2019 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Arnulfo Ybarra
Heavyweight
1. Marcus Robinson
2. Sean Cook
3. Christon Simmons
4. Brennan Eggers

Light Heavyweight
1. Arnulfo Ybarra
2. Dred Barr
3. Darvin Lobaton
4. John Crowe
5. Lehara Stone
6. Roberto Funes

Middleweight
1. Layne Wiedl
2. Daniel Briones

Lightweight
1. Rafael Ardaz

Novice Heavyweight
1. Christon Simmons
2. Brennan Eggers
3. Lehara Stone
4. Theo Thurston

Novice Lightweight
1. Rafael Ardaz
2. Bryon Rubio
3. Gene Gonzales

Bantamweight
1. Gene Gonzales

Masters Over 35
1. Marcus Robinson
2. Christon Simmons
3. John Crowe
4. Reagan Lancaster
5. Roberto Funes

Masters Over 50
1. John Crowe
2. Reagan Lancaster
3. Blair Kellner
4. Price Ebert
5. Theo Thurston

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cynthia Torres
Class A
1. Cynthia Torres
2. Anahi Rosales
3. Letesha Newsom
4. Karla Allred
5. Samantha Arredondo
6. Samantha Vogel
7. Melissa Huckfeldt
8. Rheannon Fetters
9. Juanita Bowling

Class B
1. Olive Daniels
2. Tessa Green
3. Sutton Vera
4. Nicollette Burns
5. Briatney Brooks
6. Tenille Jones
7. Sandra Rodriguez
8. Wendy Babineaux

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Arredondo
2. Melissa Huckfeldt
3. Juanita Bowling
4. Norma Tristan
5. Rheannon Fetters
6. Katelyn Cardona

Novice Class B
1. Olive Daniels
2. Tessa Green
3. Nicollette Burns
4. Tenille Jones
5. Alexis Rounsaville
6. Wendy Babineaux
7. Eylin Sanchez

Masters Over 35
1. Sutton Vera
2. Anahi Rosales
3. Letesha Newsom
4. Juanita Bowling
5. Melissa Huckfeldt
6. Candy Williams
7. Eylin Sanchez

Masters Over 45
1. Nicollette Burns
2. Julia Ward
3. Linda Childers Perry
4. Sandra Rodriguez
5. Cynthia Reyes

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Marina Marks
Class A
1. Nikki Delos Reyes
2. Angela Diaz
3. Reanna Krapf
4. Samantha Arredondo
5. Cecilia Davila
6. Liana Gonzales
7. Cassy Behrens
8. Amber Mackenzie
9. Sarah Barker

Class B
1. Irma House
2. Veronica Garza
3. Amber Hoover
4. Stephanie Paramo
5. Nichole Copeland
6. Elizabeth Velasquez
7. Nicole Rivera
8. Kaylee Williams
9. Danielle Carr
10. Julie Lopez
11. Aimee Perez
12. Maria McDonnell
13. Elizabeth Lorta

Class C
1. Nhu Pham
2. Sheree Shultz
3. Jeannie Andresen
4. Alexandra Leepak
5. Isabel Ibarra
6. Victoria Hernandez
7. Bari Derkowski
8. Sherry Gilchrist
9. Dana Light
10. Naomi Crews

Class D
1. Marina Marks
2. Andrea Mittel
3. Lauren Davis
4. Caitlin Sconce
5. Sarah Herse
6. Jessica Williamson
7. Amanda Garza
8. Kerason Rezac
9. Gabrielle Zamora

Class E
1. Elizabeth Powers
2. Rachel Huynh
3. Sierra Parker
4. Michelle Herrera
5. Shameka Holcomb
6. Marina Flores Butts

Class F
1. Grace Okesanya
2. Onikepo Omotade
3. Courtney Stegall
4. Lenzie Shaefer
5. Karly Flores
6. Neely Rumfield
7. Heather Batten
8. Tracy Allen
9. Megan Tracy

Novice Class A
1. Nhu Pham
2. Jeannie Andresen
3. Angela Diaz
4. Alexandra Leepak
5. Tiffany Rivera
6. Stephanie Paramo
7. Reanna Krapf
8. Danielle Carr
9. Samantha Arredondo
10. Dana Light
11. Bari Derkowski
12. Kaylee Williams
12. Victoria Hernandez
13. Isabel Ibarra
14. Amber Hoover
15. Ruth Brown
16. Amber Mackenzie
16. Cassy Behrens
16. Deynar Darce
16. Elizabeth Lorta
16. Elizabeth Velasquez
16. Julie Lopez
16. Maria McDonnell
16. Naomi Crews
16. Nicole Rivera
16. Sarah Barker
16. Sherry Gilchrist
16. Zulema Nguyen

