2019 Arnold Amateur South America

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
James Bondi
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. James Bondi
2. Thiago Lins
3. William Martins
4. Bruno Oliveira Santos
5. Jose luis Sain

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Matheus dosSantos Donaire
2. Luis Bonilla
3. Jose William Soares
4. Fabiano Andrade
5. Juan Federico Cendra
6. Guilherme deOliveira
7. Bruno Divino
8. Jonathan Valverde
9. Jhonata Laurentino
10. Roberto Vitoria
11. Lua Souza
12. Edevaldo Matos Wolverine
13. Jorge Santos

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Denis Lopes
2. Mijail Barak
3. Joel dosSantos
4. Caio Eiji Sirahata
5. Diego Nonato
6. Agostinho deLima Figueiredo
7. Jesus Arce
8. Josevan Clemente deAlmeida
9. Vinicius Alves deLima
10. Marcos Rocha
11. Cesar deOliveira
12. Marcelo deLemos Caldas
13. Marcelo Donizeti Ines
14. Renato Lima
15. Miguel Caetano
16. Douglas Ferreira
16. Jackson Yendez
16. Joao Silva
16. Lucas Francisco daSilva
16. Martin Falbo
16. Matias Elgueta
16. Paulo Henrique deAzevedo

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Marco Cortez
2. Marcio Vieira Goncalves
3. Luciano Karim
4. Carlos Junior
5. Sergio Menegoni
6. Harish Kumar
7. Jackson Do Rosario
8. Hugo Saez
9. Willian Dagostin

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Cicero Lima
2. Alex Coelho
3. Juracy Costa
4. Andrei Pereira Rodrigues
5. Anderson Aparecido
6. Rodrigo Peixoto Hernandes
7. Andre Simas
8. Christopfher Zampiere
9. Alex Damasceno Silva
10. Bruno Deschamps
11. Gaspar daSilva Junior
12. Perivaldo de Sousa
13. Fabio Ferreira deMoraes
14. Alessandro Xavier
15. Kelvin Silva dosReis
16. Danilo Nunes Costa

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Jeferson Andrade
2. Gleidson Vieira
3. Filipe Aquino
4. Bruno Sousa
5. Stevan Cabral
6. Daniel Cruz
7. Bruno deSousa Gomes
8. Fabio Souza Silva
9. Matheus Xavier Palla
10. Fabricio Dainez Cappellani
11. Bruno Bertazi Fuentes

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Bruno Oliveira Santos
2. Matheus dosSantos Donaire
3. Williams Gonzalez
4. Juliano Roque deOliveira
5. Luzimar Nascimento

Comparisons
Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Gilson Vieira

Novice Lightweight
1. Marcos Paulo deAlmeida
2. Douglas Malta

Comparisons
Novice Middleweight
1. Harish Kumar
2. Juan Ignacio Pacheco
3. Igor Samuel daSilva

Comparisons
Special
1. Luciano Fleury daCruz
2. Jose Lima

Teen
1. Jose Augusto Chitussi
2. Marcos deSouza

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Diego daSilva Ribeiro
2. Marcos Paulo deAlmeida
3. Andre Creche
4. Joao Paulo Wickmann
5. Douglas Malta

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Marcelo Gimenez

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Marcio Vieira Goncalves
2. Agostinho deLima Figueiredo
3. Marcelo deLemos Caldas
4. Martin Falbo
5. Marcos Candido
6. Emerson Silveira Coelho
7. Fabio daSilva Flor

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Jose Filho
2. Roberto Vitoria
3. Reginaldo Moreira
4. Ricardo Cunha
5. Daniel Eduardo Burzoni
6. Antonio Dominguez Neto

Comparisons

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Analia Galeano
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Roberta Das Chagas
2. Astrid Arnon

Class B
1. Yamila Toledo
2. Jeska Barros
3. Simone deCastro
4. Tamires seSouza Pompeu
5. Andreia Silva Santos
6. Melizza Frios

Comparisons
Class C
1. Analia Galeano
2. Rafaela Ferreira deSousa
3. Heloiza Ferreira Cordeiro
4. Gianinna Baeza Pinto
5. Soraia Andrade deSouza

Comparisons
Class D
1. Alejandra Echenique
2. Shaya Nayara
3. Neila Almeida
4. Juliana deOliveira Filgueiras

