2019 NPC Charlotte Cup

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Zack Romano
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Zack Romano
2. AJ Plese
3. Jonathan Sims

Charlotte Area Championships
1. Tony Walker
2. Jonathan Sims

Heavyweight
1. Sherman Carr
2. Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz
3. Alexander Endler
4. Brendan Van Nostrand

Light Heavyweight
1. Terrence Bonds
2. Tony Walker

Middleweight
1. Jesse Young
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. Rafael Carcia

Junior Heavyweight
1. Joseph Wideman

Junior Lightweight
1. Nick Schuette

Lightweight
1. Carl Robers

Teen
1. Dakota Boggs
2. Nick Schuette

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Alexander Endler
2. Brendan Van Nostrand

True Novice Lightweight
1. Bradley Goins
2. Willie Garner
3. Eddie Biddix

Bantamweight
1. Vincent Cosby

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Tony Walker

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Terrance Evins
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. Rafael Carcia

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz
2. Marc Anderson

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Terrance Evins
2. Willie Garner
3. Anthony Woodfolk
4. Abdul Sabree
5. Rafael Carcia

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. John Cardwell
2. Malcolm Sanders
3. Seth Leonard
4. William Owensby

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Anthony Woodfolk
2. Scott Bradey
3. Joey Webb
4. Eddie Biddix

Masters Over 60
1. Scott Bradey
2. Roger Godsey

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nia Sloss
Figure Overall Comparisons

Charlotte Area Championships
1. Fanny Bethencourt

Class A
1. Nia Sloss
2. Shannon Greene
3. Amber Buke
4. Kimberly Gallop
5. Victoria Bergstrom
6. Colleen Brinson

Class B
1. Dawn Barnes
2. Tiffany Hampton
3. Fanny Bethencourt
4. Kristine MacWilliams
5. Kendra Roberts
6. Gina Bukowski

Class C
1. Christina Salyer
2. Robbi Jenkins
3. Cortney Sanders
4. Brenda Allen
5. Brittany Leggett
6. Jessica Goins
7. Melissa Thompson
8. Kimberley Naylor
9. Kerry Bryan

Class D
1. Catrena Sanders
2. Emma Norman
3. Tiahra Prosper
4. Natalie Chapman
5. Alexis Burrell

Junior
1. Robbi Jenkins
2. Cortney Sanders
3. Colleen Brinson

True Novice Class A
1. Amber Buke
2. Victoria Bergstrom
3. Colleen Brinson
4. Julia Ueltzen

True Novice Class B
1. Christina Salyer
2. Cortney Sanders
3. Brittany Leggett
4. Tiahra Prosper
5. Alexis Burrell
6. Jessica Goins
7. Kerry Bryan

Masters Over 35
1. Tiffany Hampton
2. Kimberly Gallop
3. Natalie Chapman
4. Melissa Thompson
5. Julia Ueltzen
6. Kerry Bryan

Masters Over 40
1. Amber Buke
2. Kimberly Gallop
3. Emma Norman
4. Natalie Chapman
5. Melissa Thompson
6. Kerry Bryan

Masters Over 45
1. Kimberly Gallop
2. Emma Norman
3. Fanny Bethencourt
4. Natalie Chapman
5. Kristine MacWilliams
6. Kerry Bryan

Masters Over 50
1. Gina Bukowski
2. Colleen Bankston

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda McCuoskey


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Charlotte Area Championships Class A
1. Noemi Santana

Charlotte Area Championships Class B
1. Kyleigh Bishop
2. Jennifer Jones
3. Julie Cava

Class A
1. Bria Dennis
2. Karen Small

Class B
1. Ashley Moore
2. Sarah Qamban
3. Patty Birchfield
4. Katie Taylor
5. Katherine Goodrich
6. Dalisha Shingler

Class C
1. Kristin Henry
2. Kristina Keppel
3. Morgan Nesbit
4. Kristin Croake
5. Keshia Beverly-White
6. Noemi Santana
7. Rosalia Saldivar
8. Shelby Riggins

Class D
1. Amanda McCuoskey
2. Alexis Weimer
3. Jennifer Jones
4. Amanda Wright
5. Rachael Exum
6. Shayla Wallace-Smith
7. Kendra Richardson
8. Julie Cava
9. Katie Mathis
10. Melissa Woods
11. Jennifer Thomas

Class E
1. Eva Dickinson Martin
2. Kyleigh Bishop
3. Hailey Long
4. Katie Forsythe
5. Mallory Wood
6. Marissa Barnes

Class F
1. Lorna Gater
2. Gabrielle LaPorte
3. Samantha Beining
4. Merrilee Weston

