2019 NPC Battle on the Bluff

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
David Flippo
Super Heavyweight
1. Tyler Woosley

Heavyweight
1. Marvin Gilley
2. Benjamin Jones
3. Robert Daniel

Light Heavyweight
1. David Jenkins
2. Lonnie Collier
3. Matt Garrison
4. Daniel Menard
5. Ray LaBonte

Middleweight
1. David Flippo
2. Jim Clark
3. Christopher Hardaway

Novice Heavyweight
1. Daniel Menard
2. Ray LaBonte
3. Marvin Gilley

Novice Lightweight
1. Randal Taylor

True Novice
1. Michael Parsons
2. Jared Nevil

Uniform
1. Michael Parsons

Masters Over 35
1. David Jenkins
2. Jim Clark
3. Ray LaBonte
4. Marvin Gilley
5. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Paul Swanson
2. Robert Daniel
3. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Christopher Hardaway

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Paul Swanson
2. Larry Hood

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Jimmy Moore

Masters Over 60
1. Jimmy Moore
2. Johnny Boykin
3. Larry Hood

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Danielle Brown
Class A
1. Molly Prather
2. Brooke Bell
3. Brittney Butler
4. Lynley Feather
5. Amanda Williams

Class B
1. Danielle Brown
2. Ashley Barry
3. Kristen Hylander
4. Colleen Bankson

Class C
1. LaMescia Adams
2. Kara Sullivan
3. Tiffany Hadley
4. Andrea Larkins
5. Casey Nelson
6. Lakennia Terry

Class D
1. Mandy Fisher
2. Christal Gilley
3. Natalie Chapman
4. Alexandra Huff

Novice Class A
1. Nicole Meredith
2. Laura Cherep
3. Latrelle Porter
4. Janice Worley

Novice Class B
1. Mandy Fisher
2. Kara Sullivan
3. Tiffany Hadley
4. Casey Nelson
5. Lakennia Terry

True Novice
1. Danielle Brown
2. Molly Prather
3. Kara Sullivan
4. Nicole Meredith
5. Mary Judson
6. Laura Cherep
7. Lynley Feather
8. Kristen Hylander
9. Janice Worley
10. Sarah Fry
11. Chandra Russell
12. Sherita Hudson

Masters Over 35
1. LaMescia Adams
2. Mary Judson
3. Natalie Chapman
4. Casey Nelson
5. Chandra Russell
6. Lakennia Terry

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Latrelle Porter
2. Sherita Hudson
3. Janice Worley
4. Colleen Bankston

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Mandy Fisher
2. Natalie Chapman
3. Casey Nelson
4. Sarah Fry

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Gabby Harvey
Class A
1. Gabby Harvey
2. Rachel Harris
3. Lindsey Estes
4. Abby Shannon
5. Madelyn Amsden
6. Brittany Gabriel
7. Edna Boehmer
8. Amada Huerta
9. Cherita Johnson

Class B
1. Hallie Cossey
2. Sabrina Pate
3. Thuy Duong
4. Lauren Owen
5. Paxton King
6. Marina McKinley
7. Payton Stelly
8. Sheena Barber
9. Jamie Griffis
10. Jessica Simmons
11. Cindy Ross
12. Suzanne Edington

Class C
1. Kayla Logan
2. Emily Reber
3. Casey Amaro
4. Hailey Hester
5. Halle Tribble
6. Rula Dabit
7. Shelby Hodges
8. Tiara Graves

Class D
1. Hailey Ratcliff
2. Heather Huff
3. Ashley Hernandez
4. Carey Keith
5. Kyla Whitmore
6. Katy Allen

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Harris
2. Paxton King
3. Abby Shannon
4. Brittany Gabriel
5. Jamie Griffis
6. Marina McKinley
7. Madelyn Amsden
8. Jessica Simmons
9. Cherita Johnson
10. Amada Huerta
11. Mindy Prewitt
12. Cindy Ross
13. Charlotte Withrow
14. Suzanne Edington

Novice Class B
1. Emily Reber
2. Casey Amaro
3. Kayla Logan
4. LaMescia Adams
5. Hailey Hester
6. Halle Tribble
7. Tiara Graves
8. Karen Wolfe
9. Carey Keith
10. Katy Allen
11. Shelby Hodges
12. Kyla Whitmore
13. Amanda Walker

Teen
1. Hailey Hester
2. Halle Tribble

True Novice
1. Hallie Cossey
2. Paxton King
3. Kayla Logan
4. Casey Amaro
5. Lauren Owen
6. Payton Stelly
7. LaToya Akins
8. Carey Keith
9. Halle Tribble
10. Kyla Whitmore
11. Lekisa Stevens
12. Felicia Cowan
13. Valerie Friend