Comparisons
Class E
1. Vanessa deOleveira Graca
2. Mariana Gilda

Class F
1. Laura Veiguela
2. Stephanie daRosa
3. Debora Serrano
4. Maria Izabel doNascimento
5. Patricia Mota

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Yamila Toledo
2. Maria Jose Dousdebes

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Analia Galeano
2. Neila Almeida

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Simone deCastro
2. Claudia Brito
3. Luciane Lima
4. Andreia Silva Santos
5. Silvia daSilva Takahara
6. Adrianaa dosRemedios Ribeiro
7. Rita Bezerra

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Alejandra Echenique
2. Mariana Staccioli
3. Martha Cartier
4. Mariana Gilda
5. Maysa Rangel

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Gessica Brun


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Maria Quevedo
2. Viviane Sousa
3. Vanesa Ocana
4. Marianela Martini
5. Alexia Calo Bispo

Comparisons
Class B
1. Bruna Mattos
2. Milagros Martiniez
3. Laura Businaro Casarin
4. Monize Caetano

Comparisons
Class C
1. Anelise Ikert
2. Valentina Yudi Medina
3. Milagros Mendez Mondino

Comparisons
Class D
1. Gessica Brun
2. Alessandra dosSantos
3. Andrea Veronica Isasmendi
4. Melissa Mainardi Peretto
5. Liliane Barbosa
6. Karla Denize
7. Heidi Mena Lopez
8. Andressa de Farias

Comparisons
Class E
1. Judith Ceballos
2. Ana Fritzen
3. Vanessa Ferriera Garcia
4. Karoline Roversi
5. Micaela Pena
6. Maria Belen Blumett
7. Natasha Becca
8. Beatriz lansac
9. Shannen Murrugarra
10. Luciana deSouza Santos
11. Nayrube Petrine Oliveira

Comparisons
Class F
1. Priscilla Mendonca
2. Adriane Monteiro
3. Daniela Issa

Comparisons
Class G
1. Giulia Fontes
2. Suzana Yosino Simoes
3. Elli Pinheiro
4. Raquel Wainstein
5. Larissa Godoi
6. Julianne Ferreira
7. Taciana Cruzetta

Comparisons
Class H
1. Pamela Pombo
2. Karen Kodama
3. Karla Souza
4. Fernanda Lays Costa
5. Leticia Mota
6. Ligia Camarini
7. Nicole Ollandezos
8. Cahterine Papias

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Anelise Ikert
2. Melissa Mainardi Peretto
3. Ana Carla Alves
4. Carla Silva
5. Janaina Braga

Comparisons
Novice Class C
1. Ana Fritzen
2. Luciana deSouza Santos
3. Natalie Alvez
4. Beatriz lansac

Comparisons
Novice Class D
1. Fernanda Lays Costa
2. Ligia Camarini
3. Lidia Fernandes
4. Taciana Cruzetta

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Marianela Martini
2. Andressa Siqueira
3. Alexandra Xavier

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karen Kodama
2. Larissa Godoi
3. Josi Gregorio

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Fabiana Alves dosSantos
2. Cindy Rodriguez
3. Ayeska Oliveira
4. Heidi Mena Lopez

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Kim Lawless
2. Sandra Rondan
3. Kelly Chetverikova

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Phelipe Praca
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Jefferson Lima
2. Leandro Barbosa dosSantos
3. Tiago Bonatto Nunes
4. Lucas Luz
5. Jose Reyes
6. Lincoln Alves dosSantos
7. Udeberson daSilva
8. Islan Pires
9. Maiki Ono
10. Fernando Cuellar
11. Willian Gustavo
12. Juan Carlos Pineda
13. Everton Willian
14. Airton Monte
15. Jaser Esinoza Villlouta

Comparisons
Class B
1. Lucas Rodrigues
2. Nathan Albuquerque
3. Sandro Lopes Cunha
4. Julio Cesar Ritter
5. Branco Souza
6. Alan Felipe daCosta
7. Renato Madureira
8. Gabriel Suhett
9. Rafael Gustavo Araujo
10. Iago Mendonca
11. Matheus Sales
12. Fernando daSilva Ferreira

