2019 NPC Border States Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Santiago Almazan
Heavyweight
1. Santiago Almazan
2. Eli Hollis
3. Rafael Del Real

Middleweight
1. Carlos Alvarez
2. Guillermo Diaz

Lightweight
1. Kim Valenciano

Novice Heavyweight
1. Douglas Gonzales

Masters Over 40
1. Rafael Del Real

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Stephanie DeJarnatt
Class A
1. Daisy Mollica
2. Atarah Neveah
3. Daron Fitzgerald
4. Nathalie Orozco
5. Cristal Munoz
6. Melissa Nebres
7. Dolores Mitchell
8. Danielle Davis
9. Lauren Sebastian

Class B
1. Stephanie DeJarnatt
2. Christy Sykes
3. Georgia Duran
4. Adaugo Akaluso
5. Vanessa Cishugi
6. Jessica Schilling
7. Candace Moaratty

Class C
1. Briaunna Guthrie
2. Dela Allohn
3. Jennifer Madrigal
4. Jenn Byrd

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Melissa Nebres
2. Catherine Nguyen
3. Lauren Sebastian
4. Kirin Macapugay

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Christy Sykes
2. Jenn Byrd

Masters Over 40
1. Atarah Neveah
2. Melissa Nebres
3. Catherine Nguyen
4. Candace Moaratty

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Olivia Lopez
Class A
1. Adriana Cortez
2. Claudia Pacheco
3. Jennifer Puchon

Class B
1. Aaliyah Swafford
2. Nicole Santos
3. Angel Rayford
4. Angie Martinez

Class C
1. Vanessa Saldana
2. Giselle Razavian
3. Jennifer Sanchez
4. Ashley Joann Burleson
5. Vanessa Diaz
6. Christine Uriarte-Fonseca
7. Jennifer Laura
8. Andrea Salagubang

Class D
1. Olivia Lopez
2. Corryn Barney
3. Kaily Sanders
4. Emily Chang
5. Jessica Pulido
6. Erika Kehrwald
7. Christina Larson
8. Nellie Covarrubias
9. Jennifer Williams
10. Arabelia Muro

Class E
1. Kasie Rodriguez
2. Shanna White
3. Cheyenne Harper
4. Nicole Pico
5. Debbie Bird
6. Abigail Scott
7. Nicolette Stafford
8. Nancy Brown

Class F
1. Chelsea Uyeno
2. Brooke Wilson

Novice Class A
1. Claudia Pacheco
2. Nicole Santos
3. Joanna Recinos

Novice Class B
1. Vanessa Saldana
2. Vanessa Diaz
3. Christine Uriarte-Fonseca
4. Jennifer Laura
5. Salimnia Sarah

Novice Class C
1. Kaily Sanders
2. Emily Chang
3. Erika Kehrwald
4. Nellie Covarrubias
5. Destiny Brinez
6. Arabelia Muro
Jennifer Williams

Novice Class D
1. Shanna White
2. Debbie Bird
3. Jaime Gutierrez
4. Crystal Valenzuela
5. Abigail Scott
6. Nancy Brown
7. Brooke Wilson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Giselle Razavian
2. Ashley Joann Burleson
3. Jennifer Puchon
4. Cynthia Gonzales
5. Angelica Isaac Palma
6. Melanie Antonio
7. Normalynn Bowlin

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chelsea Uyeno
2. Nicole Pico
3. Lisa Moses
4. Destiny Brinez
5. Christina Larson
6. Arabelia Muro
7. Sariah Veirs
8. Carrie Hogan
9. Nancy Brown

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Dawne Miller
2. Jennifer Puchon
3. Cynthia Gonzales
4. Ingrid Devinkayne
5. Melanie Antonio
6. Normalynn Bowlin

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Lisa Moses
2. Shelly Nichols
3. Carrie Hogan

Masters Over 45
1. Debbie Bird
2. Lisa Moses
3. Mia Andres
4. Debrah Crawford
5. Angelica Isaac Palma

Masters Over 50
1. Debbie Bird
2. Dawne Miller
3. Mia Andres
4. Bernadette Valus
5. Debrah Crawford

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Peter San Nicolas
Class A
1. Alfrank Elemento
2. Dixon Thach
3. Joshua Perez
4. Cody Green
5. Aldo Moto
6. Jonathan Mccreery
7. Jason De Leon
8. Andrew McKinley
9. Jonathan Gonzalez
10. Christopher Alarcon
11. Richard Almario

Class C
1. Kamerin Larkins
2. Allan Trowbridge
3. Vincent Reynolds

Class D
1. Ali Nasr
2. Andre Harper
3. Yaser Jabbar
4. Raed Alnaser
5. Christopher White

Class F
1. Peter San Nicolas
2. Evan Fairweather
3. Yikun Sun
4. Javon Burnett

Novice Class A
1. Aldo Moto
2. Jason De Leon
3. Andrew McKinley
4. Richard Almario

Novice Class B
1. Sergio Hernandez
2. Samuel Gutierrez
3. Alejandro Mencos

Novice Class C
1. Andre Harper
2. Yaser Jabbar
3. Yikun Sun
4. Christopher White
5. Michael Anderson
6. Alan Campbell
7. Karlos Kemp
8. Forrest Hanlon

Teen
1. Hector Martinez
2. Jair Lopez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jojo Alilin

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Peter San Nicolas
2. Michael Anderson
3. Joseph Pacheco
4. Luis Montoya

Masters Over 40
1. Allan Trowbridge
2. Burl Jordan
3. Richard Almario

Masters Over 50
1. Allan Trowbridge
2. Michael Williams

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Peter San Nicolas
Class A
1. Jonathan Mccreery
2. Nathan Salas

Class B
1. Hashim Sahib
2. Jesse Madrigal
3. Sadeq Rammo
4. Marco Ramos

Class D
1. Peter San Nicolas
2. Andreau Benny

Novice
1. Burl Jordan

Masters
1. Burl Jordan