2019 NPC Battle on the Bay

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Zachary Tagle
Super Heavyweight
1. De'Von Barnes

Heavyweight
1. Zachary Tagle
2. Javier Arguello
3. Ismael Hernandez
4. Shirl Lee

Light Heavyweight
1. Avery Gary
2. Johson Mike
3. Bruce Miller
4. Nicholas Hitchcock

Middleweight
1. Homer Alafa
2. Daniel Briones

Lightweight
1. James Hunter

Novice Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Hitchcock
2. Russell Foster

Novice Middleweight
1. Raul Casanova
2. Shiloh Williamson
3. Blake Wallis

True Novice
1. Justin Hall
2. Russell Foster

Bantamweight
1. Eric Lee Salazar

Masters Over 35
1. Zachary Tagle
2. Homer Alafa
3. Mike Johnson
4. Russell Foster
5. Ismael Hernandez

Masters Over 50
1. Javier Arguello
2. Russell Richter

Masters Over 60
1. Lynn Herin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lesley Cluiss
Class A
1. Lesley Cluiss
2. Elaine Martinez
3. Cythia Torres
4. Laura Fuller
5. Krystal Troup
6. Martha Arzamendi
7. Gabriela Garza
8. Lina Tafolla
9. Maria Marquez
10. Kathy Touchstone
11. Beth Murray
12. Andrea Bryan

Class B
1. Jay Garay
2. Michelle Trant

Novice Class A
1. Laura Fuller
2. Krystal Troup
3. Martha Arzamendi
4. Gabriela Garza
5. Maria Marquez
6. Vanessa Jauregui
7. Beth Murray
8. Grisel luna

Novice Class B
1. Jay Garay

True Novice
1. Laura Fuller
2. Gabriela Garza
3. Martha Arzamendi
4. Vanessa Hesles
5. Michelle Trant
6. Vanessa Jauregui
7. Mayeyo Galan-Acevedo
8. Mistika Trevino

Masters Over 35
1. Martha Arzamendi
2. Michelle Trant
3. Beth Murray

Masters Over 45
1. Lina Tafolla
2. Maria Marquez
3. Kathy Touchstone
4. Mayeyo Galan-Acevedo

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ana Lozano
Class A
1. Joselyn Terrones
2. Stephanie Benavidez
3. Jennifer Castro
4. Ana Dos Santos
5. Selena Bolanos
6. Destiny Martinez
7. Alesha Adkinson
8. Christina Arguello
9. Lizette Garcia
10. Amanda Vela
11. Jestine Gonzalez
12. Brianna Barrera
13. Ana Garcia
14. Venessa Hernadez
15. Joanne Murrell

Class B
1. Ana Lozano
2. Eliandra Bravo
3. April McCormick
4. Katherine Moreno
5. Thuy Dang
6. Rebecca Rivera
7. Joelda Olivarez
8. Mackenzie Wagman
9. Sabrina Fernandez
10. Kaitlyn Schrade
11. Pamela Huerta
12. Isabel Ibarra
13. Elisa Ramirez
14. Emma Coffey
15. Cecilia Orozco

Class C
1. Marina Marks
2. Amy Leal
3. Kaley Boaz
4. Kelsey McLarty
5. Elaine Martinez
6. Sarah Terencio
7. Shannon Reyes
8. Cynthia Joyner
9. Jenna Serafy
10. Amanda Ochoa
11. Sareena Segovia
12. Amanda Garza
13. Lorena Rijos
14. Isla Castillo
15. Tessa Codina
16. Crystal Glass
16. Desiree Corbett

Class D
1. Hannah Feldt
2. Rebecca Smith
3. Laura Hackett
4. Danielle Christiansen
5. Hannah Garrett
6. Brittany Culp
7. Karen Gaona
8. Daisy Garcia
9. Sara Neal
10. Christy Garza
11. Paige Taylor

Novice Class A
1. Eliandra Bravo
2. April McCormick
3. Stephanie Benavidez
4. Katherine Moreno
5. Sabrina Fernandez
6. Ana Garcia
7. Rebecca Rivera
8. Isabel Ibarra
9. Lauralee Vasquez
10. Cecilia Orozco
11. Joelda Olivarez
12. Brianna Barrera
13. Kaitlyn Schrade
14. Amanda Vela
15. Lizette Garcia
16. Emma Coffey
16. Kim Wilson
16. Sarah Garza
16. Wendee Eager

Novice Class B
1. Kaley Boaz
2. Sareena Segovia
3. Amanda Ochoa
4. Cynthia Joyner
5. Isla Castillo
6. Lorena Rijos
7. Crystal Glass
8. Christie Almand

Novice Class C
1. Karen Gaona
2. Rebecca Smith
3. Paige Taylor
4. Hannah Garrett
5. Christy Garza
6. Kimberleigh Phelan

