2019 NPC Battle of Champions

NPC
Years: 2019 2015 2014 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Antonio Cordle
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Nevendorf

Heavyweight
1. Chad Jones
2. James Moncherry

Light Heavyweight
1. Antonio Cordle
2. John Enslin
3. Tyler Edwards

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Chris Turner

Novice Middleweight
1. Brandon Bramblett

Masters Over 35
1. John Enslin

Masters Over 40
1. James Moncherry
2. Josh Goslin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Bridgett Crawford
Class A
1. Bridgett Crawford
2. Becca Pokorny
3. Barbara VanWyk
4. Amanda Templeton
5. Cara Kearney
Shirley Rodriguez

Class B
1. Desirae Kramer
2. Paige Gridley
3. Jodi Morenz
4. Maggie Walstrom

Novice Class A
1. Barbara VanWyk
2. Amanda Templeton
3. Cara Kearney
Shirley Rodriguez

Novice Class B
1. Katie Suppa
2. Maggie Walstrom

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Barbara VanWyk

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Jodi Morenz

Masters Over 35
1. Bridgett Crawford
2. Barbara VanWyk

Masters Over 50
1. Jodi Morenz

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jazmine Green
Class A
1. Andrea Cardenas
2. Kristina Barr

Class B
1. Kelly Linder

Class C
1. Diana Layne
2. Roseann Posusta
3. Christina Pisciotto
4. Amber Bgoeden
5. Kandice Birky
6. Stephanie Hammel
7. Zenaya Farley
8. Cortney Garwood
Ashley Staats

Class D
1. Meechka Marcelin
2. Alicia Young
3. Pamela Turner
4. Theresa Larsen
5. Heather Boutin
6. Maleah Mies
7. Kaitlyn Haley
8. Kiona Voland
9. Jeni Lee
Mary Amandus

Class E
1. Amy Ziller
2. Maria Bock
3. Carly Lamberts
4. Jenny Smith
5. Lori Baldner
6. Rebecca Campos

Class F
1. Jazmine Green
2. Chelsea Hedlund
3. Chandler Kendall
4. Kasandra Cooper
5. Julie Wenzel
6. Katie Suppa
7. Jamie Kemp

Novice Class A
1. Kristina Barr

Novice Class B
1. Kelly Linder
2. Susan Meyer

Novice Class C
1. Diana Layne
2. Roseann Posusta
3. Christina Pisciotto
4. Amber Goeden
5. Jodi Clariday
6. Stephanie Hammel
7. Julie Laxton
8. Michelle Morris
9. Cortney Garwood
Ashley Staats

Novice Class D
1. Heather Boutin
2. Alicia Young
3. Kiona Voland
4. Jeni Lee

Novice Class E
1. Maria Bock
2. Jenny Smith
3. Rebecca Campos

Novice Class F
1. Chelsea Hedlund
2. Julie Wenzel
3. Katie Suppa
4. Jamie Kemp

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Hammel
2. Jenny Smith
3. Julie Laxton
4. Michelle Morris
5. Susan Meyer
6. Julie Wenzel
7. Kristina Barr

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Amy Ziller
2. Jodi Clariday
3. Susan Meyer
4. Julie Wenzel
5. Jamie Kemp

Masters Over 35
1. Diana Layne
2. Roseann Posusta
3. Pamela Turner
4. Amber Goeden
5. Theresa Larsen
6. Jenny Smith
7. Stephanie Hammel
8. Julie Laxton
9. Julie Wenzel
10. Michelle Morris
11. Andrea Cardenas

Masters Over 40
1. Pamela Turner
2. Amy Ziller
3. Theresa Larsen
4. Jodi Clariday
5. Julie Wenzel
6. Lori Baldner
7. Andrea Cardenas
8. Jamie Kemp

Masters Over 50
1. Lori Baldner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Benjamin Iverson
Class A
1. Michael Roth
2. Julian Vasquez

Class B
1. Benjamin Iverson
2. Christian Woodard
3. Jonathan Brydie
4. Steven Anthony

Class C
1. James Muhammad
2. Charles Bump
3. Travis Everett
4. Nick Madsen
5. Cory Flannagan
6. Ryan Winkelbauer

Class D
1. Andrew Mcginn
2. Ashton Watson
3. Dane Peterson

Novice Class A
1. Michael Roth
2. Julian Vasquez
3. Matthew Syphokham
Nick Sanchez

Novice Class B
1. Christian Woodard
2. Bradley Zimmerman
3. Steven Anthony
4. David Williamson

Novice Class C
1. Charles Bump
2. Cory Flannagan
3. Ryan Winkelbauer

Novice Class D
1. Dane Peterson
2. Ashton Watson
3. Jeremy Frey
4. Brady Paullin
5. Tim Shaver

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Bradley Zimmerman
2. Jonathan Brydie
3. Steven Anthony

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Cory Flannagan
2. Brady Paullin
3. David Williamson

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Tim Schaver

Novice Masters Over 60
1. Tim Schaver

Teen
1. Ashton Watson

Masters Over 35
1. Bradley Zimmerman
2. Jonathan Brydie
3. Steven Anthony
4. Mike Hunter
5. Ryan Winkelbauer

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Hunter
2. Brady Paullin
3. David Williamson

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Hunter

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Benjamin Iverson
Class A
1. Benjamin Iverson
2. Michael Roth
3. Brandon Bramblett
4. Jorge Gutierrez
5. Josh Goslin
6. Nathan Phan
Liam Kraus

Class B
1. Chad Jones
2. Antonio Cordle
3. Ryan Dennis
4. Chris Aid
5. Brian Sufak
6. Niles Lindenmuth

Novice Class A
1. Brandon Bramblett
2. Michael Roth
3. Jorge Gutierrez
4. Charles Bump
5. Antonia Plasceonia
6. Julian Vasquez
Liam Kraus

Novice Class B
1. Chad Jones
2. Antonio Cordle
3. Brian Sufak

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Brydie

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Chris Turner

Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Brydie

Masters Over 40
1. Josh Goslin
2. Chris Turner

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Sufak

FITNESS



1. Nancy Troia

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Taylor Smuck
Class A
1. Taylor Smuck

Class B
1. Jodi Morenz

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Joanne Ramaeker

Masters Over 50
1. Jodi Morenz