2019 NPC Bayou Muscle Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Christopher Malone
Heavyweight
1. Davi Dos Santos
2. Randall Estes
3. Ian McCoy

Light Heavyweight
1. Christopher Malone
2. Steven Gloeckner
3. Curtis Laster
4. Jordan Otis
5. Chris Johnson
6. Garrett Geoffroy

Middleweight
1. Chris Groetsch

Lightweight
1. Peter Beary

Novice Heavyweight
1. Davi Dos Santos
2. Jordan Otis
3. Ian McCoy

Novice Middleweight
1. Xavier Wells
2. Jacques Laviolette
3. Chris Johnson

Teen
1. Jacques Laviolette

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Groetsch

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rachel Miles
Class A
1. Rachel Jaffe

Class B
1. Rachel Miles
2. Lauren Roussel
3. Natalia Baret
4. Brittanee Adams

Class C
1. Michelle Guice

Class D
1. Amanda West
2. Erin Clymer
3. Mallory Bonck
4. Jennifer Dyer
5. Rachel Clark
6. Pam Morris
7. Megan Wampler

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Wojnowski
2. Natalia Baret

Novice Class C
1. Pam Morris
2. Mallory Bonck
3. Megan Wampler

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Rachel Jaffe
2. Lauren Roussel
3. Brittanee Adams

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Amanda West
2. Jennifer Dyer

Masters Over 45
1. Rachel Jaffe
2. Rachel Clark
3. Pam Major

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Caitlin Currey
Class A
1. Blayna Parfait
2. Kassandra Couch
3. Deandra Stewart
4. Krista Huddleston
5. Meaghan Buntin

Class B
1. Rachel Harris
2. Maelyn Sicard
3. Meya Rayner
4. Shellie Richardson
5. Lauren Fish
6. Louise Maggio

Class C
1. Trish Raff
2. Jennifer Johnson
3. Amanda Griffin
4. Kristy Livaudais

Class D
1. Olivia Dominique
2. Kayleigh Pellegrini
3. Gabrielle Theriot
4. Morgan King
5. Janae Brown
6. Danielle Bilskey
7. Cathryn Bennett

Class E
1. Caitlin Currey
2. Lakin Wood
3. Joelle Rutledge

Class F
1. Cooper Scrantz
2. Sarah Morris
3. Emily Schreiber
4. Brittany Bandy
5. Mamie Madden

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Harris
2. Blayna Parfait
3. Krista Huddleston
4. Maelyn Sicard
5. Meya Rayner
6. Jennifer Johnson
7. Meaghan Buntin
8. Shellie Richardson
9. Amanda Griffin
10. Kristy Livaudais
11. Natalia Baret
12. Louise Maggio

Novice Class B
1. Olivia Dominique
2. Kayleigh Pellegrini
3. Gabrielle Theriot
4. Morgan King
5. Janae Brown
6. Lakin Wood

Novice Class C
1. Sarah Morris
2. Brittany Bandy

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Trish Raff
2. Kristy Livaudais
3. Louise Maggio
4. Candace Hasan

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Cathryn Bennett
2. Mamie Madden
3. Joelle Rutledge

Masters Over 45
1. Louise Maggio
2. Candace Hasan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Quinton Foster
Class A
1. Caleb Moses
2. Andre Weber
3. Joshua Howard

Class B
1. Cecil Branch Jr
2. John Tommeraas
3. Mike Huffman
4. Saul Jimenez

Class C
1. Travis Berkesch
2. Harley Wiltz

Class D
1. Azariah Pierce
2. Marc Sholar Jr
3. Joshua Morphet
4. Felipe Lardizabal
5. Marc Sholar Sr

Class E
1. Ryan Lewis
2. Jeff Straka
3. Martavius Adams
4. Joe Toliver

Class F
1. Quinton Foster
2. Luke Forstmann
3. Ira Herrington
4. Michael Williams

Novice Class A
1. C J Seruntine
2. John Tommeraas
3. Evan Landry
4. Brandon King
5. Mike Huffman
6. Andre Weber
7. Kris Raper
8. Joshua Howard
9. Drake Foret
10. Saul Jimenez
11. Zach Sharp
12. Gregoire Emmanuel

Novice Class B
1. Ryan Lewis
2. Azariah Pierce
3. Marc Sholar Jr
4. Jeff Straka
5. Marc Sholar Sr
6. Antoine Lyles

Novice Class C
1. Quinton Foster
2. Luke Forstmann
3. Spencer Lewis
4. Michael Williams

Teen
1. Evan Landry

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Brandon King
2. Mike Huffman
3. Kris Raper
4. Gregoire Emmanuel

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Ryan Lewis
2. Marc Sholar Sr
3. Luke Forstmann
4. Martavius Adams
5. Joe Toliver

Masters Over 45
1. Marc Sholar Sr
2. Clifford Jackson
3. Ashley Williams
4. Scott Bayles

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Luke Ingraffia
Class A
1. Isaiah Lincoln
2. Cecil Branch Jr
3. Xavier Wells
4. Jaden Morgan

Class B
1. Luke Ingraffia
2. Carter Petite
3. John Tommeraas
4. Chris Boyer
5. Felipe Lardizabal
6. Raymond Harris
7. Patrick Amery

Class C
1. Jayson Perry
2. Randall Estes
3. Grant Thibodaux
4. Jonathan Lennier

Class D
1. Davi Dos Santos
2. Zachery Adams

Novice Class A
1. John Tommeraas
2. Xavier Wells
3. Jacques Laviolette
4. Chris Boyer
5. Evan Landry
6. Jaden Morgan
7. John Sweeney Iv

Novice Class B
1. Grant Thibodaux
2. Jonathan Lennier

Novice Class C
1. Davi Dos Santos
2. Zachery Adams
3. Jaison Correa
4. Eric Leblanc

Teen
1. Jacques Laviolette
2. Evan Landry
3. John Sweeney Iv

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Patrick Amery

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Raymond Harris
2. Eric Le Blanc

Masters Over 45
1. Raymond Harris

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jamie Prinster
Class A
1. Jamie Prinster

Class B
1. April O'Reilly
2. Kisha Du Buclet
3. Rachel Clark

Novice
1. Kisha Du Buclet
2. Rachel Clark