Comparisons
Class C
1. Pedro Aires
2. Lucas Gouveia Lima
3. Jhonatan Oliveira dosSantos
4. Ellidon Ferreira
5. Danilo Souza daSilva
6. Dilson Espindola
7. Esteban Lizana
8. Ayrton Veloso
9. Saulo Martins Alves
10. Gustavo deCarvalho
11. Felipe Augusto Souza
12. Diego Freitas Ferreira
13. Roberte Almeida Nogueira
14. Leonardo Antonio Ferrari
15. Augusto Carbone
16. Julio Farfan
16. Manuel Ovando
16. Nicolas Marcinkevicius
16. Rodrigo Uchoa

Comparisons
Class D
1. Marcelo Cassemiro dosSantos
2. Itemberg Nunes
3. Thiaggo Novaes
4. Lucas Fehal
5. Jhemerson Oliveira
6. Vinicius Ribeiro dosSantos
7. Phablo Gomes
8. Gustavo Borges Transferetti
9. Carlos Eduardo
10. Tulio Mota Fernandes
11. Estevao Simas
12. Raphael deSouza
13. Luiz daCosta
14. Gregue Goncalves
15. Mozart Silva

Comparisons
Class E
1. Phelipe Praca
2. Rodolfo Ribeiro
3. Damion Moodie
4. Allan Vinicius
5. Diogo Basaglia
6. Vinicius Resende
7. Ewerton Ribeiro
8. Jhone Willian deAndrade
9. Evandro Macena
10. Juliano Oliveira
11. Carlos Alves
12. Elias Junio
13. Pedro Assis
14. Diego Espinoza
15. Andre Tavares
15. Guilherme Silva Lima
16. Junior Toledo
16. Ramiro Junior

Comparisons
Class F
1. Reinaldo Cunha
2. Cezar Bittencourt
3. Fernando dosSantos
4. Joemerson da Luz
5. Bruno daSilva
6. Lucas Nascimento
7. Matheus Teixeira Batista
7. Sebastian Garrett
9. Joao Victor Passos
10. Jonas Gomes
11. Willians Olmedo Aguero
12. Cesar Augusto

Comparisons
Class G
1. Lucas Lage
2. John Kennedy
3. Renan Moreira Cordeiro
4. Pablo Vilela
5. Mario Junior
6. Bruno Andre Velasco

Comparisons
Class H
1. Antony Bessala
2. Romulo Rocha
3. Diego Suarez
4. Diego Ribeiro deOliveira
5. Urbeson deJesus Goncalves
6. Gilberto Barbosa

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Sandro Lopes Cunha
2. Julio Cesar Ritter
3. Branco Souza
4. Alan Felipe daCosta
5. Lincoln Alves dosSantos
6. Cleonilson Silva Pereira

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Itemberg Nunes
2. Lucas Fehal
3. Ellidon Ferreira
3. Phablo Gomes
4. Vinicius Pessurno Pimentel
5. Diogo Basaglia
7. Lucas daSilva santos
8. Saulo Martins Alves
9. Diego Espinoza
10. Rafael Gustavo Araujo
11. Iago Mendonca
12. Leonardo Antonio Ferrari
13. Leandro Leite
14. Ramiro Junior
15. Mozart Silva
16. Juan Gomez
16. Rodrigo Uchoa

Comparisons
Novice Class C
1. Lucas Lage
2. Reinaldo Cunha
3. Lucas Nascimento
4. Vinicios Augusto deSouza
5. Urbeson deJesus Goncalves
6. Douglas Ribeiro

Comparisons
Teen
1. Pedro Assis
2. Luis Felipe Vedana

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Rodrigo Martho
2. Reginaldo Araujo Santos
3. Thiago Passeado

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Andre Luiz Teixeira
2. Juan Gomez
3. Eder Bergamo
4. Luiz Silveira

Masters Over 40
1. Edson Lopes
2. Alexander Rezende
3. Alexandre Moraes
4. Avelino Ramos Neto
5. Luis deFreitas

Comparisons

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gabriel Zancanelli
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Daniel daMatta
2. Ben-Hur Ferraz deBarros
3. Cicero Lima
4. Alex dosSantos
5. Filipe Aquino
6. Rodrigo Peixoto Hernandes
7. Anderson Aparecido
8. Roberto Larangeira
9. Guilherme Fontanetti
10. Tales Leonidas
11. Cesar Mendes daSilva
12. Joao Cancio
13. Wellyson Batista Lima

