2019 NPC Brooklyn Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joe Shilinga
Heavyweight
1. Joe Shilinga
2. Andrew Abraham
3. Kyutae Hwang
4. Frank Parella
5. Tobechukwu Okoye

Light Heavyweight
1. Benjamin Kemeny
2. Troy Rosenbaum
3. Denney Minnillo

Middleweight
1. Emmanuel Castillo
2. Dickens Fenelon
3. Edixon Garcia
4. Raymond Cairo
5. Mario Bueno
6. Danny Boxman

Junior
1. Anthony Rizzo
2. James Reynoso

Lightweight
1. Kwong Ho Lee
2. Carmelo Flores
3. Zohaib Raja
4. Bret Kahn

Novice
1. Kyutae Hwang
2. Benjamin Kemeny
3. Anthony Rizzo
4. Edixon Garcia
5. Danny Boxman
6. Troy Rosenbaum

Masters Over 35
1. Kyutae Hwang
2. Denney Minnillo
3. Mario Bueno

Masters Over 40
1. Joe Shilinga
2. Chandler Strickland

Masters Over 60
1. Sean Donnelly
2. Earl Carpenter

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cindy Giraldo Desiderio
Class A
1. Cindy Giraldo Desiderio
2. Ebony Moyet
3. Amanda Wing
4. Lindsay Mongillo
5. Rosanna Hui
6. Michelle Carter
7. Ebony Cunningham
8. Trish Sabater
9. Margarita M. Marte
10. Jessica Marquez-Trent

Class B
1. Vanessa Stewart
2. Margarita Polyak

Novice Class A
1. Cindy Giraldo Desiderio
2. Ebony Moyet
3. Amanda Wing
4. Lindsay Mongillo
5. Rosanna Hui
6. Karen Echeverria-Pinna
7. Michelle Carter
8. Ebony Cunningham
9. Trish Sabater
10. Margarita M. Marte
11. Maddee Foster

Novice Class B
1. Emily Whalen
2. Margarita Polyak

Masters Over 35
1. Ebony Moyet
2. Michelle Carter
3. Trish Sabater

Masters Over 40
1. Emily Whalen
2. Michelle Carter
3. Margarita M. Marte

Masters Over 50
1. Karen Echeverria-Pinna
2. Bernadette Colbert

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ksenia Barone
Class A
1. Jesner Rivera
2. Jessica LeBoeuf
3. Alyssa Irwin
4. Samantha Stark
5. Karen Delgado

Class B
1. Georgiana Marian
2. Jaclyn Goldmann
3. Cristina Henriquez
4. Patsy Kelly
5. Sheena Rubino
6. Candace Rankin
7. Janet Calderon
8. Melissa Mcmahon
9. Shuhua Chen

Class C
1. Gina Taggart
2. Jeanne Wang
3. Natalie Gargiulo
4. Kristin Chen
5. Stacey Leneck
6. Stefany Rodriguez

Class D
1. Ksenia Barone
2. Kelly Stevens
3. Joanna Sadowska
4. Anna Di

Junior
1. Patsy Kelly
2. Faith-Georgia Ann Lodise

Novice Class A
1. Cristina Henriquez
2. Jessica LeBoeuf
3. Kelly Chunyan Li
4. Kelley Adams
5. Ann Qin
6. Alyssa Irwin
7. Karen Echeverria-Pinna
8. Karen Delgado
9. Samantha Stark

Novice Class B
1. Georgiana Marian
2. Patsy Kelly
3. Candace Rankin
4. Kristin Chen
5. Melissa Mcmahon
6. Jing Sun
7. Shuhua Chen

Novice Class C
1. Joanna Sadowska
2. Stacey Leneck
3. Laura Deangelis
4. Stefany Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. Jeanne Wang
2. Joanna Sadowska
3. Natalie Gargiulo

Masters Over 40
1. Jeanne Wang
2. Dena McCafferty
3. Tasha Malkiec
4. Kelley Adams
5. Stacey Leneck
6. Ann Qin
7. Laura Deangelis
8. Jing Sun

Masters Over 50
1. Kelly Chunyan Li
2. Karen Echeverria-Pinna
3. Val Robledo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ramon Batista
Class A
1. Gavin Mcbean
2. Haaris Jilani
3. Garbin Minaya
4. Edixon Garcia
5. Dean Schantz
6. Najee Johnson
7. Victor Del Valle

Class B
1. Michael Taulane
2. Tiquan Hodge
3. Rasheed Cook
4. Jerremy Jean
5. Antwon Trent
6. Brandon Barbella
7. Tony Ferrari
8. Mehdi Kazi
9. Jeff Manning

Class C
1. Ramon Batista
2. Ronald Baez
3. Abraham Estevez
4. Gary Mishoe

Class D
1. Sherlon Noble
2. Joao Silva
3. Alex Hall
4. Michael Walker Jr.
5. Sammy Fulford

Junior
1. Michael Taulane
2. Dazer John Escasinas
3. Matthew Nigro

Novice Class A
1. Gavin Mcbean
2. Dazer John Escasinas
3. Matthew Elleston
4. Patrick Taylor
5. Tony Ferrari
6. Mehdi Kazi
7. Jeff Manning
8. Najee Johnson

Novice Class B
1. Sherlon Noble
2. Michael Walker Jr.
3. Abraham Estevez
4. Alex Hall
5. Charles Moore Jr.
6. Sammy Fulford
7. Nicholas Laguna

Masters Over 35
1. Gary Mishoe
2. Dean Schantz
3. Karim Hassan
4. Najee Johnson
5. Victor Del Valle

Masters Over 40
1. Noel Aviles
2. Sherlon Noble
3. Sammy Fulford

Masters Over 50
1. Jeff Manning
2. Joseph Cavise

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Garcia
Class A
1. Shawn Lauper
2. Dan Burdzy
3. Joseph Escobar
4. Robert Austin
5. Benigno Fernandez
6. Jamar Mcduffie

Class B
1. Carlos Garcia
2. Bear Leblanca
3. Matthew Elleston
4. Danny Boxman
5. Denney Minnillo
6. Tyrere Elliott

Class C
1. Ahmed Eid
2. Raid Hussein
3. Tobechukwu Okoye
4. Ambrogio Castellana
5. Samil Matos
6. Eric Krauss
7. Denis Bozek

Junior
1. Ahmed Eid
2. Tyler Carbone
3. Raymond Childress III
4. Peter Coppola

Novice Class A
1. Carlos Garcia
2. Shawn Lauper
3. Dan Burdzy
4. Mikael Amirov

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Elleston
2. Ronald Baez
3. Ambrogio Castellana
4. Samil Matos
5. Denis Bozek

Masters Over 35
1. Bear Leblanca
2. Li James Ferguson
3. Denney Minnillo
4. Travis Smith

Masters Over 40
1. Chandler Strickland
2. Tyrere Elliott

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Austin
2. Scottie Near

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Suzanne Schultes

FITNESS



1. Amanda Wing

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lorraine Milton
2. Kassie Curry
3. Suzanne Schultes

Masters Over 35
1. Lorraine Milton