antonio Peddis
5. Mauro Zotti

Masters Class B
1. Roberto Colusso
2. Nicola Fierro
3. Rocco Sestito
4. Farhan Faisal

Masters Class C
1. Carlos Moral Jimenez
2. Aldo Masolo
3. Enrico Frisinghelli
4. Patrick Concato

FIGURE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Julia Heerenveen
Class A
1. Julia Heerenveen
2. Sonia Branciamore
3. Benedetta Boccalatte

Class B
1. Emanuela Manfredini
2. Maria Lebedeva

Class C
1. Zulfiya Bitiyeva
2. Sjoukje VanDerHeide
3. Noa Almaro
4. Alessandra Argiolas
5. Laura Perrin
6. Hounyo Emilia
7. Manuela Matteucci
8. Elín Margrét Björnsdóttir

BIKINI

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Erika Mastrosimone
Class A
1. Natasha Tovar
2. Anna Tapu
3. Elly Hudson
4. Sara Curiale
5. Aline Elkin
6. Andreia Robalo

Class B
1. Tamara Miesen
2. Jade Joselyn
3. Elisa Mancin

Class C
1. Norma Valls Company
2. Martina Doria
3. Alice Balladelli

Class D
1. Leonida Ciobu
2. Giuditta Taccani
3. Claudia Vespa
4. Sahar Zarringhalam
5. Valentina Zamperoni
6. Laura Sergent
7. Marika Cordini
8. Aneta Kisser
9. Melissa Giuntini
10. Francesca Borghetto

Class E
1. Erika Mastrosimone
2. Samantha Pinna

Class F
1. Vivien Benis
2. Elizaveta Litvinova
3. Adelina Ionela Burlibasa
4. Monika Kotecka
5. Beatrice Conte
6. Valentina Asciutti

Class H
1. Cecilia Locchi
2. Deborah Corsatto
3. Doina Tematoru
4. Patricia Alexa Sirko

Junior
1. Claudia Vespa
2. Jade Joselyn
3. Sahar Zarringhalam
4. Asia Callegari
5. Patricia Alexa Sirko
6. Melissa Giuntini

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Aneta Kisser
2. Elisa Zambenedetti

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Monika Kotecka
2. Emilia Hounyo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Emile walker
Class A
1. Edison Ramirez
2. Hamad Buerki
3. Turki Alshammeri
4. Ahmad Albazzaz
5. Mustafa Alssadaha
6. Mohammed baqer Hussien
7. Anwar Alfadhli
8. Abdullah Alosta

Class B
1. Nejad Wazzan
2. Paolo Rinaldi
3. Filipe Teixeira

Class C
1. Abdulrahman Alnaser
2. Birica-Anghel Georgian-Andrei
3. Davide Alippi
4. Fahad Alenazi
5. Jose Igual
6. Nicola Cavaliere
7. Andrea Torrone
8. Francisco Soares
9. Alex Di Bonaventura
10. Arash Esmart
11. Giampietro Muzzu
12. Lorenzo Zoanelli
13. Khalid AlBayat
14. Gonçalo daSilva Pereira
15. Kairat Syzdykov

Class D
1. Radwan Abdelrahman
2. Fabio Rodrigues
3. Yaqoob Turaif
4. Matteo Tani
5. Mouad El Mansouri
6. Stefano Mattei
7. Yashwin Srinivas
8. Daniele D'Onofrio
9. Francesco Marsili
10. Al Huwaishel Jarrah
11. Mohamed Lutfalla

Class E
1. Leonardo Vecchiato
2. Ahmad Saleh
3. Pedro Araujo
4. Abdulla Ali
5. Joao Sousa
6. Hassan Lajami
7. Cristiano Micò
8. Hussain Alenezi

Class F
1. Omar Suleiman
2. Kevin Monnereau
3. Jacopo Cristofolini
4. Abel Sousa
5. Khalifa Alnuaimi
6. Touchard Damien
7. Javi Martinez

Class G
1. Emile walker

Class H
1. Antony Bessala
2. Sleiman Choubassi
3. Al Fakhar Badar

Junior
1. Kevin Monnereau
2. Abdulrahman Alnaser
3. Luca Pistolato
4. Mouad El Mansouri
5. Hassan Lajami
6. Mustafa Alssadaha
7. Javi Martinez
8. Abdullah Alosta

Masters
1. Vincenzo Vinni
2. Giampietro Muzzu
3. Kairat Syzdykov

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Christian Zagarella
Class A
1. Christian Zagarella
2. Matteo Sosta
3. Huthaifa Alansari
4. Modhahir Al Homaili
5. Claudio Sodaro
6. Ahmed Al Mahroos

Class B
1. Dancovea Anderson
2. Esteban Jeanvier Smith
3. Sebastian Kreuzkamp
4. Tiago Francisco Sousa
5. Birica-Anghel Georgian-Andrei
6. Gabriel Opare
7. Khaleefa Alkandary
8. Cristian Severini
9. Leo Mayrhofer
10. Stefano Mattei
11. Ali Rostom
12. Radwan Abdelrahman
13. Filippo Funari
14. Marco Vigani
15. Gherman Bolgar
16. Giacomo Mattei

Class C
1. Charlie Mardon
2. Abel Sousa
3. Luis Silvestre
4. Daniil Agronov
5. Michel Sisti
6. Hussin Alkhabbaz
7. Davide Tronci
8. Simone Spinello

Class D
1. James Whipp
2. Matteo Cappellotto
3. Marco Stefano Testa
4. Carlo Martano
5. Gardar Omarsson

Masters
1. Cristian Severini
2. Emanuel Di Nunno
3. Farhan Faisal
4. Mauro Zotti

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Maria A. Bradley
Class A
1. Marina Schermer
2. Mariarita Rendina

Class B
1. Katja Bauer
2. Cristina Trevisan

Class C
1. Maria A. Bradley

FITNESS

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Patricia Frits
Class B
1. OLena Chekerda

Class C
1. Patricia Frits

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marina Schermer
Class A
1. Marina Schermer
2. Katja Bauer
3. Mariarita Rendina
4. Cristina Trevisan
5. Monica Parente

Class B
1. Isabel Baião
2. Manuela Matteucci

Class C
1. Maddalena Lonati