2019 NPC Border Klash

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Garrett May
Super Heavyweight
1. Garrett May
2. Cedric Scott
3. Chris Fisher
4. David Ziegler
5. Mike Brigham

Heavyweight
1. Julian Jones
2. Ryan Salke
3. Brant Reese

Light Heavyweight
1. Keith Atkins
2. Kerel Whitehead
3. Thomas Tourville
4. Brian Mccrudden
5. Evan Decker

Middleweight
1. Mike Wilkinson
2. Brian Zaph
3. Gunther Jackson
4. Ulises Gonzalez

Lightweight
1. Robert Williams

Novice
1. JD Brothers
2. Ulises Gonzalez
3. Nick Schuette
4. Talton Mack
5. Evan Decker

Teen
1. Nick Schuette
2. John Drawdy
3. Kyle Morrell

Masters Over 40
1. Brian Zaph
2. Robert Jones
3. Brian Mccrudden

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Williams
2. Harvey Ham
3. Clay Fowler

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Bernice Higgins
Class A
1. Nia Sloss
2. Eva Serber
3. Carol Ann Williams
4. Danielle Van Dam
5. Debraille Clarke
6. Andrea Walker

Class B
1. Tracy Gariepy
2. Autumn Tapler
3. Marina Hoffmann
4. Shenora Lofton
5. Bridget Knight

Class C
1. Cary Chase
2. Celeste Hunt
3. Lynne Allen
4. Samantha Rada
5. Laura Starkes
6. Talisa Porch

Class D
1. Ostacia Nesbit
2. Hayley Melanson
3. Brittany Vincent

Class E
1. Bernice Higgins
2. Caroline Zawadzki
3. Florencia Hunt
4. Wanda Bagley
5. Taylor Byram

Class F
1. Terrie Rabon
2. Rachel Hopper
3. Kathryn Thomann
4. Brittany Agnew
5. Lane Roth

Novice Class A
1. Danielle Van Dam
2. Tracy Gariepy
3. Laura Starkes
4. Karen Needle

Novice Class B
1. Hayley Melanson
2. Rachel Hopper
3. Kathryn Thomann
4. Brittany Agnew
5. Amanda Williams
6. Brittany Vincent

True Novice
1. Elizabeth Chewning
2. Kathryn Thomann
3. Keia Lumpkin
4. Karen Needle

Masters Over 35
1. Caroline Zawadzki
2. Ostacia Nesbit
3. Florencia Hunt
4. Cary Chase
5. Celeste Hunt
6. Terrie Rabon
7. Carol Ann Williams
8. Lynne Allen
9. Tracy Gariepy
10. Marina Hoffmann
11. Wanda Bagley
12. Karen Needle

Masters Over 45
1. Carol Ann Williams
2. Lynne Allen
3. Wanda Bagley
4. Talisa Porch
5. Bridget Knight
6. Andrea Walker

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Angela White
Class A
1. Renata Guimaraes
2. Carolina Collazos
3. Serina Phavixay
4. Danielle Mandella
5. Mabel Dawson
6. Emily Milagros
7. Sesi Coleman

Class B
1. Katerina Kennedy
2. Jada Blanchard
3. Sarah Qambar
4. Cheyenne Gloe
5. Kelly Bolletino
6. Katty Jurado
7. Kristal Tijerina

Class C
1. Angela White
2. Stephanie Hessling
3. Amanda Parsons
4. Natalia Hamilton
5. Lesley Koppert
6. Rebecca Lankford
7. Paulina Decker
8. Dilrukshi Arachchige
9. Alanna Scott
10. Christine Chu
11. Ashley Whittle
12. Elizabeth Robertson

Class D
1. Ashley Morton
2. Sierra Jackson
3. Caitlin K Currey
4. Abbi Kianpour
5. Leidys Pinzon
6. Sammy Corbett
7. Lauren Poe