Comparisons
Class B
1. Franco Arroyo
2. Ronier deSouza Silva
3. Eduardo Rodrigues deJesus
4. Dimas Assis
5. Hector Matheus Dias
6. Gustavo Almeida
7. Fabricio Lima
8. Diego Lezcano
9. Julio Farfan
10. Caniggean Goncalves dosSantos
10. Matheus Edson Lima
12. Jair dosSantos Rocha
13. Pedro Moreira
14. Rodolfo deOliveira
15. Augusto Benittez
16. Fabiano Detoni DeSouza
16. Gean Carlos Vernes
16. Lucivando daSilva Almeida

Comparisons
Class C
1. Gabriel Zancanelli
2. Alison Barbosa
3. Ewerton Ribeiro
4. Narciso Big Boy
5. Gabriel Felipe
6. Bruno Trev
7. Junior Rodrigues
8. Ronaldo Costa

Comparisons
Class D
1. Diego FreshBodyAction
2. Junior Javorski
3. Moacir Balduino Junior
4. Bruno Melo
5. Joao Henrique Pereira
6. Guilherme deJesus
7. Vinicius Augusto Alcantara
8. Rogerio Rodrigues daCruz
9. Rodrigo Zambelli Reis

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Stevan Cabral
2. Vinicius Ramos
3. Frankesley Nunes daSilva

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Welbert Ferreira deSousa
2. Jamie Romero Penedo

Comparisons
Novice Class C
1. Jerffeson Diogenes dosSantos
2. Guilherme deJesus

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Moacir Balduino Junior
2. Alan Mori Mendes

Comparisons

FITNESS

Overall Winner
Taty Vaillant
Fitness Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Susana Rodriguez
2. Arlenilda Araujo Pinto
3. Graziele Porfirio Guerreiro

Class B
1. Taty Vaillant
2. Mari Carvalho
3. Taysa Jordao Turl
4. Luana Vital
5. Mariana Tanaka Petrarchi
6. Fernanda Lopes
7. Leticia Businaro Casarin

Comparisons
Class C
1. Francielle Matos
2. Aline Machado
3. Jesica Copa
4. Priscila deAzevedo Costa
4. Renata Benittez
5. Viviane Santos deAndrade
6. Karolini Marques daSilva
8. Fabiola Bezerra Silva
9. Lia Marques

Comparisons
Class D
1. Tarcila Moura
2. Diana Areas
3. Cleyci Cardoso
4. Adriana Tigre
5. Kivia Paiva
6. Carla deMelo
7. Leticia Oliveira Melo
8. Joselita Alves Figueredo
9. Suelyn Ferreira
10. Magda Paula Soares

Class E
1. Gisele Machado
2. Daniela Andrade
3. Jessica Basso
4. Thaynara Moraes
5. Olena Starodubets
6. Michelline Monteiro Torres
7. Katherine Sanchez

Class F
1. Rafaelle Zen
2. Gabriela Tavares
3. Andrielle Lourenco
4. Sabine Gasparetto
5. Thais Stellet

Class G
1. Savia Tiexeira David

Class H
1. Jeniffer Endringer
2. Isamara dosSantos
3. Debora Abreu

Novice Class A
1. Sofia Sanchez
2. Julia Caceres saCunha
3. Gisselle Martinez

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Vivian Mussi
2. Lane Spiller

Comparisons
Novice Class C
1. Cleyci Cardoso
2. Leticia Oliveira Melo
3. Maria deSa

Comparisons
Novice Class D
1. Beatriz Borba
2. Ana Paula Ferreira
3. Savia Tiexeira David
4. Ludmila Borges

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mari Carvalho
2. Dani de Souza
3. Silvaneide Maria Silva

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Vivian Mussi
2. Josiane Simoes
3. Magda Paula Soares

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Nanci Smanhotto Koop
2. Aline deOliveira Hirth

Comparisons

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rosy daSilva Sousa
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Rosy daSilva Sousa
2. Patricia deOliveira Borges
3. Regina Celia dosSantos
4. Marta daSilva Cordeiro
5. Rosanne Braga Oliveira
6. Rosana Irene Mondino

Comparisons
Class B
1. Ester Ferreira
2. Sandra Deoliveira
3. Evelin Antonio
4. Ernestina daSilva
5. Xenia dos Alves

Comparisons
Class C
1. Naiana Silva Cruz
2. Suzele de Oliveira
3. Fabiana Rossa
4. Renata Camargo

Comparisons
Class D
1. Julia Foery
2. Lima Beserra

Comparisons