2019 NPC Atlantic States Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Markens Joseph
Super Heavyweight
1. Giovanni Delbiondo
2. Derek Kendall
3. Jamal Griffin
4. Rodwick Solomon
5. Paul Norris

Heavyweight
1. Yordan Hernandez
2. Lukmon Ajibulu
3. Robert Cartalemi
4. Rob Van Sant
5. Adam Brzezinski
6. Joe Knox
7. Thomas DuPont

Light Heavyweight
1. Markens Joseph
2. John Rainis
3. Josiah Rivera
4. Steven Lopez
5. Robert Gruttadauria
6. Dominick Crispino
7. Kevin Cline

Middleweight
1. Richard Marandola
2. Cory Hank
3. Jarek Larivee
4. Matthew Capece
5. Joseph Gaynor
6. Zoltan Poczos

Junior
1. Nicholas Piombino
2. Jonathan Sine

Lightweight
1. Josue Mondesir
2. Abe Noel
3. Tamer Elfawal
4. Jonathan Sine
5. Anthony Hunt Jr.

Novice Heavyweight
1. Robert Cartalemi
2. Robert Gruttadauria
3. Kevin Cline
4. Vito Cappello

Novice Lightweight
1. Steven Lopez
2. Hamid Kazemi
3. Jonathan Sine
4. Joehanny Allen

Teen
1. Jonathan Sine

Bantamweight
1. George Gargiulo

Masters Over 35
1. John Rainis
2. Lukmon Ajibulu
3. Derek Kendall
4. Joe Knox
5. Wayne Alperti
6. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Gruttadauria
2. Jamal Griffin
3. Rodwick Solomon
4. Paul Norris
5. Zoltan Poczos
6. Charles Mastandrea
7. Tom Kolodziej
8. Anthony Hunt Jr.
9. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 50
1. William Boemper
2. Rick Suchy
3. Charles Mastandrea
4. Joseph Panarisi
5. Pete Abitanto
6. Joehanny Allen
7. Wayne Alperti
8. Ken Davis

Masters Over 60
1. Joseph Panarisi
2. Joe Dastolfo
3. Bill Leonello
4. Ken Davis
5. Steve Anixt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Veronica Vargo
Class A
1. Holly Keyser
2. Christina Rosa
3. Lashon Ruth Kempson

Class B
1. Jenna-Marie Rau
2. Karina De Souza
3. Carolina Acosta

Class C
1. Kimberly Marturano
2. Gabriella Deluca
3. Chanda Akles
4. Rachel Millward
5. Soyla Rodriguez
6. Nicolette D’Ambra

Class D
1. Veronica Vargo
2. Amber Tobia
3. Lauren Davis
4. Dana Nicole Mauro
5. Stephanie Watts
6. Starr Scott
7. Barbara Kobus
8. Kristen Dellaventura

Junior
1. Nicolette D’Ambra

Novice Class A
1. Jenna-Marie Rau
2. Karina De Souza
3. Soyla Rodriguez
4. Nicolette D’Ambra

Novice Class B
1. Lauren Davis
2. Gabriella Deluca
3. Stephanie Watts
4. Barbara Kobus
5. Kristen Dellaventura

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Marturano
2. Amber Tobia
3. Christina Rosa
4. Dana Nicole Mauro
5. Barbara Kobus
6. Karina De Souza
7. Soyla Rodriguez
8. Kristen Dellaventura
9. Rachel Millward
10. Carolina Acosta

Masters Over 40
1. Veronica Vargo
2. Amber Tobia
3. Chanda Akles
4. Karina De Souza
5. Lisa Krause
6. Lora Ferrante
7. Soyla Rodriguez
8. Carolina Acosta

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Krause
2. Lora Ferrante
3. Soyla Rodriguez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Krystal Monteiro
Class A
1. Wipaporn Noyking
2. Emely Moreta
3. Maria Alvarez
4. Hasti Pakzad
5. Danielle Urbanski
6. Amaryllis Valentin