Class E
1. Allex Granger
2. Nicole Vinje
3. Amanda Wright
4. Stephanie Mickens
5. Pamela Turner
6. Erin Ronayne
7. Mary Kate Siuba
8. Stephanie Wagner
9. Christina Coffee
10. Shelby Walker

Class F
1. Lauren Seeger
2. Michelle Jones
3. Eva Dickinson Martin
4. Jennifer Jones
5. Mallory Starling
6. Melissa James
7. Natalie Capito
8. Gina Ortiz
9. Janae Santana
10. Emily Colston
11. Debbie Kiblin
12. Alexandra Raudales
13. Stephanie Bibbs
14. Lindsey Lance

Class G
1. Mary Ann Parks
2. Stephanie Williams
3. Stephanie Junior
4. Abigail Hudak
5. Merissa Kilgore
6. Jessica Ray
7. Paris Johnson

Class H
1. Destini Fox
2. Stephanie Brooke Patterson
3. Charlie Ipock
4. Audra Van Wie
5. Amanda Stewart
6. Jessica Ragle
7. Marisha Mitchell
8. Mariah Aujla
9. Devin-Symone Johnson
10. Ashley Wheeler
11. Kerri Landrum
12. Kate Shuman
13. Derri Irving
14. Melody Callaway
15. Aubrey Garrett
16. Lisa Watkins
16. Maya Wilson
16. Tiffany Wilson

Novice Class A
1. Abbi Kianpour
2. Sammy Corbett
3. Lesley Koppert
4. Emily Milagros
5. Natalia Hamilton
6. Paulina Decker
7. Christine Chu
8. Kelly Bolletino
9. Keesha Henry
10. Elizabeth Robertson
11. Breezy Higgins

Novice Class B
1. Allex Granger
2. Amanda Wright
3. Stephanie Mickens
4. Natalie Capito
5. Jennifer Jones
6. Mary Kate Siuba
7. Alexandra Raudales
8. Stephanie Bibbs
9. Lisa Montanez
10. Shelby Walker
11. Breanca Leach
12. Jacqueline Ayegba

Novice Class C
1. Amanda Stewart
2. Merissa Kilgore
3. Stephanie Junior
4. Melissa James
5. Derri Irving
6. Mary Finn
7. Aubrey Garrett
8. Maya Wilson

Teen
1. Kaylie Van Aalst
2. Grace Rotholz
3. Maya Wilson

True Novice Class A
1. Emily Milagros
2. Natalia Hamilton
3. Alanna Scott
4. Christine Chu
5. Keesha Henry
6. Kaylie Van Aalst
7. Grace Rotholz

True Novice Class B
1. Ashley Wheeler
2. Lee Anne Dunson
3. Stephanie Junior
4. Melissa James
5. Alexandra Raudales
6. Lindsey Lance
7. Alicia Johnson
8. Lisa Watkins

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Katerina Kennedy
2. Isabel Dupree
3. Leidys Pinzon
4. Amanda Parsons
5. Ivone Toy
6. Tiquana Johnson
7. Dilrukshi Arachchige
8. Kristal Tijerina
9. Keesha Henry
10. Sesi Coleman

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lee Anne Dunson
2. Pamela Turner
3. Audra Van Wie
4. Kerri Landrum
5. Laurie Anglade
6. Stephanie Wagner
7. Debbie Kiblin
8. Julia Hoffmann
9. Stephanie Bibbs
10. Melody Callaway
11. Alicia Johnson
12. Lisa Montanez
13. Lindsey Lance
14. Mary Finn
15. Jamillah Simms
16. Jacqueline Ayegba
16. Lisa Watkins

Masters Over 45
1. Lee Anne Dunson
2. Pamela Turner
3. Laurie Anglade
4. Mabel Dawson
5. Keesha Henry
6. Karen Robinson
7. Christina Coffee
8. Irene Scott
9. Shelley Conahan
10. Candace Hasan
11. Breezy Higgins

