2019 NPC Arizona Open

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jamal Musbah
Super Heavyweight
1. Matthew Rousseau

First Responder
1. Brad Battaglia

Heavyweight
1. Jamal Musbah
2. Allen Kendrick
3. Brad Battaglia

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Farrow
2. Jeremy Daniels
3. Grant Frerer

Middleweight
1. Elias Wilsey
2. Humberto Najera

True Novice Lightweight
1. David Frerer

Masters Over 40
1. Jeremy Daniels
2. Allen Kendrick

Masters Over 50
1. David Frerer
2. Kenneth James

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Shawna Rush
Class A
1. Shawna Rush
2. Tonia Agredano
3. Tabatha Barbarisi
4. Ashleigh Sisneros
5. Lydia Ballard
6. Laurie Kessler
7. Jennifer Theabold
8. Reyna Ayala

Class B
1. Ana Marioet Sanchez
2. Savannah Roney
3. Samantha Anderson

Class C
1. Kailee Van Tine
2. Olivia Pellish
3. Gina Gamez
4. Barb Thomas

Novice Class A
1. Tonia Agredano
2. Reyna Ayala
3. Jennifer Theabold
4. Laurie Kessler

Novice Class B
1. Savannah Roney
2. Kailee Van Tine
3. Samantha Anderson

True Novice Class A
1. Shawna Rush
2. Lydia Ballard
3. Jennifer Theabold

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tabatha Barbarisi
2. Tonia Agredano
3. Ashleigh Sisneros
4. Reyna Ayala

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Gina Gamez
2. Samantha Anderson
3. Barb Thomas

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Tabatha Barbarisi
2. Laurie Kessler
3. Jennifer Theabold

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Samantha Anderson
2. Barb Thomas

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Tabatha Barbarisi
2. Laurie Kessler

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Ana Marioet Sanchez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Rebecca Raney
Class A
1. Linzy Granger
2. Ashley Essex
3. Joleen Jordan
4. Crystal Meraz
5. Ashley Pacheco
6. Chelsea Cameron
7. Bren Pantilione

Class B
1. Rebecca Raney
2. Kora Kostiew
3. Brogan Burwick
4. Ginebra Candiotti
5. Brea Girard
6. Syvannah Brown
7. Rose Breedlove
8. Brianna Ballard
9. Jennifer Tipton
10. Ashley Evclokimo
10. Erin Mcdonald
10. Janene Reich
10. Jodi Bills
10. Mary Ann Laverty

Class C
1. Chelsea Gustafson
2. Perla Cuervas
3. Talya Cox
4. Jordan Wavra
5. Alyssa Beccue
6. Amanda Baldwin
7. Kristy Robinson
8. Julie Piunti

Class D
1. Phoebe Davis
2. Francheska Jimenez
3. Amy Wicker
4. Jennifer Lynn
5. Rocio Varela
6. Joy Bromundo
7. Lori Young
8. Samantha Stovall
9. Krista Clevenger
10. Inna Pinckard
10. Janet Boston

First Responder
1. Joleen Jordan
2. Mia Quintanilla

Novice Class A
1. Syvannah Brown
2. Brea Girard
3. Ginebra Candiotti
4. Ashley Pacheco
5. Linzy Granger
6. Kora Kostiew
7. Ashley Essex
8. Rose Breedlove
9. Brianna Ballard
10. Ashley Evclokimo
10. Bren Pantilione
10. Chelsea Cameron
10. Crystal Meraz
10. Janene Reich
10. Kalea Nunes
10. Tonia Agredano

Novice Class B
1. Chelsea Gustafson
2. Perla Cuervas
3. Alyssa Beccue
4. Kristy Robinson

Novice Class C
1. Phoebe Davis
2. Joy Bromundo
3. Amy Wicker
4. Lori Young
5. Rocio Varela
6. Samantha Stovall
7. Krista Clevenger