Class B
1. Krystal Monteiro
2. Jessica Prinzi
3. Christina Vargas
4. Jessica Whitman
5. Kristen Corcoran
6. Julia Root
7. Leah Clark
8. Carmen Balula
9. Oksana Kopyto
10. Ashley Dalaker
11. Kierstan Ryan
12. Caroline Hossain
13. Charina Amunategui

Class C
1. Kristy Leconte
2. Erin Funk
3. Stephanie Auriemma
4. Jessica Semrau
5. Anna Levin
6. Mia Stevens
7. Renee Mullins
8. Leanna Baucum

Class D
1. Lesley Billups
2. Jacqueline Ferranti
3. Alina Cernih
4. Anna Benedetto
5. Awilda Herrera
6. Prisilla Lee
7. Victoria Bacheller
8. Anisia Calliste
9. Katherine Urena

Class E
1. Ariella Grinberg
2. Amanda Shapiro
3. Liza Park
4. Heather Mcdowell
5. Nicole Bonin
6. Kelly Adams
7. Juliana Araujo
8. Karina Guzman
9. Brooklyn Collins

Class F
1. Ashley Robinson
2. Kayla Wobschall
3. Elizabeth Heatter
4. Rachel Brashear
5. Nadiia Buravskaia
6. Samantha Liss
7. Judith Le Gall

Junior
1. Carmen Balula
2. Anna Levin
3. Mia Stevens
4. Nadiia Buravskaia
5. Brooklyn Collins

Novice Class A
1. Krystal Monteiro
2. Wipaporn Noyking
3. Julia Root
4. Oksana Kopyto
5. Carmen Balula
6. Ashley Dalaker
7. Maria Alvarez
8. Hasti Pakzad
9. Kierstan Ryan
10. Amaryllis Valentin
11. Stephanie Nicole
12. Charina Amunategui

Novice Class B
1. Desiree Cuniberti
2. Anna Levin
3. Prisilla Lee
4. Erin Funk
5. Mia Stevens
6. Lora LoMedico
7. Anisia Calliste
8. Renee Mullins
9. Jacqueline Gutierrez

Novice Class C
1. Heather Mcdowell
2. Liza Park
3. Nicole Bonin
4. Karina Guzman
5. Rachel Brashear
6. Nadiia Buravskaia
7. Juliana Araujo
8. Samantha Liss
9. Anastasiia Aslanidi-Tirmizi
10. Brooklyn Collins

Masters Over 35
1. Desiree Cuniberti
2. Lesley Billups
3. Heather Mcdowell
4. Kristy Leconte
5. Debra Milano-Granito
6. Elizabeth Heatter
7. Kelly Adams
8. Juliana Araujo
9. Renee Mullins
10. Rachel Brashear
11. Lora LoMedico
12. Nila Castro
13. Hilda Castro
14. Leanna Baucum
15. Charina Amunategui

Masters Over 40
1. Desiree Cuniberti
2. Heather Mcdowell
3. Debra Milano-Granito
4. Maggie Moor
5. Kelly Adams
6. Lora Ferrante
7. Renee Mullins
8. Leslie Stella
9. Nila Castro
10. Hilda Castro
11. Charina Amunategui

Masters Over 50
1. Lora Ferrante
2. Judith Le Gall
3. Leslie Stella

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Sanchez
Class A
1. Joseph Perez
2. Ronne Cuartocruz
3. John Chu
4. Keith Miles
5. Terry Cooper

Class B
1. Jonathan Rivera
2. Amet Liranzo
3. Lionell Matthews
4. Daniel Pudlowski
5. Wayne Cobbs
6. Manoli Velonakis
7. Lucas Crawford
8. malcolm jackson
9. Joe Gomula
10. Dresdon Rohrer
11. Robert Fontecchio

Class C
1. Homer De Leon
2. Laquan Anthony
3. Mitsuru Teramae
4. Louis Fuornier
5. Ronald Baez
6. John Kilian
7. Satish Jokhan

Class D
1. Carlos Sanchez
2. Bradley Rodriguez
3. Ike Black
4. David Rodriguez
5. Christopher Myrthil
6. Rigoberto Michel Perez
7. Stephen Lauth
8. Kaan Williams