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tom Cox
Class A
1. Thomas Collins
2. Kevin Mason
3. Ladarius Hayes
4. Jordan Quinn
5. Christopher Esquivel
6. Joseph Prysock
7. Alaenzo Murray

Class B
1. David Sykes
2. Elvis DeLosSantos
3. Carlos Camelo
4. Michael Kozak
5. Dylan Allen
6. Elliott Crawford
7. Andrew Chapa

Class C
1. Seth Brown
2. Tyrone Carr
3. Andre Anderson
4. Joseph Lewis
5. Zackery Schoen
6. Charles Paul

Class D
1. Tom Cox
2. Novian Barnard
3. Julius Miles
4. Michael McConnell
5. Robert White
6. Marcus Wright
7. Christopher Anderton
8. Corey McFadden
9. Chris Strickland
10. Montarius Traylor
11. Shawn Thompson

Class E
1. Marcus Payne
2. Tremaine Speller
3. Rawand Ibrahim
4. Thomas Small
5. Andre Gary
6. Ross Philbeck

Class F
1. Solomon Bibbs
2. Quillan Mathis
3. Stephen Rosado
4. Craig Elam
5. Jonathan Guerra
6. Hari Maronikolakis
7. Ronald Andronov
8. Jeremy Trevathan

Novice Class A
1. Elvis DeLosSantos
2. Jordan Quinn
3. Michael Kozak
4. Dylan Allen
5. Thomas Smith
6. Ryan Lee
7. Kyle Morrell
8. Elliott Crawford
9. Andrew Chapa

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Anderton
2. Thomas Small
3. Jordan Jones
4. Rawand Ibrahim
5. Jonathan Guerra
6. Stephen Rosado
7. Michael Vickery
8. Montarius Traylor
9. Dalton Sturkie
10. Charles Paul
11. Tyler Tumolo

True Novice
1. Dylan Allen
2. Jordan Quinn
3. Andre Gary
4. Zackery Schoen
5. Stephen Rosado
6. Montarius Traylor
7. Brandon Evans
8. Nicholas Pienta

Masters Over 35
1. David Sykes
2. Jimmy Lane
3. Andre Anderson
4. Emmanuel Nkoueleue
5. Kevin Mason
6. Chris Strickland
7. Solomon Bibbs
8. Hari Maronikolakis
9. Tyler Johns
10. Joseph Prysock
11. Michael Watts
12. Marcus Drayton
13. Craig Long
14. Shawn Thompson

Masters Over 45
1. Craig Elam
2. Quincy Preer
3. Michael Watts
4. Anthony Horton
5. Bob Kelley
6. Timothy Ford

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Julian Jones
Class A
1. Vince Krause
2. Josh Ochoa
3. Jared Keys
4. Rod Harris
5. Ty White
6. Fred Fox
7. Semaun Chhe
8. Michael Scarborough

CLass B
1. Loren Fuller
2. Thomas Tourville
3. Carlos Camelo
4. Ryan Lee
5. Kristopher Rosario
6. Brian Mccrudden
7. Tyler Johnson

Class C
1. Julian Jones
2. Tom Cox
3. Eric Adams
4. Kevin Talentt Smith
5. Emmanuel Ossai
6. Andrew Curtis
7. Nathan Hutchins

Novice
1. Andrew Curtis
2. JD Brothers
3. Tyler Johnson
4. Tyler Tumolo
5. Earnest Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Loren Fuller
2. Kevin Talentt Smith
3. Fred Fox
4. Gunther Jackson
5. Tyler Johns
6. Brian Mccrudden

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Donna Jones
2. Calli Prell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Donna Jones
Class A
1. Donna Jones
2. Adrien Coder
3. Eva Serber
4. Sandra Elam

Class B
1. Gentry Manley

Masters Over 35
1. Donna Jones
2. Sandra Elam