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Mittel
2. Lauren Davis
3. Caitlin Sconce
4. Sierra Parker
5. Sarah Herse
6. Jessica Williamson
7. Michelle Herrera
8. Kerason Rezac
9. Dalied Rodriguez
10. Jessica Knipp
11. Denise Mojica
12. Gabrielle Zamora
13. Sheila Tauferner

Novice Class C
1. Elizabeth Powers
2. Onikepo Omotade
3. Rachel Huynh
4. Lenzie Shaefer
5. Nicole Carter
6. Courtney Stegall
7. Karly Flores
8. Neely Rumfield
9. Shameka Holcomb
10. Heather Batten

Teen
1. Deynar Darce
2. Bari Derkowski

Masters Over 35
1. Jeannie Andresen
2. Rebekah Koehly
3. Grace Okesanya
4. Irma House
5. Veronica Garza
6. Dana Light
7. Ruth Brown
8. Danielle Carr
9. Liana Gonzales
10. Nicole Rivera
11. Aimee Perez
12. Heather Batten
13. Tracy Allen
14. Adrienne Alexander
15. Elizabeth Lorta

Masters Over 45
1. Sherry Gilchrist
2. Liana Gonzales
3. Marina Flores Butts
4. Sheila Tauferner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Armon Wilson
Class A
1. Kennedy Lim
2. Alexander Copeland
3. Anthony Rocha
4. Don McAdams

Class B
1. Craig Cook
2. Ramy Jaroudi
3. Christian Leal
4. Hunter Atwell
5. David Johnson
6. Clemente Vasquez
7. Mark Ancheta

Class C
1. Rashaud Watson
2. Hernan Lujan
3. Abel Albonetti
4. Marcaus Smith

Class D
1. Armon Wilson
2. David Bonaparte
3. Eric Brooks
4. Jovan Thomas
5. John Morales
6. Gurjap Sekhon
7. Christian McGona
8. Bryson Finger
9. Lamont Adams
10. Taylor Bergeron
11. Kevin Keyes
12. RJ Deaver
13. Tom Reagan
14. Jesse Lineberger
15. Jason Grant
16. Connor McKeehan
16. David Paynor
16. Keegan Marks
16. Michael George

Novice Class A
1. Kennedy Lim
2. Hunter Atwell
3. Anthony Rocha
4. David Johnson
5. Don McAdams
6. Clemente Vasquez

Novice Class B
1. Hernan Lujan
2. Craig Cook
3. Clarence Wilson
4. Richard Mendez
5. Kyle Thiele
6. Luis Vazquez
7. Marcaus Smith
8. G.T. Thomas
9. Lucas Harthcock
10. Demond Thomas
Novice Class C
1. Eric Brooks
2. Daniel Beverly
3. Taylor Bergeron
4. Bryson Finger
5. RJ Deaver
6. Perkins McKenzie
7. Connor McKeehan
8. Brandon Burnell
9. Paul Schiller
10. Jason Grant
11. Clay Wyers

Teen
1. Richard Mendez
2. RJ Deaver
3. Connor McKeehan

Masters Over 35
1. John Morales
2. Gurjap Sekhon
3. Daniel Beverly
4. Bryson Finger
5. Tom Reagan
6. Jesse Lineberger
7. Brandon Burnell
8. Mark Ancheta

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Kevin Keyes
3. Tom Reagan
4. Jesse Lineberger
5. Carter McCrary
6. David Paynor

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Armon Wilson
Class A
1. Serge Rodriguez
2. Jose Pena

Class B
1. Armon Wilson
2. John Ward
3. Jeff Anuwe
4. Cristian Hernandez

Novice Class A
1. Christian Leal
2. Jose Pena
3. Kyle Balduf
4. Aaron Keene
5. Bryon Rubio
6. Mark Urioste

Novice Class B
1. Cristian Hernandez

Teen
1. Connor McKeehan

Masters Over 45
1. John Ward
2. Reagan Lancaster
3. Blair Kellner
4. Price Ebert
5. Mark Urioste
6. Caleb Pike

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Jackie McDonald

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Briatney Brooks
Class A
1. Cynthia Torres
2. Markeeta Jarrell
3. Linda Childers Perry
4. Laura Facundo

Class B
1. Briatney Brooks

Novice
1. Markeeta Jarrell
2. Laura Facundo
3. Jackie McDonald

Masters Over 35
1. Emily Yates
2. Laura Facundo

Masters Over 55
1. Linda Childers Perry
2. Jackie McDonald