2019 NPC California State Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Mattie Nelms
Super Heavyweight
1. Jossue Plascencia
2. Eric Kanevskiy
3. Rafael Del Real

Heavyweight
1. Jasen Kohli
2. Brett Smith
3. Yicheng Hu
4. Zade Raslan
5. Nathan Dandridge
6. Mark Durando
7. Diego Currier

Light Heavyweight
1. Mattie Nelms
2. Corey Critell
3. Siavash Fashi
4. Joseph Marino
5. Chuck Garcia
6. Chris Tierney

Middleweight
1. Jordan Hoover
2. Dillon Eckerfield
3. Christian Galvan

Lightweight
1. Steven Mendoza
2. Pete Yamamoto

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Tarrence Lee

Novice Middleweight
1. Eric Rohart

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Marino
2. Diego Currier
3. John Pina
4. Chuck Garcia
5. Chris Tierney
6. Mark Pacheco
7. Joseph Parra

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Camille Mosley Moran
Class A
1. Araksi Vardumyan
2. Abby El Ali
3. Melissa Dunn

Class B
1. Cristal Munoz
2. Serina Soto
3. Anna Szyplik
4. Alyssa Holder
5. Jennifer Kae

Class C
1. Maria Ibarra
2. Christina Champion
3. Keri DeHerrera

Class D
1. Camille Mosley Moran
2. Rebecca Clements
3. Sara Beemer

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Abby El Ali

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Camille Mosley Moran
2. Nicole Quijas
3. Sara Beemer
4. Keri DeHerrera

Masters Over 40
1. Camille Mosley Moran
2. Diane Nguyen
3. Abby El Ali
4. Nicole Quijas

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katie Garcia
Class A
1. Marlisa Aispuro

Class B
1. Jessica Zapata
2. Mina Navarro
3. Kim Bridges
4. Candice Perkins
5. Angel Rayford
6. Jessica Stepnowski
7. Grace Syn
8. Rebecca Barnes

Class C
1. Sable Hodson
2. Chelan Nour
3. Jonadel Caro
4. Claudia Forgione
5. Claudia Lorena
6. Alma Elias
7. Jennypher Moore

Class D
1. Katie Garcia
2. Erin Gales
3. Heather Brewer
4. Kyla Long
5. Lejla Rose
6. Mijal Neiman
7. Taylor Austin
8. Katrina Azoqa
9. Kim Harrison
10. Tomika Matzner
11. Julie Nichole Ruiz
12. Katherine Geppert
13. Samantha Caron

Class E
1. Alex Drachnik
2. Danielle Scira
3. Itzel Gomez
4. Naomi Orpelli

Class F
1. Samantha Schulz
2. Jovana Aleksic
3. Laurin Leyva
4. Karina Ortiz
5. Pauline Greene
6. Sarah Broome

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Zapata
2. Vanessa Torres
3. Karina Boiles
4. Rachel Martin
5. Jessica Stepnowski
6. Selina Tapangco

Novice Class B
1. Chelan Nour
2. Lisa Steinert
3. Claudia Lorena
4. Sierra Smith
5. Ashli Diaz
6. Jennypher Moore
7. Angel Rayford

Novice Class C
1. Katie Garcia
2. Heather Brewer
3. Kyla Long
4. Danielle Scira
5. Katrina Azoqa
6. Kim Harrison
7. Tomika Matzner
8. Ashley Bennett
9. Julie Nichole Ruiz
10. Katherine Geppert
11. Heidi Graff
12. Danielle King
13. Samantha Caron

Novice Class D
1. Jovana Aleksic
2. Sarah Broome
3. Rebecca Ortega
4. Naomi Orpelli

Teen
1. Sierra Smith

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Chelan Nour
2. Claudia Forgione
3. Lisa Steinert
4. Mina Navarro
5. Claudia Lorena
6. Alma Elias
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Jenna Gregor
9. Kim Bridges
10. Candice Perkins
11. Marlisa Aispuro
12. Jennypher Moore
13. Karina Boiles
14. Natesha Sanchez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Melissa McCray
2. Monica Kostoff
3. Kerry Schlosser
4. Heidi Graff

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Rebecca Ortega
2. Irene Meadows
3. Deborah Lee Robinson

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lisa Steinert
2. Mina Navarro
3. Alma Elias
4. Karen Schartau
5. Grace Syn

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Lejla Rose
2. Pauline Greene
3. Sarah Broome
4. Elisa Hetzler
5. Pam Somoza
6. Monica Kostoff
7. Kerry Schlosser
8. Heidi Graff

Masters Over 50
1. Pam Somoza
2. Elisa Hetzler
3. Irene Meadows
4. Karen Schartau
5. Grace Syn

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Anthony Chinakwe
Class A
1. Will Sage
2. Nick Casale
3. Luis Sierra
4. Perry Davis
5. Jordan Gochenour
6. Mark Garcia
7. Josh Ho
8. Frank Petarra
9. George Barbosa

Class B
1. Daniel Flores
2. Andrew Delaloza
3. Andre Bonafe

Class C
1. Anthony Chinakwe
2. Ethan Coro
3. Jonathean Reese
4. Miguel Rivas
5. John Garcia
6. Aaron Kim

Class D
1. William Walker
2. Nickolas Beck
3. Ken Garcia
4. Eric Melendrez
5. Amir Armanious
6. Mian Yang
7. Tongamohenoa Siua
8. Felix Abreu

Class E
1. Pat Ratanapol
2. Keith Wee

Class F
1. Daniel Rivas
2. Marcus Glasgow
3. Romain Badano

Novice Class A
1. Jason Henderson
2. Jordan Gochenour
3. Frank Petarra
4. Matt Weneck
5. Ricky Gutierrez
6. Jacob Mahr

Novice Class B
1. Andrew Delaloza
2. Aaron Kim
3. Clemente Munoz
4. John Carusillo
5. Felix Abreu

Novice Class C
1. Keith Wee
2. Mian Yang
3. Robert Kim

Teen
1. Matt Ullerick
2. Jeremy Bueno
3. Brendan Kennedy

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nick Casale
2. George Barbosa

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Bruce Barcenal
2. Abraham Valdez

Masters Over 40
1. Bruce Barcenal
2. Danny Hetzler
3. Mavrick Von Haug

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mattie Nelms
Class A
1. Seana Moayer
2. Rashaad Brooks
3. Mike Durazo
4. Kristian Mirabile
5. Dillon Eckerfield
6. Daniel Martinez

Class B
1. Mattie Nelms
2. Tommy Ervin
3. Corey Critell
4. Siavash Fashi
5. Nicholas Cacho
6. Damien Bissett

Class C
1. Ruben Rodriguez
2. Christopher Bickley
3. Curtis Pike
4. Gavin Thomas
5. Dustin Kinningham

Class D
1. Jonathan Rude
2. James Chamberlain
3. Davis Lebarron

Teen
1. Matt Ullerick
2. Brendan Kennedy

Masters
1. Siavash Fashi
2. John Pina
3. Damien Bissett
4. Ed Urbano

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Teri Andersen
Class A
1. Teri Andersen
2. Elizabeth Campos

Class B
1. Kimberly Packer