2019 NPC Big Cat Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steven Mitropoulos
Super Heavyweight
1. Dan Embry

Heavyweight
1. Steven Mitropoulos
2. Brian Rupert
3. Lee Meyers

Light Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Vuocolo
2. Peter Crikelair
3. Tim Nase
4. Timothy Tyson
5. Austen Bunda
6. Filipp Selitskiy
7. Steven Ruffin
8. Johnnie Soto
9. Ian Urbigkit

Middleweight
1. Joseph D'Agostino
2. Metro Sopp
3. Joseph Balik Jr

Junior
1. Austen Bunda
2. Frank Fina
3. Filipp Selitskiy
4. Jake Gordon

Welterweight
1. David Litsinger
2. Albert Johnson
3. Jake Gordon

Lightweight
1. John Casey
2. Carmelo Flores
3. Kwong Ho Lee

Novice Heavyweight
1. Peter Crikelair
2. Tim Nase
3. Brian Rupert
4. Johnnie Soto
5. Ian Urbigkit

Novice Lightweight
1. Joseph D'Agostino
2. Frank Fina
3. Kwong Ho Lee
4. Jake Gordon

Bantamweight
1. Kevin Reeves

Masters Over 35
1. Carmelo Flores

Masters Over 50
1. Albert Johnson
2. John Casey
3. Joseph Balik Jr

Masters Over 60
1. Kevin Reeves
2. Bill Lutz

Masters Over 70
1. Ray Lavery

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Becky Evans
Class A
1. Becky Evans
2. Isabella Sidleck
3. Dina Cervasio
4. Meghan Ede
5. Cecilia Taylor
6. Darcy Tepper
7. Lisa Castor
8. Jill Rogowski
9. Alicia Diasio

Class B
1. Jessica Yuschovitz
2. Carla Porras
3. Helene Smith
4. Christina Stiehl
5. Sarah Shaw
6. Jacqueline Carranza

Class C
1. Katie Younger
2. Jessica Hufstetler
3. Deana DeWire
4. Kerry Tauber
5. Leslee Sholomskas

Class D
1. Laura Smestad-Berry
2. Amzinela Willams
3. Jennifer Jones

Novice Class A
1. Becky Evans
2. Isabella Sidleck
3. Jessica Yuschovitz
4. Carla Porras
5. Lori LaRue
6. Cecilia Taylor
7. Kelly Smyth
8. Alicia Diasio
9. Kathy Radle

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Jones
2. Leslee Sholomskas
3. Colleen Kuzmak
4. Elizabeth Starr

True Novice
1. Becky Evans
2. Lori LaRue
3. Cecilia Taylor
4. Kelly Smyth
5. Jacqueline Carranza
6. Jennifer Jones
7. Kathy Radle
8. Colleen Kuzmak
9. Elizabeth Starr

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Hufstetler
2. Jessica Yuschovitz
3. Laura Smestad-Berry
4. Lori LaRue
5. Helene Smith
6. Kerry Tauber
7. Elizabeth Grundy
8. Sarah Shaw

Masters Over 40
1. Carla Porras
2. Kerry Tauber
3. Helene Smith
4. Amzinela Willams
5. Elizabeth Grundy
6. Kelly Smyth
7. Jill Rogowski
8. Lisa Castor
9. Jacqueline Carranza
10. Kathy Radle

Masters Over 50
1. Helene Smith
2. Elizabeth Grundy

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lauren Saindon
Class A
1. Lauren Saindon
2. Jennifer Castro
3. Meghan Ede
4. Adriana Deak
5. Yevgeniya Kuplack

Class B
1. Michelle Barrett
2. Amanda Macey
3. Taylor Ross
4. Nicole Sikorski
5. Samantha Gilbert
6. Mersy Ocasio-Burgos

Class C
1. Stephanie Zodo
2. Elgis Craffey
3. Mary Shepherdson
4. Theresa Napolitano
5. Breanna Strada
6. Margaret Salvatore
7. Breanna Nickles
8. Shelby Gribbin
9. Karly Spangle
10. Miranda Snook
11. Stephanie Kennedy

Class D
1. Adrina Nichole
2. Becky Johnson-Lally

Class E
1. Brooke Finnerty
2. Danielle Franchois
3. Shayla Banks
4. Stella Ng

Class F
1. Danielle Bailey
2. Kaitlin Fox
3. Taylor Munson

Junior
1. Stephanie Zodo
2. Margaret Salvatore
3. Shelby Gribbin

Novice Class A
1. Stephanie Zodo
2. Jennifer Castro
3. Taylor Ross
4. Elgis Craffey
5. Margaret Salvatore
6. Theresa Napolitano
7. Nicole Sikorski
8. Breanna Strada
9. Karly Spangle
10. Shelby Gribbin
11. Christine Sosnowski
12. Breanna Nickles
13. Mersy Ocasio-Burgos
14. Stephanie Kennedy

Novice Class B
1. Brooke Finnerty
2. Kaitlin Fox
3. Danielle Franchois
4. Taylor Munson
5. Shayla Banks
6. Becky Johnson-Lally
7. Adrina Nichole

