2019 British Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joe Ballinger
Super Heavyweight
1. Joe Ballinger
2. Ryan Crowley
3. Neale Cranwell
4. Gareth Ward

Heavyweight
1. Warren Booty
2. Vahid Babajani
3. Johnny Reid
4. Tom Ramsay

Light Heavyweight
1. Jason Browett
2. Peter Burgess

Middleweight
1. Ricky Coleman

Junior
1. Ryan Crowley
2. Jamie Parsons

Novice
1. Fabio Moreira
2. Mindaugas Medzius
3. Paul Sarpong

Masters Over 40
1. Neale Cranwell

Masters Over 50
1. Michael Bukowski

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melissa Nicola
Class A
1. Samantha Hawkins
2. Sarah Ekanem
3. Maryam Abulhasani
4. Christina Gournal

Class B
1. Melissa Nicola
2. Ilona Marijs
3. Natalie Atandare
4. Daniella Scozzi
5. Anna Rasinska

Novice
1. Samantha Hawkins
2. Natalie Atandare
3. Maryam Abulhasani
4. Christina Gournal

True Novice
1. Maryam Abulhasani

Masters
1. Daniella Scozzi
2. Anna Rasinska
3. Christina Gournal

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Danielle Patmore
Class A
1. Christine Foc
2. Kristy Banks
3. Almundena Martinez Figueiredo
4. Rosy Benbow
5. Rebecca Moreton
6. Rhiannon Ahem
7. Maria Demetrion
8. Claire Smith
9. Rebecca Yansen
10. Maria Reyes
11. Emma Taylor
12. Donna Richardson

Class B
1. Danielle Patmore
2. Natalie Moncrieffe
3. Natalie Liu Roach
4. Mitra Pishyareh
5. Henrieta Skupekova
6. Carly Fay Merritt
7. Ludmila Ribakova
8. Oskanaa Gribaite

Class C
1. Karen Real
2. Nadia Smith
3. Natalie Markova
4. Karolina Kalinowska

Class D
1. Rebecca West
2. Cassie Hunter
3. Emma Sewell
4. Mikaela Curtin
5. Adele Johnston

Junior
1. Andreea Mihalcea
2. Natalie Markova
3. Rebecca Yansen

Novice Class A
1. Kristy Banks
2. Rebecca Moreton
3. Rosy Benbow
4. Andreea Mihalcea
5. Maria Reyes
6. Denise O' Donovan

Novice Class B
1. Cassie Hunter
2. Mikaela Curtin
3. Mitra Pishyareh
4. Ludmila Ribakova
5. Karolina Kalinowska

True Novice Class A
1. Almundena Martinez Figueiredo
2. Rachel Crocker
3. Rebecca Yansen

True Novice Class B
1. Ludmila Ribakova
2. Carly Fay Merritt
3. Oskanaa Gribaite

Masters Over 35
1. Karen Real
2. Natalie Moncrieffe
3. Rhiannon Ahem
4. Adele Johnston
5. Maria Demetrion
6. Claire Smith
7. Donna Richardson
8. Denise O' Donovan

Masters Over 40
1. Claire Pritchard
2. Jodie Tennant
3. Claire Smith
4. Emma Taylor
5. Donna Richardson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Omar Sueliman
Class A
1. Riccardo Floris
2. Elyas Noor
3. Hristo Dobrev
4. Alasdair Waddell
5. Adnan Siraj

Class B
1. Omar Sueliman
2. Ross Alam
3. Danny Bajwa

Class C
1. Krisztian Kovacs
2. Anish Daddar
3. Cathal O' Brien
4. Bryan Painter
5. Olly Rayner

Junior
1. Ross Alam
2. Adnan Siraj

Novice
1. Ross Alam
2. Danny Bajwa

True Novice Class A
1. Weston West
2. Hristo Dobrev
3. Ryan Aizlewood
4. Patrick Corcoran
5. Olly Rayner
6. Nicholas Simmons
7. Jaimie Critchlow

True Novice Class B
1. Jishnu Panicker
2. Anish Daddar
3. Liam Walker
4. Zsolt Papp
5. Ben Croucher
6. Kacper Witkowski
7. Paul Fitzgerald

Masters
1. Paul Turner
2. Wayne McCallum
3. Olly Rayner
4. Piotr Strzala

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Oloyede
Class A
1. Ross McCarthy

Class B
1. Mark James
2. Ross Alexander
3. Jose Roberto Soares
4. Salcio Leite
5. Majed Saad Alsubaie

Class C
1. Michael Oloyede

Class D
1. Richard Odonkor
2. Slawomir Kwiatkowski

Junior
1. Ross McCarthy

Novice
1. Jose Roberto Soares
2. Ross McCarthy
3. Majed Saad Alsubaie

Masters
1. Jose Roberto Soares
2. Majed Saad Alsubaie

FITNESS

Wellness
Chrystal Chaplin-Walsh
Claire Smith
Raluca Hada
Salwa Abedalaziz Alaziz

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Fay Ellis
2. Deimante Bhachu
3. Phoebe Black

Novice
1. Deimante Bhachu