2019 NPC Battle in the Desert

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Devon Baldinger
Heavyweight
1. Devon Baldinger
2. David Howard

Lightweight
1. Cher Lee
2. Christian Claudio

Bantamweight
1. Giovanni Corona

Masters Over 50
1. William Roberts

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Marisol Tavizon
Class A
1. Jennifer Dewey
2. Dani McMullen
3. Bao Su
4. Sarah Murphy
5. Kelli Connelly
6. Christina Merabian

Class B
1. Marisol Tavizon
2. Jill Braxmeyer
3. Gwendolyn Branche

Class C
1. Caitlin Walker
2. Lisa Lutz
3. Jennifer Meade
4. Donyell Johnson
5. Cathie Herrera
6. Kami Cunninham

Class D
1. Christine Ajisafe
2. Jenneva Romero
3. Meili Modini
4. Lindey Dubec

Novice
1. Dani McMullen
2. Donyell Johnson
3. Kimberly Banagan
4. Cathie Herrera
5. Christina Merabian

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jill Braxmeyer
2. Jennifer Dewey
3. Dana Tate
4. Dani McMullen
5. Aimee Pourroy

Masters Over 35 Class B
Cassie Norton
Christine Ajisafe
Donyell Johnson
Lindey Dubec
Lisa Lutz
Meili Modini

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Gwendolyn Branche
2. Kelli Connelly
3. Aimee Pourroy
4. Cathie Herrera

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Lisa Lutz
2. Cassie Norton
3. Meili Modini
4. Amy Powell
5. Kami Cunninham

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Amy Powell
2. Aimee Pourroy
3. Cathie Herrera
4. Aja James

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Lisa Lutz
2. Carrie Miller Esayian
3. Jennifer Meade
4. Meili Modini

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Melanie Albinio
Class A
1. Celeste Melonas
2. Vanessa McNabb
3. Telvi Campos
4. Mei Long
5. Karlina Wakileh
6. Mayra Torres
7. Allison Troxell

Class B
1. Melanie Albinio
2. Linlee Roundy
3. Ling Rita
4. Marie Holst
5. Bridgett Troxell
6. Gabrielle Naccarato

Class C
1. Danielle Scott
2. Brynn Noel Roback
3. Jessica Gonzalez
4. Mary Nassif
5. Christine Yang
6. Mary Montane
7. Breann Goins

Class D
1. Brigette Gold
2. Jodie Yuncker
3. Krista Davis
4. Hayley Stout
5. Requia Binion
6. Jade Dunlavy

Class E
1. Nikki Chace
2. Lynsey Buege
3. Erin Gales
4. Michelle Webb
5. Shannon Sklut

Class F
1. Jazmine Osborne
2. Taylor Dudgeon
3. Lauren Faller
4. Jessica Maxon
5. Caylee Black

Class G
1. Jessica Waller
2. Lauren Henry
3. Lindsey Pruitt
4. Karli Kingdeski
5. Stephanie Huntsman
6. Lesley Coxon
7. Cameron Taylor

Class H
1. Katerina Raastad
2. Lukina Burks
3. Janea Zavala
4. Kristen Ardizzione
5. Sarah Hartwell
6. Jessica Guidry
7. Nicole Herrin
8. Kelsey Lamb
9. Melissa Staheli
10. Kelly McGuire
11. Hasina Rhine

Novice Class A
1. Marie Holst
2. Telvi Campos
3. Bridgett Troxell
4. Mayra Torres
5. Karlina Wakileh

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Scott
2. Jessica Gonzalez
3. Christine Yang
4. Tamara Leonard
5. Breann Goins

Novice Class C
1. Taylor Dudgeon
2. Nikki Chace
3. Michelle Webb
4. Kylie Young
5. Jade Dunlavy

Novice Class D
1. Jazmine Osborne
2. Jessica Waller
3. Lindsey Pruitt
4. Stephanie Huntsman
5. Cameron Taylor

Novice Class E
1. Sarah Hartwell
2. Nicole Herrin
3. Kelly McGuire
4. Kelsey Lamb

Teen
1. Karli Kingdeski

True Novice Class A
1. Gabrielle Naccarato
2. Mary Nassif
3. Karlina Wakileh
4. Tamara Leonard
5. Breann Goins
6. Allison Troxell

True Novice Class B
1. Lukina Burks
2. Sarah Hartwell
3. Stephanie Huntsman
4. Kelly McGuire
5. Kylie Young
6. Theresa Streich

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Melanie Albinio
2. Vanessa McNabb
3. Won Dolegowski
4. Mei Long
5. Emily Karp
6. Veronica Chacon

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brigette Gold
2. Krista Davis
3. Lisa Maldonado
4. Mary Montane
5. Christine Yang
6. Breann Goins
7. Tamara Leonard

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Janea Zavala
2. Karla Jacome
3. Kristin Larsen
4. Shannon Sklut
5. Nikia Hovey
6. Jessica Maxon
7. Katherine Tyler

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Norma Nelson
2. Won Dolegowski
3. Emily Karp
4. Jennifer Woodie
5. Veronica Chacon
6. Allison Troxell

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Brigette Gold
2. Nicole Dokie
3. Lisa Maldonado
4. Jenifer Evensen
5. Mary Montane
6. Gina Warren

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Karla Jacome
2. Hasina Rhine
3. Nikia Hovey
4. Lesley Coxon
5. Melissa Staheli
6. Katherine Tyler
7. Christie Maas

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Norma Nelson
2. Won Dolegowski
3. Emily Karp
4. Jennifer Woodie
5. Veronica Chacon
6. Beth Guerrera
7. Allison Troxell

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Karla Jacome
2. Jenifer Evensen
3. Nicole Dokie
4. Debra Powell
5. Katherine Tyler
6. Gina Warren
7. Theresa Streich

Masters Over 50
1. Debra Powell
2. Jennifer Woodie
3. Christine Lakatos
4. Gina Warren

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Robert Phipps
Class A
1. Ricardo Urrutia-Chavez

Class B
Allan Xu
Dennis Miranda
Elijah Huntley
Josue Contreras
Mark Gederos

Class C
1. Robert Phipps
2. Macgyver Gale
3. Francis Gerald Chua
4. Justin Brown
5. Justin Lugar

Class D
1. David Bess
2. Osazee Edebiri
3. Aaron Miller
4. Toney Jones
5. Stefan Parker Parker
6. Armando Amezcua
7. Dan Mitchell

Novice
1. Francis Gerald Chua
2. Aaron Miller
3. Mark Gederos
4. Justin Brown
5. Dan Mitchell

True Novice
1. Aaron Miller
2. Josue Contreras
3. Stefan Parker Parker
4. Jacob Eldred
5. Joey Tolzmann

Masters Over 35
1. David Bess
2. Aaron Miller
3. Shelton Hill
4. Armando Amezcua
5. Dennis Miranda

Masters Over 40
1. Shelton Hill
2. Armando Amezcua
3. Dennis Miranda
4. Justin Brown

Masters Over 45
1. Shelton Hill
2. Albert Carlotti
3. Mark Kenyon
4. Ronald Quinn

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jessie Fields
Class A
1. Cher Lee
2. Giovanni Corona

Class B
1. Jessie Fields
2. Alesandro Lobo deFrietas
3. Osazee Edebiri
4. Hunter Foley
5. Joshua Larson

Novice
1. Giovanni Corona
2. Hunter Foley
3. Joshua Larson

True Novice
1. Joshua Larson

Masters Over 40
1. William Roberts

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sarah Murphy
2. Brittney Passmore