True Novice
1. Jennifer Castro
2. Elgis Craffey
3. Kaitlin Fox
4. Taylor Munson
5. Margaret Salvatore
6. Karly Spangle
7. Christine Sosnowski
8. Amanda Pavlik
9. Becky Johnson-Lally
10. Breanna Nickles
11. Mersy Ocasio-Burgos
13. Yevgeniya Kuplack
14. Stella Ng

Masters Over 35
1. Elgis Craffey
2. Mary Shepherdson
3. Becky Johnson-Lally
4. Shayla Banks
5. Yevgeniya Kuplack

Masters Over 40
1. Elgis Craffey
2. Mersy Ocasio-Burgos
3. Kelly Devine

Masters Over 50
1. Kelly Devine

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Taulane
Class A
1. Kelvin Vazquez
2. Christopher Banzali
3. Gage Moran

Class B
1. Joel Castillo
2. Joseph Rosario
3. Tyler Snyder
4. Jesse Smith
5. Taylor Berardelli
6. Vincent Monfredi

Class C
1. Michael Taulane
2. William Schlicher
3. Howard Del Rosario
4. Christopher Berry
5. William Kaisen

Class D
1. Brandon Fitts
2. Justin Jones
3. Tim Pascual
4. John Sidoti
5. Lance Jones
6. George Grimes
7. Lawrence Meyers
8. Paul Cristea
9. Kevin Morin
10. Dennis Kemmick

Junior
1. Michael Taulane
2. Justin Jones
3. John Sidoti
4. Vincent Monfredi
5. Gage Moran
6. Christopher Berry
7. Jacob Sanchez
8. Matthew Decker

Novice Class A
1. Ron Fina
2. Gage Moran
3. Kelvin Vazquez
4. Taylor Berardelli
5. Jesse Smith

Novice Class B
1. Lance Jones
2. Paul Cristea
3. Howard Del Rosario
4. Christopher Berry
5. William Kaisen
6. Sam Hann

True Novice
1. Brandon Deslandes
2. Jonathan Dyson
3. Gage Moran
4. Lance Jones
5. William Schlicher
6. Howard Del Rosario
7. Christopher Berry
8. William Kaisen
9. Dennis Kemmick
10. Metthew Decker

Masters Over 35
1. Joseph Rosario
2. Steve Neyer
3. Kevin Morin

Masters Over 40
1. Ron Fina
2. Joseph Rosario
3. Melvin Diaz

Masters Over 50
1. Sam Hann
2. Melvin Diaz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Herick Diaz Ventura
Class A
1. David Litsinger
2. Kelvin Vazquez
3. Joseph Escobar
4. Salvatore Marciante

Class B
1. Tyrone Bundy
2. David Geler
3. Edwin Torres
4. Clinton Hartwell
5. Josh Evans
6. George Gottuso
7. Joseph D'Agostino
8. Austen Bunda
9. Al Pauls
10. Sam Henderson
11. Dylan Wolfinger
12. Philp Suppa

Class C
1. Tim Pascual
2. Zachary Martin
3. Patrick Marzi
4. Nichelas Reznick
5. Scott Jakiel
6. Robert Recine

Class D
1. Herick Diaz Ventura
2. Ryan Eberts
3. Steven Ruffin
4. Jordan Nissley
5. John Sidoti
6. Justin Rowley
7. John Evans
8. Ian Urbigkit

Junior
1. Austen Bunda
2. John Sidoti
3. Frank Fina
4. Sam Henderson
5. Patrick Marzi
6. Dylan Wolfinger
7. Salvatore Marciante

Novice Class A
1. Clinton Hartwell
2. Josh Evans
3. George Gottuso
4. Kelvin Vazquez
5. Frank Fina
6. Ron Fina
7. Sam Henderson
8. Al Pauls
9. Joseph Escobar
10. Salvatore Marciante
11. Sam Hann

Novice Class B
1. Zachary Martin
2. Jordan Nissley
3. Robert Recine
4. Patrick Marzi
5. Scott Jakiel
6. Nichelas Reznick
7. John Evans
8. Ian Urbigkit

True Novice
1. Tyrone Bundy
2. Clinton Hartwell
3. Zachary Martin
4. Josh Evans
5. Ron Fina
6. Frank Fina
7. Nichelas Reznick
8. John Evans
9. Salvatore Marciante
10. Joshua Homacki
11. Philp Suppa

Masters Over 35
1. David Geler
2. Edwin Torres
3. Nichelas Reznick
4. Philp Suppa

Masters Over 40
1. Ron Fina
2. John Casey
3. Sam Hann

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Alicia Diasio

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Katie Younger
Class A
1. Alicia Diasio

Class B
1. Katie Younger
2. Gigi White
3. Peggy Acosta
4. Kelly Smyth

Masters Over 35
1. Gigi White
2. Kelly Smyth
3. Peggy Acosta
4. Sherrilynn Carrelli