Teen Class A
1. Brea Girard
2. Kalea Nunes

True Novice Class A
1. Kora Kostiew
2. Ginebra Candiotti
3. Brea Girard
4. Linzy Granger
5. Ashley Essex
6. Brianna Ballard
7. Chelsea Cameron
8. Rose Breedlove
9. Bren Pantilione
10. Erin Mcdonald
10. Jodi Bills
10. Nicole Fischer

True Novice Class B
1. Jordan Wavra
2. Alyssa Beccue
3. Lori Young
4. Krista Clevenger
5. Amanda Baldwin
6. Inna Pinckard

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Joleen Jordan
2. Jennifer Tipton
3. Tonia Agredano
4. Mia Quintanilla
5. Nicole Fischer
6. Janene Reich
7. Mary Ann Laverty

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shannon Sklut
2. Joy Bromundo
3. Jennifer Lynn
4. Lori Young
5. Kristy Robinson
6. Julie Piunti

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Mia Quintanilla
2. Mary Ann Laverty
3. Janene Reich
4. Jodi Bills

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Amy Wicker
2. Jennifer Lynn
3. Janet Boston

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Mary Ann Laverty
2. Janene Reich
3. Jodi Bills

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Janet Boston
2. Julie Piunti

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jesse Rodriguez
Class A
1. Jesse Rodriguez
2. Abdulrahman Al-Shaabi
3. Gary Festa
4. Aseel Ali
5. Jordan Pozniak
6. Harold Anunciacion
7. JD Sanders
8. Gianfrano Sembrano
9. Diego Romero

Class B
1. David Ford
2. Richard Alcantar
3. Jonathan Brown
4. Bayani Val Mendoza
5. Jordan Ramirez
6. Oscor Acosta

Class C
1. Tanner Spear
2. John Tarac
3. Robert Houston
4. Lionel Escajeda
5. Kyle Lang
6. Noah Branham
7. Mason Feaker
8. Angel Rodriquez
9. Jacob Rozea
10. Jonathan Ocasio
10. Joseph Toma
10. Justin Taylor

First Responder
1. Jacob Rozea

Novice Class A
1. Abdulrahman Al-Shaabi
2. Aseel Ali
3. Gianfrano Sembrano

Novice Class B
1. Robert Houston
2. Lionel Escajeda
3. Noah Branham
4. Angel Rodriquez
5. Oscor Acosta
6. Jonathan Ocasio

Teen Class A
1. Joey Petrone

Teen Class B
1. Tanner Spear
2. Collin Collins

True Novice Class A
1. Gianfrano Sembrano
2. Joey Petrone
3. Matthew Hinson

True Novice Class B
1. John Tarac
2. Lionel Escajeda
3. Cameron DelaFuente
4. Noah Branham
5. Collin Collins
6. Oscor Acosta
7. Jonathan Ocasio

Masters Over 35
1. Mason Feaker
2. Jacob Rozea
3. Angel Rodriquez
4. Jim Peoples

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Harold Anunciacion
2. Gary Festa

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Bayani Val Mendoza
2. Wade Morris
3. Jim Peoples

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zach Salter
Class A
1. Anthony Pitruzzello
2. Elias Wilsey
3. Zachary Torres

Class B
1. Marco Magliozzi
2. Jeremy Daniels
3. Bayani Val Mendoza
4. Alexander Mayer

Class C
1. Zach Salter
2. Jamir Grady
3. Allen Kendrick
4. Will Sokolowski
5. Luis Flores
6. Joseph Toma
7. Michael Jordan
8. Kyle Hoffman
9. Nick Jauregui

First Responder
1. Michael Jordan

Novice Class A
1. Humberto Najera
2. Alexander Mayer

Novice Class B
1. Justin Taylor
2. Joseph Toma
3. Kyle Hoffman
4. Michael Jordan

True Novice Class A
1. Marco Magliozzi
2. Tim Johnson
3. Zachary Torres

Masters Over 35
1. Zach Salter
2. Will Sokolowski

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Jeremy Daniels

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Allen Kendrick
2. Bayani Val Mendoza

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Tim Johnson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brooke Kelley
Class A
1. Rene Morris
2. Cynthia Smith

Class B
1. Brooke Kelley

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Cynthia Smith