2019 Ben Weider Worldwide Classic British Championships

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Julian Lee Ramdhari
Super Heavyweight
1. Lewis Breed
2. Liam Crossley
3. Conna Fairbairn
4. Carlos Moral Jimenez
5. Banji Demayi
6. Dawid Materla

Heavyweight
1. Dominik Woywat
2. Harry Harris
3. Azeez Salu
4. Jacobus Venter
5. Wande Kimaro
6. Peter Kallberg Hart
7. Alex Babatunde
8. Dawid Czechowicz
9. Vojtech Trnka
10. Werlou Van Tonder
11. Aelx Dinev
12. Amir 55

Light Heavyweight
1. Ruben Kopez Reyes
2. Abbas Talal Hammoud
3. Osaama Zaheer
4. Kashif Musa Ismaeel
5. Reza Hagipour
6. Tomasz Kruza
7. Junaid Shaik

Intermediate Heavyweight
1. Azeez Salu
2. Wande Kimaro
3. Zakaria Alsaffar

Intermediate Light Heavyweight
1. Abbas Talal Hammoud
2. Kashif Musa Ismaeel
3. Jassim Darwish
4. Marcin Pulik
5. Jassim Aljanoobi
6. Domenico Monk

Intermediate Middleweight
1. Mohammed Alowain
2. Antonny Cordeiro
3. Mohammed Mukayhil
4. Hassan Musaqlab

Middleweight
1. Julian Lee Ramdhari
2. Mohammed Abdullah Altarouti
3. Mohammed Alowain
4. Adel Mohammed
5. Kevin Keyrouz
6. Hassan Musaqlab

Lightweight
1. Chukwuebuka Ezeorji
2. Hossin Ghafari

True Novice Lightweight
1. Abbas Talal Hammoud
2. Jassim Aljanoobi
3. Tomasz Kruza

True Novice Middleweight
1. Mohammed Alowain

Masters
1. Amir 55
2. Jassim Darwish
3. Zakaria Alsaffar

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Anna Andrezejewska
Class A
1. Lisa Smith
2. Sarah Jolley
3. Nancy Jones

Class B
1. Emily Brand
2. Carbonnier Virginie
3. Angieszka Jaszczura

Class C
1. Anna Andrezejewska
2. Claudia Moebuis
3. Joanna 217
4. Ernesta Mizaraite
5. Elena Hoppe
6. Lucy Donoghue

Intermediate Class B
1. Emily Brand
2. Angieszka Jaszczura

Intermediate Class C
1. Claudia Moebuis
2. Lucy Donoghue

True Novice
1. Joanna 217
2. Ernesta Mizaraite

Masters
1. Lisa Smith
2. Nathalie Honvault

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Vanessa De Fritas
Class B
1. Jessica Kavanagh
2. Anne Falchi
3. Lily Anderson
4. Sarah Elizabeth Rowley

Class C
1. Vanessa De Fritas
2. Eni Sebestyen
3. Maya Kaji

Class D
1. Serena Cabry
2. Sally Legg
3. Chlovel Agnew
4. Courtney Gregory

Class E
1. Sarah Law
2. Claudia Paduraru
3. Petra Voldanova
4. Vanessa Nedeljakova
5. Casey Leigh Steveneson
6. Timea Bradley
7. Elmaziye Murat
8. Sarah O'Dwyer
9. Magron Aurelie

Class F
1. Zoe Fisk
2. Alysa Allan
3. Emma Ross
4. Paraskevi Georgiou

Class G
1. Rose McDonald
2. Malgorzata Komisarz
3. Malgorzata Bajorek
4. Monique Lopez
5. Monica Kotecka
6. Natalie Markova
7. Sanaz Rajaei
8. Lysha Kensett
9. Alexandra Batho

Class H
1. Ewelina Skorczyk
2. Asenta Karpik
3. Anna Golebiowska
4. Unnur Kristin Oladottir
5. Lorna Mason
6. Holly Jeans
7. Morgane Faure
8. Femke Jannsen

Intermediate Class A
1. Laura Cormican

Intermediate Class B
1. Natalie Miller

Intermediate Class E
1. Selver Ahmed

Intermediate Class F
1. Georgina Bozok
2. Kristina Soltanova
3. Paraskevi Georgiou

Intermediate Class G
1. Malgorzata Komisarz
2. Natalie Markova
3. Lysha Kensett
4. Modesta Halby

Intermediate Class H
1. Asenta Karpik
2. Anna Golebiowska
3. Holly Jeans
4. Femke Jannsen
5. Lilja Ingvadottir