Teen
1. Jackie Pena
2. Myriam Fernandez
3. Kaitlyn Schrade

True Novice
1. Stephanie Benavidez
2. Myriam Fernandez
3. Amanda Ochoa
4. Shannon Reyes
5. Destiny Martinez
6. Karen Gaona
7. Jennifer Castro
8. Valerie Johnson
9. Kaitlyn Schrade
10. Joelda Olivarez
11. Mackenzie Wagman
12. Cecilia Orozco
13. Lauralee Vasquez
14. Brianna Barrera

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Leal
2. Jenna Serafy
3. Sara Neal
4. Christina Arguello
5. Pamela Huerta
6. Lauralee Vasquez
7. Lorena Rijos
8. Crystal Glass
9. Alesha Adkinson
10. Joanne Murrell
11. Kimberleigh Phelan
12. Tory Stegemann

Masters Over 45
1. Laura Hackett
2. Cynthia Joyner
3. Christina Arguello
4. Rebecca Young
5. Christie Almand
6. Elvira Bradley
7. Kim Wilson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shawley Coker
Class A
1. David Claudio
2. Christian Medina
3. Eric Arce
4. John Inman
5. Benjamin Heyward
6. Daniel Jeffrey
7. Fred Saunders
8. Gabriel Segura
9. Richard Garcia
10. Conan Cabrialez

Class B
1. Peter Burnett
2. Ryan Brown
3. Jimmy Munoz Jr.
4. Preston Liggett
5. Tyler Behringer
6. Ian Benisti
7. Ryan Podnar
8. Robert Hackett
9. Rick Thomas
10. Perez Collins
11. Adrian Reynese
12. Jacob Lopez

Class C
1. Shawley Coker
2. Ontario Alexander
3. David Short
4. Christian Guzman
5. Marcos Cardenas
6. Alejandro Mancha
7. Skyler Benavidez
8. Izaac Tellez
9. Matt Buck
10. Joe Cantu
11. Dirk Steiger
12. Joaquin Pistokache
13. Keegan Marks
14. Blake Jackson
15. Jonathan Adair
16. Rocky Trejo
16. Steve Ehasz
16. Todd Phillips

Novice Class A
1. Christian Medina
2. David Turner
3. Conan Cabrialez
4. Gabriel Segura

Novice Class B
1. Jimmy Munoz Jr.
2. Tyler Behringer
3. Jacob Lopez
4. Joseph Helm
5. Christian Martinez
6. Seth Curry

Novice Class C
1. Blake Jackson
2. Joaquin Pistokache
3. Jake Bartlett
4. Todd Phillips

Teen
1. Michael Hey
2. Alexander Rodriguez

True Novice
1. Christian Martinez
2. Steve Ehasz
3. Jake Bartlett
4. Seth Curry
5. Jorge Guerra
6. Angel Amaya
7. Trey Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. Ontario Alexander
2. Christian Medina
3. John Inman
4. Peter Burnett
5. Fred Saunders
6. Blake Jackson
7. Steve Ehasz

Masters Over 45
1. Rick Thomas
2. Richard Garcia
3. Joseph Hagins
4. Todd Phillips

Masters Over 55
1. Martin ortiz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Avery Gary
Class A
1. John Inman
2. Joey Colunga
3. Esaiah Martinez
4. Jose Pena
5. Christian Vasquez
6. Javier Garza

Class B
1. Avery Gary
2. Homer Alafa
3. Naz Scott
4. James Hunter
5. Nicholas Hitchcock
6. Estevan Martinez
7. Max Tortorelli
8. Tommy Garcia
9. Jose Nicoleau
10. Romeo Lopez

Class C
1. Milton Ramirez
2. Bradley Keel
3. Jason Ray
4. Francisco Garcia
5. Bailey Zimmermann
6. Shawn Smith

Novice Class A
1. Joey Colunga
2. Esaiah Martinez
3. Jose Pena
4. Javier Garza

Novice Class B
1. Alex Huntleg
2. Estevan Martinez
3. Nicholas Hitchcock
4. Tommy Garcia
5. Seth Curry

Novice Class C
1. Shawn Smith

Teen
1. Joey Colunga
2. Christian Vasquez
3. Bailey Zimmermann

True Novice
1. Francisco Garcia
2. Shawn Smith
3. Christian Vasquez
4. Christian Martinez
5. Seth Curry
6. Jorge Guerra

Masters Over 35
1. Raul Casanova
2. John Inman
3. Milton Ramirez
4. Steven Rubio

Masters Over 45
1. Milton Ramirez
2. Homer Alafa
3. James Hunter
4. Russell Richter
5. Jerald Evans
6. Richard Garcia
7. Caleb Pike

Masters Over 55
1. Martin ortiz
2. Lynn Herin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jennifer Childress
2. Hillary Otremba
3. Vanessa Odell
4. Jamie Trevino

Masters Over 35
1. Vanessa Odell

Masters Over 45
1. Jamie Trevino