2019 NPC Battle of Texas

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jake Barlow
Heavyweight
1. Beau Kitchen
2. Marcello Spencer

Light Heavyweight
1. Jake Barlow
2. Deonte Freeman
3. Jerek Cuellar
4. Robert Casey
5. David Adams

Middleweight
1. Ife Adetoro
2. Corey Harmon
3. Courtney Young
4. Thomas Crabtree
5. Ryan Combs
6. Jonathan White
7. Jesus Segura

Novice Heavyweight
1. Christopher Layton
2. Robert Casey
3. Jose Augustin Martinez
4. David Adams

Novice Lightweight
1. Jose Hernandez

Novice Middleweight
1. Cesar Loza
2. Jonathan White
3. Ryan Combs

Bantamweight
1. Jose Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Sheppard
2. Robert Casey
3. Jesus Segura
4. Michael Anderson

Masters Over 50
1. Randy Leal

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Angelique Zajac
Class A
1. Angelique Zajac
2. Corina Vargas
3. Letty Villafana
4. Martha Arzamendi
5. Letia Queen
6. Brittany Bailey
7. Gema Pineda
8. Karina Gomez
9. Candace Jarvis
10. Nikki Lozano
11. Keshun Irving
12. Rebecca Meyer
13. LaToyia Adams
14. Jameka Goodwin
15. Emma Luna

Class B
1. Tiffany Rodee
2. April Rohus
3. Nicole Randolph
4. Pamela Teruel
5. Sarah Gueli
6. Becca Day
7. Victoria Hopper
8. Hillary Francom
9. Kasandra Havens
10. Casey Montoya
11. Mahogany Artis
12. Karli Davis Calhoun

Class C
1. Nathalie Harrison
2. Kristin Walston
3. Michelle McNamee
4. Taylor McKinney
5. Zee Kap
6. Fati Newton
7. Kami Christensen

Novice Class A
1. Corina Vargas
2. Letty Villafana
3. Letia Queen
4. Brittany Bailey
5. Crystal Hayward
6. Candace Jarvis
7. Gema Pineda
8. Linda Rocher
9. Sara Camaron
10. LaToyia Adams
11. Jameka Goodwin
12. Genavieve Boyles
13. Nissa Salas

Novice Class B
1. Sarah Gueli
2. Becca Day
3. Casey Montoya
4. Moncerrat Muñoz
5. Mahogany Artis
6. Karli Davis Calhoun

Novice Class C
1. Michelle McNamee
2. Tammy Jeffcoat
3. Brittany Quinn
4. Zankhana Kapadia
5. Kami Christensen

True Novice
1. Victoria Hopper
2. Cordela Braxton
3. Genavieve Boyles

Masters Over 35
1. Angelique Zajac
2. Tiffany Rodee
3. Pamela Teruel
4. Nathalie Harrison
5. Nicole Randolph
6. Martha Arzamendi
7. Kristin Walston
8. Crystal Hayward
9. Sarah Gueli
10. Nikole Allen
11. Nikki Lozano
12. Keshun Irving
13. LaToyia Adams
14. Lameca Edwards
15. Elaine Casey
16. Cordela Braxton
16. Fati Newton
16. Kami Christensen
16. Karie Mueller
16. Moncerrat Muñoz
16. Zee Kap

Masters Over 45
1. Leslie Martindale
2. Gema Pineda
3. Elaine Casey
4. Cynthia Reyes
5. Emma Luna
6. Karie Mueller
7. Nissa Salas

Masters Over 55
1. Elaine Casey
2. Rebecca Meyer
3. Tammy Jeffcoat
4. Sandra Spades

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Mary Newton
Class A
1. Victoria Lira
2. Dawn Brown
3. Kelly Derienzo
4. Girlie Kulp
5. Tera Moore

Class B
1. Celene Lounnarath
2. Haley Arnold
3. Destani Washington
4. Reyna Burdine
5. Dalia Mota
6. Alma Arias
7. Kirah Fifield
8. Kelly Clayton
9. Marcela Macias
10. Maribel Scott
11. Yajaida Garcia
12. Sky Ornelas
13. Emilie Schmidt
14. Carmen Villarreal
15. Crystal Bustamante
16. Emily Jones
16. Jan Abante
16. Jennifer Garcia

Class C
1. Wela Henry
2. Rebekah Barrett
3. Courtney Lockwood
4. Alyse Williams
5. Ebony Scott
6. Jessica Skelton
7. Amber Clark
8. Tiffany Marshall
9. Gabriela Griffith
10. Crystal Lynn Watts
11. Hannah Ramirez
12. Alexandrea Bargas
13. Carmen Ohling
14. Lana Benoit
15. Ashley Argo

Class D
1. Acacia Davis
2. Courtney McReynolds
3. Erika Patterson
4. Julie Albanese
5. Savannah Polson
6. Jenavi Pina
7. Brittnie Boggus
8. Anrina Payne
9. Edwina Juarez
10. Samantha Kuykendall

Class E
1. Mary Newton
2. Kacie Felton
3. Mikah James
4. Joy Size
5. Diana Perez

Class F
1. Amy Wilson
2. Kelli Steckler
3. Nicole Romero
4. Michelle McNamee
5. Bailey Bryan