Class E
1. Todd Belin
2. Danny Sanchez
3. Sherlon Noble
4. Drini Korca

Class F
1. Jay Peters
2. Marvine Rodriguez
3. Aramis Ramos
4. Christopher Braley
5. Kevin Lafferty
6. Jake Dolan
7. Matthew Sosnowski

Junior
1. Michael Osorio
2. Kevin Duron
3. Jose Angel Sanchez
4. Matthew Rinaldi
5. Robert Fontecchio
6. Drini Korca
7. David Chavez
8. Rich Grillo

Novice Class A
1. Lucas Crawford
2. Kevin Duron
3. Jose Angel Sanchez
4. Joe Gomula
5. John Kilian
6. Julian Palermo
7. Dresdon Rohrer
8. Robert Fontecchio
9. Luis Ramirez

Novice Class B
1. Carlos Sanchez
2. Aramis Ramos
3. Christopher Braley
4. Greg Scully
5. Drini Korca
6. Dylan Smokler
7. Matthew Sosnowski
8. Corey Fehr

Teen
1. Manoli Velonakis
2. Leo Mirochnik
3. Walter Guaman

Masters Over 35
1. Bradley Rodriguez
2. Christopher Myrthil
3. Lionell Matthews
4. Brian Weiss
5. Aramis Ramos
6. Rigoberto Michel Perez
7. malcolm jackson
8. Joseph Magno
9. Lamar Oliver
10. Terry Cooper
11. Greg Scully
12. Carlos Santiago

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Magno
2. Sherlon Noble
3. Greg Scully
4. Roman Mrazek
5. Kenneth Rodriguez
6. Carlos Santiago

Masters Over 50
1. Kip Kertzscher
2. Pete Abitanto
3. Roman Mrazek
4. Russ Harris
5. Anthony Lauro
6. Ken Davis

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Greg Wetterau
Class A
1. Greg Wetterau
2. Andre Smith
3. Ronne Cuartocruz
4. Josue Mondesir
5. Wayne Cobbs Jr
6. Abe Noel
7. Leonidas Skiadas
8. Terry Cooper
9. Richard Loo
10. Gregory Karassavidis
Hamid Kazemi

Class B
1. Josiah Rivera
2. Kenneth Silcott
3. Brandon Dejesus
4. Jason Chambers
5. Cody Davey
6. James Motley
7. Jarek Larivee
8. Josue Bello
9. Kurt Havens
10. Jake Plunkett
11. Manoli Velonakis
12. Moises Guzman
13. Billy Larios

Class C
1. Jay Peters
2. Nicholas Piombino
3. Rob Van Sant
4. Adam Brzezinski
5. Philip Dore
6. Brett Scanlon

Junior
1. Nicholas Piombino
2. Leonidas Skiadas
3. Jake Plunkett
4. Matthew Rinaldi
5. Gregory Karassavidis

Novice Class A
1. Corey Henderson
2. Ronne Cuartocruz
3. Leonidas Skiadas
4. Richard Loo
5. Cole Gianotti
6. Gregory Karassavidis

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Dejesus
2. Cody Davey
3. Jay Peters
4. James Motley
5. Marc Ortiz
6. Brett Scanlon

Teen
1. Jake Plunkett
2. Manoli Velonakis
3. Cole Gianotti
4. Kevin Calero

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Chambers
2. James Motley
3. Philip Dore
4. Terry Cooper
5. Billy Larios

Masters Over 40
1. James Motley
2. Kurt Havens
3. Terry Cooper

Masters Over 50
1. Eric Bayne
2. Charles Mastandrea
3. Joe Dastolfo
4. Pete Abitanto

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Melanie Landry
2. Alexis Castro

FITNESS



1. Dorian Cervantes

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Heather Ruter
2. Rachel Newman
3. Ashley Kern
4. Katie Tracy
5. Lisa Krause
6. Alexis Castro
7. Winsome White
8. Jessica Baratta
9. Dawn Stanley

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Ruter
2. Rachel Newman
3. Lisa Krause
4. Winsome White
5. Jessica Baratta
6. Dawn Stanley