2019 NPC California Night of Champions

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Renato Cariani
Heavyweight
1. Renato Cariani
2. Theron Ruiz
3. Eric Kanevskiy
4. Sven Ross
5. Steven Zaza

Middleweight
1. Chace Bolosan

Lightweight
1. Filipe Linares

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jason Stark
2. Steven Zaza

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Stark

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cynthia Rivera
Class A
1. Bianca Garcia
2. Amy Pflueger
3. Veronica Camagay
4. Tiffany Angeles
5. Jillian Glenn
6. Miranda Perry

Class B
1. Cynthia Rivera
2. Sonya Schmidt

Class C
1. Meredith Farley

Masters Over 40
1. Katie Oaks
2. Sanna Ronkko
3. Zori Tinker

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Rachel Lattner
Class A
1. Rachel Lattner
2. Samantha Crosner
3. Jennifer Amores
4. Rubi Soto
5. Megan Loda
6. Leizl Manalo

Class B
1. Joana Johnson
2. Megan Long
3. Christine Bitanga
4. Cynthia Gonzales
5. Melissa Weidner
6. Riza Sarmiento
7. Rebecca Dellheim Johnson
8. Analorena Barron

Class C
1. Vannessa Robinson
2. Lillyann Rowe
3. Candela Figueroa
4. Jonadel Caro
5. Clarissa Cordero
6. Christine Kim
7. Samantha Guerrero-Sanchez
8. Lauren Strong
9. Rachael Karlin
10. Josie Ambriz
11. Danielle Van Roosendael

Class D
1. Alexandra Walkley
2. Caitlin Sconce
3. Patti Raisor
4. Mijal Neiman
5. Cristina Gutierrez
6. Jessica Lewis
7. Jamie Lawrence
8. Rosalie Jasso

Class E
1. Jana Johnson
2. Cheyenne Harper
3. Karissa Purczynski
4. Alex Drachnik
5. Emma Roper
6. Oksana Hirniak
7. Lana Rowe
8. Heathir Poteet

Class F
1. Rachel Salazar
2. Tara Flaherty
3. Alicia Segura
4. Elizabeth Atencio

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Crosner
2. Jennifer Amores
3. Megan Loda
4. Leizl Manalo

Novice Class B
1. Megan Long
2. Claudia Lorena
3. Melissa Weidner
4. Christine Kim
5. Clarissa Cordero
6. Raelene Ray
7. Lauren Strong
8. Emily Craven
9. Rachael Karlin
10. Elizabeth Sotelo
11. Josie Ambriz
12. Valerie Hulburt
13. Jessica Kim
14. Danielle Van Roosendael

Novice Class C
1. Alexandra Walkley
2. Caitlin Sconce
3. Cheyenne Harper
4. Jessica Lewis
5. Jamie Lawrence

Novice Class D
1. Jana Johnson
2. Karissa Purczynski
3. Luna Pecoraro
4. Alicia Segura
5. Elizabeth Atencio

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Claudia Lorena
2. Cynthia Gonzales
3. Rubi Soto
4. Christine Kim
5. Rebecca Dellheim Johnson
6. Frances Inda

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Patti Raisor
2. Oksana Hirniak
3. Tara Flaherty
4. Heather Kahler

Masters Over 40
1. Patti Raisor
2. Lana Rowe
3. Raelene Ray
4. Luna Pecoraro
5. Frances Inda

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tristan Leonetti
Class A
1. Michael Jarquin
2. Patrick Tenorio
3. Carlos Cardenas
4. Adam Dornberg
5. Oussah Dith
6. Jesus Maldonado
7. Dustyn Kittilstved
8. Chris Dimacali
9. Salvador Ambriz Jr
10. Henri Manachi
11. Kendrick Page
12. Amos Ridges
13. Brian Zhou
14. Tam Nguyen
15. Ricky Gutierrez
16. Frank Nguyen
16. Rodney Reyes

Class B
1. Jouvenel Guerrier
2. Michael Manzon
3. Kevin Guggia
4. Jesse Poor
5. Donovan Aranda
6. Garrett Mandigo
7. William Stendardi

Class C
1. Tarek Bakr
2. Joseph Hillard
3. Edgar Estrada
4. Jimmy Le
5. Benedict Tang
6. Antonio Johnson
Rio Gallegos

Class D
1. Tristan Leonetti
2. Eric Melendrez
3. Sean Perry
4. Austin Santee
5. Saul Gaytan Jr
6. Marquan Wilder
7. Mark Bartolo
8. Angel Martinez Morales
9. Justin Joson

Class E
1. Talon Osmon
2. Jeff Shalem
3. William Bing
4. Richard Rowe

Class F
1. Mike Panelli
2. Wes Rowlands
3. Tyler Ponce
4. Romain Badano
5. Ronald Williams Jr.
6. Randarrius London
7. Ronnie Conant
8. Alex Raya
9. Curtis Singleton

Novice Class A
1. Patrick Tenorio
2. Jesus Maldonado
3. Henri Manachi
4. Kendrick Page
5. Amos Ridges
6. Ruben Rosas
7. Tam Nguyen
8. Ricky Gutierrez
9. Karim Faoor
10. Frank Nguyen

Novice Class B
1. Sean Perry
2. David Rodriquez
3. Jesse Poor
4. David Calzada
5. Mark Bartolo
6. Jimmy Le
7. Rio Gallegos
8. Benedict Tang
9. Chris Khabbaz
10. William Stendardi
11. Justin Joson
12. John Gonzalez

Novice Class C
1. Eric Melendrez
2. Wes Rowlands
3. Tyler Ponce
4. Saul Gaytan Jr
5. Angel Martinez Morales
6. Omar Al Helwani
7. Ronald Williams Jr.
8. Richard Rowe

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jouvenel Guerrier
2. Salvador Ambriz Jr
3. Alfredo Turiano
4. Kevin Guggia
5. Tam Nguyen
Artumas Millan

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Alex Raya
2. Nate Lewis
3. Robert Padilla

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Guggia
2. Robert Padilla
Artumas Millan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Renato Cariani
Class A
1. Aron Whisenhunt
2. Filipe Linares
3. Sonny Cabral
4. Daniel Frausto

Class B
1. Rodrigo Castillo
2. Jean Paulo Bordin
3. Jesse Suddreth

Class C
1. Renato Cariani
2. Habib Gibba
3. Michael Christian
4. Gavin Thomas
5. Stephen Goehring

Class D
1. Koa Luce-Yamamoto
2. Austin Chambers
3. Colton Pignato

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kim Klafczynski