True Novice Class A
1. Laura Cormican
2. Jayda Milani

True Novice Class B
1. Chloe Brebner
2. Sarah Elizabeth Rowley
3. Natalie Miller

True Novice Class C
1. Maya Kaji

True Novice Class E
1. Petra Voldanova
2. Casey Leigh Steveneson

True Novice Class F
1. Alysa Allan
2. Georgina Bozok
3. Kristina Soltanova
4. Stephanie Milne
5. Jessica Laslett

True Novice Class G
1. Malgorzata Bajorek
2. Monique Lopez
3. Lydia Caryer

True Novice Class H
1. Lorna Mason

Masters
1. Monica Kotecka
2. Selver Ahmed
3. Lydia Caryer
4. Anne Falchi
5. Elmaziye Murat
6. Jessica Laslett
7. Timea Bradley
8. Greta Jona Vignisdottir
8. Lilja Ingvadottir
9. Magron Aurelie

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Benedikt Lukas
Class A
1. Faisal Altararwah
2. Ola Ogbara
3. Herlander Pinto
4. Pierce Johnston
5. Loris Amari
6. Lafron Clement
7. Omar Al Ishaq
8. Eoghan Schlindwein
9. Bader Alowais
10. Abdulwahab Saeed
11. AlTanam Abdullah Ismail
12. Shannon Davis
13. Faysal Almaghribi
14. Ali Abbas
15. Mohammad Sadeq BoAbbas
16. Alex Buick
16. Mohammad Hassan Hussain
16. Yousef Hussain

Class B
1. David Bar
2. Aran Hafid
3. Competitor 315
4. Manaf Hasan
5. Seyed Majid Mirabdolhosseini
6. Ahmed Tariq Almuharraqi
7. Ali Alzahir
8. Abdullah Alzaabi
9. Aziz Alqudaihi
10. Hassan Alkhalifah
11. Robert Phill
12. Mohammad Hassan Hussain

Class C
1. Desheraud Dimitri
2. Daniel Holbrook
3. Yousef Alsaleh
4. Abdullah Maha Alsaraf
5. Competitor 306
6. Cristiano Giovinazzo
7. Mohammad Zaden
8. Mohammad Abdulaziz
9. Jorawar Sidhu
10. Yasin Eliasay
11. Yousef Alqahtani
12. Ioan Dan Galeru
13. Yasin Eliasay
14. Bola Ogundeji
15. Peter Coker
16. Ebrahim Buhimed

Class D
1. Benedikt Lukas
2. Ahmed Mohamed
3. Shekfi Murati
4. Eivind Slaatto
5. Courtney Moseley
6. Michael Daboul
7. Hamoud Alsaif
8. Ahmad Saleh
9. Mohammad Altannak
10. Bader Karam
11. Salem al Ishaq
12. Tom Iveson
13. Gheorghe Beuzar
14. Ahmad Alsairafi
15. Ahmad Mohammed Hashem
16. Ahmed Alzaydani
16. Cameron Simons
16. Majdi Albaz
16. Mansour Asad

Class E
1. Bader Alsaberi
2. Alex Costinel Lenghel
3. Jiri Vilimek
4. Dan Holbrook

Class F
1. Antony Bessala
2. Joe Brighty
3. Kenny Privet
4. Kirk Obrien
5. Nic Edgerton
6. Harvyn Rana
7. Aleksey Mokshyn
8. Kevin Leroux
9. Julian Anson
10. Mikkel Byrholdt Thomsen
11. Talal Alostad
12. Marc Stievenard

Intermediate Class A
1. Loris Amari
2. Abdulwahab Saeed
3. Omar Al Ishaq
4. Faysal Almaghribi
5. Mohammad Sadeq BoAbbas
6. AlTanam Abdullah Ismail
7. Bader Alowais
8. Shannon Davis

Intermediate Class B
1. Competitor 315
2. Ahmed Tariq Almuharraqi
3. Aziz Alqudaihi
4. Abdullah Alzaabi
5. Ali Alzahir
6. Hassan Alkhalifah

Intermediate Class C
1. Yousef Alsaleh
2. Abdullah Maha Alsaraf
3. Ioan Dan Galeru
4. Tom Iveson
5. Mohammad Abdulaziz
6. Yousef Alqahtani
7. Sadiq Madan
8. Andrea Canalella
9. Ebrahim Buhimed

Intermediate Class D
1. Benedikt Lukas
2. Ahmed Mohamed
3. Eivind Slaatto
4. Courtney Moseley
5. Bader Karam
6. Salem al Ishaq
7. Ahmed Alzaydani
8. Cameron Simons
9. Ahmad Alsairafi