Junior
1. Amanda Wright
2. Ashley Moore
3. Morgan Nesbit
4. Keshia Beverly-White
5. Merrilee Weston
6. Shelby Riggins

Teen
1. Hailey Long

True Novice Class A
1. Bria Dennis
2. Kristin Henry
3. Ashley Moore
4. Kristina Keppel
5. Morgan Nesbit
6. Katherine Goodrich
7. Rosalia Saldivar
8. Marquita Walls
9. Kristin Croake
10. Keshia Beverly-White
11. Noemi Santana
12. Hayley Whitley
13. Maria Lively
14. Valarie Looper
15. Cayce Harris
16. Alisha Bien-Aime

True Novice Class B
1. Kendra Richardson
2. Mallory Wood
3. Jennifer Thomas

True Novice Class C
1. Hailey Long
2. Samantha Beining
3. Merrilee Weston
4. McKenzie Ghantt

Masters Over 35
1. Kristina Keppel
2. Amanda Baldwin
3. Karen Small
4. Patty Birchfield
5. Shayla Wallace-Smith
6. Julie Cava
7. Melissa Woods
8. Alisha Bien-Aime
9. Valarie Looper

Masters Over 40
1. Kristina Keppel
2. Patty Birchfield
3. Karen Small
4. Shayla Wallace-Smith
5. Rosalia Saldivar
6. McKenzie Ghantt
7. Maria Lively

Masters Over 45
1. Karen Small
2. Michele Magana
3. Jennifer Thomas

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Caleb Kennedy
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Charlotte Area Championships
1. Akeen Brown
2. Keveh Mehrabi
3. Ray Brooks

Class A
1. Travis Jarrod
2. Lucs Burwell
3. Shannon Jackson
4. James Momoh
5. Dakota Boggs
6. Mario Diaz

Class B
1. Caleb Kennedy
2. David Knowles
3. Akeen Brown
4. Terry B Robinson
5. Antonio Eaves
6. Jacob Espinoza

Class C
1. Matthew Michau
2. Josh Sewell
3. Keveh Mehrabi

Class D
1. Randi Glover
2. Aaron Osborne
3. Brandon Denton
4. Edsmond Warren Jr
5. Austen Everhart

Class E
1. Darnell Dean
2. Victor Burton
3. James Lentini

Class F
1. Brandon Elam
2. Patrick Youells
3. Daniel Richardson
4. Robbie Sterlins
5. Ray Brooks

Junior
1. James Momoh

Novice Class C
1. James Lentini
2. Jesse Boyce
3. Robbie Sterlins
4. Charles Kyle
5. Austen Everhart
6. Dalton Slabaugh

Teen
1. Dakota Boggs
2. Sean McKeown
3. Aeris Cole
4. Kyle Myers
5. Samuel Haywood
6. Tyler Magana

True Novice Class B
1. Tomas Sierra
2. Andrew Thomasi
3. Kevin Tyson

Masters Over 35
1. James Momoh
2. Antonio Eaves
3. Mario Diaz
4. William Purvis
5. Kevin Tyson
6. Esteban Gutierrez

Masters Over 40
1. Antonio Eaves
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. William Purvis
4. Ray Brooks

Masters Over 50
1. Terry B Robinson
2. Anthony Woodfolk
3. Seth Leonard
4. Mohammad Shabazz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Russell Auth
1. Men's Classic Physique Awards
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons

Charlotte Area Championships
1. Tony Walker
2. Jacob Schultz
3. Jonathan Sims

Class A
1. Zeek Andrews
2. Jesse Young
3. Bradley Goins
4. Terrance Evins
5. Scott Bradey
6. Orlando Santiago

Class B
1. Russell Auth
2. Tony Walker
3. TJ Abounader
4. Joseph Wideman
5. Jacob Schultz
6. Randi Glover
7. AJ Plese
8. Ben Allen
9. Jonathan Sims
10. Brendan Van Nostrand
11. Joseph Read
12. Jorge DeLaRosa

Junior
1. Demetre Nelson
2. Randi Glover
3. Ben Allen

True Novice
1. Demetre Nelson
2. Terence Floyd
3. Brendan Van Nostrand
4. Orlando Santiago
5. Joseph Read

True Novice Class A
1. Travis Jarrod
2. Dakota Boggs
3. Esteban Gutierrez

Masters Over 35
1. Tony Walker
2. Terrance Evins
3. Scott Bradey
4. Jorge DeLaRosa

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Colleen Bankston

FITNESS



1. Amanda Baldwin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Colleen Bankston
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Colleen Bankston

Class B
1. Brandy Hopsicker

True Novice
1. Brandy Hopsicker

Masters Over 35
1. Julia Ueltzen
2. Colleen Bankston
3. Nedra Carter