Novice Class A
1. Celene Lounnarath
2. Courtney Lockwood
3. Reyna Burdine
4. Destani Washington
5. Rebekah Barrett
6. Kelly Clayton
7. Hannah Ramirez
8. Dalia Mota
9. Tiffany Marshall
10. Gabriela Griffith
11. Kirah Fifield
12. Crystal Lynn Watts
13. Yajaida Garcia
14. Alexandrea Bargas
15. Karen Guerra
16. Ashley Argo
16. Astrid Perez
16. Crystal Lynn Sanders
16. Ellen Courtney
16. Emilie Schmidt
16. Emily Jones
16. Girlie Kulp
16. Jennifer Garcia
16. Jessica Reineke
16. Katherine Swisher
16. Maria Khatri
16. Paulina Garza
16. Sorangel Arenas
16. Tera Moore

Novice Class B
1. Acacia Davis
2. Julie Albanese
3. Savannah Polson
4. Lauralee Vasquez
5. Anrina Payne
6. Edwina Juarez
7. Ruby Arzola
8. Carlie Goodwin
9. Samantha Kuykendall
10. Moncerrat Muñoz

Novice Class C
1. Amy Wilson
2. Kelli Steckler
3. Kacie Felton
4. Stacy Stone
5. Mikah James
6. Bailey Bryan
7. Yvonne Slider
8. Sulema Retana
9. Nicole Romero
10. Candace Sonderleiter
11. Diana Perez
12. Amanda Hill
13. Susan Allen

Teen
1. Giorgia Zavate
2. Mikah James
3. Haven Maddox

True Novice Class A
1. Destani Washington
2. Kelly Clayton
3. Dalia Mota
4. Sky Ornelas
5. Areil Collier
6. Katherine Swisher
7. Karen Guerra
8. Kirah Fifield
9. Mariela Hughes
10. Yajaida Garcia
11. Marissa Reyes
12. Haven Maddox

True Novice Class B
1. Julie Albanese
2. Jessica Skelton
3. Hannah Ramirez
4. Eun mi Kim
5. Anita Perez
6. Rebekah Barrett
7. Paulina Garza
8. Lacey Sullivan
9. Makaela Bryant
10. Anrina Payne
11. Edwina Juarez
12. Moncerrat Muñoz
13. Susana Veliz
14. Samantha Kuykendall

True Novice Class C
1. Mary Newton
2. Amy Wilson
3. Stacy Stone
4. Briana Evans
5. Mikah James
6. Sulema Retana
7. Carlie Goodwin
8. Hannah Boyd
9. Melinda Hammonds
10. Bailey Bryan
11. Anita Vara
12. Candace Sonderleiter
13. Kelci Osborn
14. Jennifer Champion

Masters Over 35
1. Wela Henry
2. Lauralee Vasquez
3. Alyse Williams
4. Amber Clark
5. Eun mi Kim
6. Maribel Scott
7. Ebony Scott
8. Joy Size
9. Anita Perez
10. Carmen Ohling
11. Tera Moore
12. Marie M Pannell-Biggs
13. Yvonne Slider
14. Carmen Villarreal
15. Crystal Lynn Sanders
16. Amanda Hill
16. Dawn Brown
16. Jan Abante
16. Jessica Reineke
16. Lacey Sullivan
16. Maria Khatri
16. Moncerrat Muñoz
16. Samantha Kuykendall
16. Susan Allen
16. Tina Perez

Masters Over 45
1. Lori Amicon
2. Dawn Brown
3. Inocencia Aguilar
4. Leticia Ann Ramirez
5. Lana Benoit
6. Mariela Hughes
7. Girlie Kulp
8. Ellen Courtney
9. Melinda Hammonds
10. Anita Vara

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Danny Tran
Class A
1. Danny Tran
2. Cory Porter
3. Jycen Loften
4. Tareq Mohasin
5. Andrew Martinez
6. Eric Hamby
7. Clemente Vasquez
8. Oscar Webb
9. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
10. John Chu

Class B
1. Ramon Cervantes
2. Jeremy Hartman
3. Mahey Alam
4. Cesar Anguiano
5. Karan Sharma
6. Lionel Figueroa
7. Lamar Liburd
8. Dennis Mutizwa
9. Justin Travis Bright
10. Robert Sutton
11. Matthew Larsen
12. Joshua Padilla
13. William Heugel
14. Ayidh Almansour
15. Sonthana Dok
16. Jalen Curtis

Class C
1. Brandon Terry
2. Abe Walzer
3. Courtney Ellis
4. Cesar Loza
5. Josh Austin
6. Freddy Guante
7. Brady Thompson

Class D
1. Malik Martin
2. Geoffry Criss
3. Bryan Williams
4. Byron Hassen

Class E
1. Isaiah Wilson
2. Blade Rose
3. Elias Sanchez
4. Joel Davis
5. Amir Isaacs
6. Xavier Joseph

