2019 NPC Atlantic Coast Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Clint Cubbedge
Super Heavyweight
1. Clint Cubbedge

Heavyweight
1. Matthew Stallings

Light Heavyweight
1. Daniel Grissom
2. Bryan Alfelor
3. Kevin Gallagher

Middleweight
1. Will Ezzell
2. Matthew Thompson
3. Anthony Woodfolk

Junior
1. Jordan Strickland

Lightweight
1. Adrian Myers

True Novice
1. Lance Walker
2. Matthew Thompson
3. Jordan Mclawhorn

Wilmington
1. Kevin Gallagher

Bantamweight
1. Philip Weaver

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Grissom
2. Anthony Woodfolk

Masters Over 40
1. Daniel Grissom
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. Jeff Caldwell

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Wolbert
2. Philip Weaver
3. Richard Woessner
4. Mark Teasley
5. Anthony Woodfolk
6. William Peyton

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Woessner
2. Mark Teasley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brenda Allen
Class A
Barnanne Creech
Daija Ison
Mellisa Anceravage
Rachel Anderson
Shunte Walker

Class B
1. Brenda Allen

Class C
1. Tisha White
2. Tiahra Prosper
3. Shannon Graham
4. Abbey Gurkin
5. Cathryn Wilson
6. Abigail Eggleston
7. Crystal Byers
8. Monisha Grayson
9. Sara Fleming

Junior
1. Mellisa Anceravage
2. Daija Ison
3. Monisha Grayson

True Novice Class A
1. Daija Ison

True Novice Class B
1. Marilyn Funandez
2. Abigail Eggleston
3. Abbey Gurkin
4. Sara Fleming

Wilmington
1. Melissa Anceravage
2. Darcy Cupp Gallagher
3. Marilyn Funandez

Masters Over 35
1. Shunte Walker
2. Darcy Cupp/Gallagher
3. Crystal Byers
4. Monisha Grayson

Masters Over 40
1. Shunte Walker
2. Shannon Graham

Masters Over 45
1. Tisha White
2. Shunte Walker
3. Tammy Thomas
4. Sara Fleming

Masters Over 50
1. Michelle Jones
2. Marilyn Funandez
3. Barnanne Creech

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Krista Thomas
Class A
1. Krista Thomas
2. Rayanne Collins
3. Laina Collins
4. Chelsea Schuman
5. Candice Eddington
6. Jocelyn Acosta
7. Blair Gosney
8. Julia Leigh Vann

Class B
1. Kristin Henry
2. Kristin Croake
3. Amanda Hendrickson
4. Aryn Jordan
5. Hannah Bodie
6. Valerie Barnett
7. Vika Pinter
8. Gailyn Gagliardi
9. Marlisse Allmer

Class C
1. Adrienne Supko
2. Morgan Hassan
3. Ekaterina Gorbacheva
4. Amanda Bublitz
5. Haley Beann

Class D
1. Jamie Sanchez
2. Jasmine Irby
3. Katherine Collins
4. Morgan Wienand
5. Caroline Underwood
6. Theodora Precup
7. Jenniffer Toby

True Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Schuman
2. Candice Eddington
3. Blair Gosney
4. Jocelyn Acosta
5. Brittany Pitts
6. Hannah Bodie
7. Allison Seigler
8. Vika Printer
9. Cathy Bollhorst
10. Ariel Lee

True Novice Class B
1. Ekaterina Gorbacheva
2. Morgan Hassan
3. Marina Huskins
4. Katherine Collins
5. Jennifer Wienand
6. Jasmine Irby
7. Haley Beann
8. Amber Lafferty

Wilmington
1. Valerie Barnett
2. Gailyn Gagliardi
3. Caroline Underwood

Masters Over 35
1. Adrienne Supko
2. Amanda Bublitz
3. Kristin Croake
4. Aryn Jordan
5. Haley Beann
6. Gailyn Gagliardi
7. Amber Lafferty
8. Marlisse Allmer

Masters Over 40
1. Allison Seigler
2. Karen Robinson
3. Cathy Bollhorst
4. Teresa Jackson
5. Gailyn Gagliardi
6. Remy Kleinbag
7. Knikki Grantham

Masters Over 45
1. Remy Kleinbag

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Nicholas Langston
2. Rhyan Clark
3. Mike Christian
4. Thomas Taylor
5. Jordon Hull
6. Todd Clark
7. Christopher Leon Sullivan
8. Coomo Matunano
9. Nasser Kareem
10. Adam Barringer

Class B
1. Landon English
2. Joshua Sexton
3. Freddie Grace
4. Justin Dail

Class C
1. Kevin Rascoe
2. Cody Norwood
3. Matthew Brown
4. Todd Olsson
5. Demetrius Jordan
6. James Evans

Class D
1. Jeff Thomas
2. Justin Medeiros
3. Patrick Youells
4. Richard Randolph
5. Rodney Williams
6. Shawn Cottingham
7. Keith Hoogstad
8. Brandon Wicklund
9. William Clark

Junior
1. Patrick Youells
2. Nolah Stanley
3. Joshua Paquette

True Novice Class A
1. Rhyan Clark
2. Luis Fernando-Lopez
3. Nasser Kareem
4. Adolfo Paz
5. Dalton Goodwin

True Novice Class B
1. Nicholas Langston
2. Matthew Brown
3. Ben Reeps
3. Johny Johnson
5. Michael Daughtry
6. Shawn Cottingham
7. Taylor Harris
8. Nolah Stanley
9. Christian Evans
10. William Clark
11. Garrett Plantier
12. Joel Bradshaw

Wilmington
1. Adrian Myers
2. Coomo Matunano
3. Rodney Williams
4. Shawn Cottingham
5. Brandon Wicklund

Masters Over 35
1. Todd Clark
2. Coomo Matunano
3. Marco Ibarra
4. Joshua Paquette
5. Shawn Cottingham
6. Keith Hoogstad

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Rascoe
2. Coomo Matunano
3. Rodney Williams
4. Keith Hoogstad
5. Shawn Cottingham

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Nicholas Langston
2. Lance Walker
3. Justin Dail
4. Loc Nguyen
5. Adrian Myers
6. Christopher Leon Sullivan
7. Will Ezzell
8. Edward Taylor
9. Devone Gibson
10. J.T. Hopkins
11. Tra Lemaire

Class B
1. Gerald Bo Allen
2. Matthew Stallings
3. Bryan Graham
4. Jordan Strickland

Junior
1. Jordan Strickland
2. Edward Taylor
3. Victor Sanchez
4. Jorge Sosa
5. Hudson Hall

Wilmington
1. Adrian Myers

Masters Over 35
1. Gerald Bo Allen

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Leslie Jones
2. Michelle Jones

FITNESS



1. Valerie Barnett

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Cary Chase
2. Leslie Jones
3. Clara Rorse
4. Jessica Sargeant
5. Grace Thompson

Masters Over 35
1. Cary Chase
2. Leslie Jones
3. Clara Rorse
4. Michelle Jones
5. Tammy Thomas
6. Jessica Sargeant
7. Grace Thompson