Intermediate Class E
1. Bader Alsaberi
2. Alex Costinel Lenghel
3. Jiri Vilimek

Intermediate Class F
1. Nic Edgerton
2. Sjors Van Grinsven

True Novice Class A
1. Loris Amari
2. Abdulwahab Saeed
3. Lafron Clement
4. Ali Abbas
5. AlTanam Abdullah Ismail
6. Mohammad Sadeq BoAbbas
7. Bader Alowais
8. Shannon Davis
9. Yousef Hussain
10. Ali Alhabib

True Novice Class B
1. Giampietro Muzzu
2. Seyed Majid Mirabdolhosseini
3. Ahmed Tariq Almuharraqi
4. Hassan Alkhalifah

True Novice Class C
1. Daniel Holbrook
2. Yasin Eliasay
3. Competitor 98
4. James Deasismont-Bennett
5. Ebrahim Buhimed

True Novice Class D
1. Hamoud Alsaif
2. Mohammad Altannak
3. Bader Karam
4. Ahmad Alsairafi
5. Ahmad Mohammed Hashem
6. Michal Glowacki
7. Linus Holmberg

True Novice Class E
1. Bader Alsaberi
2. Toby Bertola
3. Luke Stoney
4. Taimour Kanani

True Novice Class F
1. Julian Anson
2. Mikkel Byrholdt Thomsen
3. Talal Alostad
4. Competitor 192
5. Matt Whyman
6. Adam Hindley
7. Sjors Van Grinsven

Masters
1. Cristiano Giovinazzo
2. Giampietro Muzzu
3. Jiri Vilimek
4. Sadiq Madan
5. Andrea Canalella
6. Michal Glowacki

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dancovea Anderson
Class A
1. Julian Lee Ramdhari
2. Joaquin Sanchis Pico
3. Mohammed Alowain
4. Kamil Szymocha
5. Yasir Khan
6. Anthony Cheung
7. Mohammed Mukayhil
8. Guilloux Gregoire
9. Chui Hin Chun

Class B
1. Dancovea Anderson
2. Ruben Kopez Reyes
3. Michael Daboul
4. Abbas Talal Hammoud
5. Marcin Pulik
6. Jake Shannon
7. Luke Hulme
8. Bryan Hickey
8. Keagan VanDerMerwe
9. Ali Aigherchaman
10. Dawid Geler
11. Ioan Dan Galeru
12. Salcio Leite
13. Abdullah Maha Alsaraf
14. Moctar Bagah
15. Onur Hasan
16. Abdulkarim Abdulijalil Abuidrees
16. Allan Betty
16. Hamed Mehdipour
16. Kamal Mohammed
16. Lewis Blackmore
16. Robert Phill
16. Zen Francesco

Class C
1. Marius Osmunden
2. Krzysztof Michalski
3. Marcin Olszewski
4. Adrien Issautier
5. Dessogne Remy
6. John Nicholas Adams
7. Mansour Asad
8. Ahmad Jaffer Alderwish
9. Yousef Alqahtani

Class D
1. Jack Conor
2. Peter Kallberg Hart
3. Arnold Vosloo
4. Dawid Czechowicz
5. Piotr Sevcenko
6. Robert Takan

Intermediate Class A
1. Mohammed Alowain
2. Joaquin Sanchis Pico
3. Chui Hin Chun

Intermediate Class B
1. Abbas Talal Hammoud
2. Marcin Pulik
3. Abdullah Maha Alsaraf
4. Ioan Dan Galeru
5. Abdulkarim Abdulijalil Abuidrees
6. Ahmed Alzaydani
7. Connor Igoe
8. Zen Francesco
9. Hamed Mehdipour
10. Abdullah Hejles
11. Kamal Mohammed

Intermediate Class C
1. Ahmad Jaffer Alderwish

Intermediate Class D
1. Jack Conor
2. Marius Osmunden

True Novice Class A
1. Mohammed Alowain
2. Yasir Khan
3. Guilloux Gregoire

True Novice Class B
1. Abdulkarim Abdulijalil Abuidrees
2. Maros Smolak

True Novice Class C
1. Yousef Alqahtani

Masters
1. Mohammed Alowain
2. Krzysztof Michalski
3. Marcin Olszewski
4. Abdulkarim Abdulijalil Abuidrees
5. Ahmed Alzaydani
6. Ahmad Jaffer Alderwish
7. Abdullah Hejles

FITNESS



1. Kamara graham
2. Vanessa Strike
3. Sophie Cash
4. Candy Bloise

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lee Chaldecott
Class A
1. Lee Chaldecott
2. Nila Khorsan

Class C
1. Modesta Halby

Intermediate Class C
1. Modesta Halby

Masters
1. Nila Khorsan