Class F
1. Daniel McGee
2. Julian Puccio
3. Kolby Monell
4. Bradley Womack
5. Julian Anya
6. Robert Sidney Cauthen
7. Don Bowie
8. Travis Wallace
9. Raaziq Jones
10. Jared McNeil

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Martinez
2. Wangchhe Sherpa
3. Clemente Vasquez
4. John Chu
5. Louie Dias

Novice Class B
1. Mahey Alam
2. Karan Sharma
3. Frankie Mariscal
4. Matthew Larsen
5. Dennis Mutizwa
6. Courtney Ellis
7. Joshua Padilla
8. Josh Austin
9. Freddy Guante
10. Ayidh Almansour
11. William Heugel
12. Jalen Curtis
13. Ryan Holland
14. Chad Sandmann
15. Jaycob Miller

Novice Class C
1. Elias Sanchez
2. Geoffry Criss
3. Bryan Williams
4. Robert Sidney Cauthen
5. Bradley Womack
6. Michael Hardiman
7. Xavier Joseph
8. Kevin Bush
9. Alexander Greer
10. Chris Burns
11. Jared McNeil

Teen
1. Prateek Sangineni

True Novice Class A
1. Lukas Nguyen
2. Tareq Mohasin
3. Wangchhe Sherpa
4. Eric Hamby
5. William Heugel
6. Louie Dias
7. Prateek Sangineni
8. Alex Granados
9. Jaime Del Castillo

True Novice Class B
1. Frankie Mariscal
2. Sebastian Medina
3. Cesar Loza
4. Robert Sutton
5. Sebastian Medina
6. Jeremy Green
7. Ryan Holland
8. Jaycob Miller
9. Chris Smith

True Novice Class C
1. Blade Rose
2. Kolby Monell
3. Bryan Williams
4. Mike Meece
5. Kevin Bush
6. Chris Burns
7. Alexander Greer
8. Joe Grant-keil
9. Gareth DiBetta
10. Jared McNeil

Masters Over 35
1. Brandon Terry
2. Abe Walzer
3. Lionel Figueroa
4. Ramon Cervantes
5. Bryan Williams
6. Robert Sidney Cauthen
7. Michael Hardiman
8. Gareth DiBetta
9. Mike Meece
10. Don Bowie
11. William Heugel
12. Ryan Holland
13. Chad Sandmann
14. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
15. Chris Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Sidney Cauthen
2. Shawn Boggs
3. Travis Wallace
4. Jaime Del Castillo
5. John Walls

Masters Over 55
1. Jeffrey Murray
2. Jaime Del Castillo
3. John Walls

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Blaze Bowen
Class A
1. Gildardo Anzora Alvarez
2. Jose Hernandez
3. Dah-Vee Thompson
4. Michael Vangdara

Class B
1. Aaren Hilson
2. Jerek Cuellar
3. Calvin Leathers
4. Cesar Loza
5. Karan Sharma
6. Justin Travis Bright
7. Sergio Montalvo
8. Jose Henderson
9. Moe Samir

Class C
1. Marvin Rivera
2. Dayton Coldiron
3. Justin Stilwell
4. Christopher Layton
5. Ryan Dooley
6. Marcello Spencer

Class D
1. Blaze Bowen
2. Demetris Ford
3. Tyler Picard
4. Rashad Matthews
5. Alvin Johnson
6. Loynie Brown
7. Daniel McGee
8. Gustave Bromme
9. Frederick Okoye

Novice Class A
1. Gildardo Anzora Alvarez
2. Jose Hernandez
3. Dah-Vee Thompson
4. Michael Vangdara
5. Ife Adetoro
6. Hector Nieto

Novice Class B
1. Tovarrus Haymer
2. Calvin Leathers
3. Alex Gomez
4. Jerek Cuellar
5. Cesar Loza
6. Sergio Montalvo
7. Karan Sharma
8. Moe Samir
9. David Adams
10. Devin Toups

Novice Class C
1. Marvin Rivera
2. Dayton Coldiron
3. Christopher Layton
4. Ryan Dooley
5. Greg Gordon
6. Marcello Spencer

Teen
1. Armando Perez
2. Chance Gully

True Novice
1. Caleb Lewis

Masters Over 45
1. Loynie Brown
2. Greg Gordon

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Michelle Yow

Masters Over 35
1. Ebony Scott

Masters Over 45
1. Toni Hightower

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ana Harias
Class A
1. Michelle Yow
2. Karina Gomez
3. Brittany Drake
4. Ana Kelley
5. Laura Clymer
6. Rebecca Meyer

Class B
1. Ana Harias
2. Kris McClellan
3. Tiffany Rodee
4. Dyann Minton
5. Sarah Gueli
6. Michelle Garrett

Novice
1. Tiffany Rodee
2. Brittany Drake
3. Sarah Gueli
4. Nancy Covarrubias
5. Michelle Garrett

Masters Over 35
1. Ana Harias
2. Kris McClellan
3. Michelle Yow
4. Tiffany Rodee
5. Laura Clymer
6. Sarah Gueli

Masters Over 45
1. Michelle Yow
2. Karina Gomez
3. Laura Clymer
4. Eunice Kitchen

Masters Over 55
1. Rebecca Meyer