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Edna Boehmer
2. Tina Colley
3. Mindy Prewitt
4. Cindy Ross
5. Charlotte Withrow
6. Suzanne Edington

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Heather Huff
2. LaMescia Adams
3. Ashley Hernandez
4. Kyla Whitmore
5. Karen Wolfe
6. Amanda Walker
7. Lekisa Stevens
8. Valerie Friend
9. Felicia Cowan

Masters Over 45
1. Tina Colley
2. Mindy Prewitt
3. Karen Wolfe
4. Felicia Cowan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Darion Beasley
Class A
1. Ricky Dortch Jr
2. Bart Tompkins

Class B
1. Donaven McLaurin
2. Jusen Braniff

Class C
1. Darion Beasley
2. Reuben Glass
3. Tevin Harts
4. John Babinski
5. Troy Ivy
6. David Cook

Class D
1. Lorenzo Patrick
2. Christopher Drew
3. Arthur Covington
4. Julian Buchi-Fotre
5. Jake Broussard
6. Billy Dobbs
7. Basil Raspberry
8. Johnny Thomas
9. Joseph Taylor
10. Gann Chandler
11. Jake Bacaner
12. Todd Phillips

Novice Class A
1. Alex Hutton
2. Daniel Epps

Novice Class B
1. Jake Broussard
2. David Cook
3. Troy Ivy
4. Johnny Thomas
5. Joseph Taylor
6. Jake Bacaner
7. John Kilpatrick
8. Tommy Conley
9. Kewon Singleton

Teen
1. Caleb Brown
2. Jackson Cobb
3. Kameron Patrizi

True Novice
1. Tevin Harts
2. Reuben Glass
3. Ricky Dortch Jr
4. Kendall Nicholson
5. Donaven McLaurin
6. Johnny Thomas
7. David Cook
8. Joseph Taylor
9. Angel Sanchez
10. Mario Watkins
11. Derrick Hamilton
12. Al Durham
13. Mark Britt
14. Rolando Toyos
15. Bobby Johnson
16. Kewon Singleton

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jusen Braniff
2. Mark Amagliani

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Arthur Covington
2. Basil Raspberry
3. John Babinski
4. Joseph Taylor
5. Angel Sanchez
6. Gann Chandler
7. Tommy Conley
8. Todd Phillips
9. Kewon Singleton

Masters Over 50
1. Basil Raspberry
2. Mark Amagliani
3. John Kilpatrick
4. Rolando Toyos
5. Todd Phillips

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Aaron Taylor
Class A
1. Aaron Taylor
2. Randal Taylor
3. Michael Deangelis
4. Jim Clark
5. Christopher Neal
6. Bart Tompkins

Class B
1. Roddrick Winnick
2. Lonnie Collier
3. Reuben Glass
4. Daniel Menard
5. Matt Garrison
6. Jed Hannaford
7. Scott Vogt
8. Joseph Stelly

Class C
1. Shawn Rumbaugh
2. Christopher Drew
3. Julian Buchi-Fotre
4. Chris Spencer
5. Jason Ray
6. Chris Kirkman
7. Trevor Hardee
8. John Nelson

Novice Class A
1. Randal Taylor
2. Bradley White
3. Alex Hu`on
4. Bart Tompkins
5. Scott Vogt

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Menard
2. Jed Hannaford
3. Lorenzo Patrick
4. Christopher Drew
5. Julian Buchi-Fotre
6. Ivan Davis
7. Willie Bell
8. Tommy Conley
9. John Nelson
10. Kelzie Lanham
11. Randil Jeffreys

True Novice
1. Bradley White
2. Jose Baez Santos
3. Kendall Nicholson
4. Reuben Glass
5. Jason Ray
6. Christopher Neal
7. Trevor Hardee
8. Kelzie Lanham
9. Jackson Cobb
10. Jason Dunson
11. Joseph Stelly
12. Shawn Hendrix
13. Randil Jeffreys

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Aaron Taylor
2. Randal Taylor
3. Michael Deangelis
4. Jim Clark
5. Christopher Neal
6. Scott Vogt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chris Kirkman
2. Tommy Conley
3. Jason Dunson
4. Shawn Hendrix

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mylene Crouthamel
Class A
1. Mylene Crouthamel
2. Karissa Bradley
3. Marketa Mamiaro
4. Amanda Williams
5. Colleen Bankston
6. Sheri Spencer

Class B
1. Amanda Strickland

Novice Class A
1. Mylene Crouthamel
2. Amanda Williams

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Strickland

True Novice
1. Amanda Strickland

Masters Over 35
1. Mylene Crouthamel
2. Karissa Bradley
3. Colleen Bankston