2019 NPC City Limits Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joseph Cortez 
Heavyweight
1. Jared Sims
2. Sebastian Kennedy

Light Heavyweight
1. Joseph Cortez 
2. Ife Adetoro 
3. Mike Shobel
4. Travis Fox

Middleweight
1. Courtney Young
2. Everett Jolivet IV
3. Gilberto Guerrero

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jared Sims
2. Travis Fox
3. Sebastian Kennedy

Novice Middleweight
1. Courtney Young
2. Everett Jolivet IV

True Novice
1. Everett Jolivet IV

Masters Over 35
1. Everett Jolivet IV
2. Sebastian Kennedy

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Shobel
2. Brian Haygood

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kimberly Raby
Class A
1. Tanya Medina
2. Stacey O'Veal
3. Felicia Cox
4. Laura Reysno
5. Taylor Eary
6. Kathleen Dominick
7. Tracy Braxton
8. Brittany Bailey
9. Amy Ramsel
10. Melissa Huckfeldt
11. Chrisheena Williamson
12. Kristi Pena
13. Esmeralda Vasquez
14. Heather Lemacks
15. Monique M Saulter

Class B
1. Kimberly Raby
2. Lindsey Simpson
3. Kiara Phillips
4. Becky Buchanan
5. Maya Logan

Class C
1. Eliza Hadyka
2. Kelley Martinez 
3. Mistie Lopez 
4. Sarah Johnson
5. Felicia Cox
6. Melodi Johnson
7. Allison Mullens 

Novice Class A
1. Taylor Eary
2. Laura Reysno
3. Kristi Pena
4. Brittany Bailey
5. Esmeralda Vasquez
6. Amy Ramsel
7. Melissa Huckfeldt
8. Valerie Mason

Novice Class B
1. Lindsey Simpson
2. Maya Logan

Novice Class C
1. Mistie Lopez 
2. Christen Colbert
3. Sarah Johnson
4. Melodi Johnson
5. Stephanie Lippwe

True Novice
1. Kimberly Raby
2. Helah Pettigrew
3. Kaitlin Barclay
4. Kristi Pena
5. Shanequa Giles
6. Melodi Johnson
7. Monique M Saulter

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Raby
2. Felicia Cox
3. Tracy Braxton
4. Amy Ramsel
5. Cynthia Reyes
6. Chrisheena Williamson
7. Melissa Huckfeldt
8. Esmeralda Vasquez
9. Sarah Johnson

Masters Over 45
1. Helah Pettigrew
2. Becky Buchanan
3. Shanequa Giles
4. Melodi Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Dianna Arguelles

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brittany Ann
Class A
1. Madison Raylea
2. Whitney Hairston
3. Katherine Goodrich
4. Mercedes Gonzalez
5. Maricruz Gonzalez
6. Neomi Lyn Perez
7. Wendie Delarosa

Class B
1. Arica Christopher
2. Irma House
3. Paige Patterson
4. Porscha Bustillo
5. Ashley Ball
6. Angelique Pratt

Class C
1. Rachel Laird
2. Sarah Dendy
3. Angie Pecina
4. Lindsey Green
5. Laronica Scales
6. Sarah Strelecki
7. Jennifer Park
8. Brittany Johns
9. Shalee Osgood
10. Crissy Haralson

Class D
1. Brittany Ann
2. Hillary McMillan
3. Kayleigh Pellegrini
4. Kaitlin Barclay
5. Kyle Robbins
6. Grace Cineas
7. Melanie Barrera
8. Mecca Abdullah
9. Michelle Cortez
10. Alie Annino

Class E
1. T. Wafer
2. Natalie Chandler
3. Michelle Herrera

Class F
1. Angie Simons
2. Stephanie Ogadi
3. Taylor McKinney
4. Brittany Crumbley
5. Christen Colbert
6. Kenna Knapp
7. Terra McLain

Novice Class A
1. Irma House
2. Sarah Dendy
3. Sarah Strelecki
4. Maricruz Gonzalez
5. Brittany Johns
6. Mercedes Gonzalez
7. Angelique Pratt
8. Jossely Perez

Novice Class B
1. Brittany Ann
2. Kayleigh Pellegrini
3. Kyle Robbins
4. Michelle Cortez
5. Mecca Abdullah

Novice Class C
1. Stephanie Ogadi
2. Allison Hammer
3. Felicia Hester
4. Kenna Knapp
5. Terra McLain

True Novice
1. Stephanie Ogadi
2. Kyle Robbins
3. Paige Patterson
4. Kaitlin Barclay
5. Maricruz Gonzalez
6. Mecca Abdullah
7. Allison Hammer
8. Alie Annino
9. Shalee Osgood
10. Wendie Delarosa
11. Michelle Herrera
12. Dororthy Gillette
13. Shannon Morton
14. Nina Dereska
15. Kimberly Brown
16. Crissy Haralson
16. Natashia Lynch
16. Tracey Porter

Masters Over 35
1. Arica Christopher
2. Irma House
3. Jennifer Park
4. Brittany Johns
5. Michelle Cortez
6. Leah Suzanne
7. Neomi Lyn Perez
8. Tracey Porter

Masters Over 40
1. Angie Pecina
2. Michelle Cortez
3. Neomi Lyn Perez
4. Dororthy Gillette
5. Shannon Morton
6. Leah Suzanne
7. Nina Dereska
8. Kimberly Brown
9. Crissy Haralson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Cameron
Class A
1. Travon Jackson
2. Tim Horton
3. Dominic Anderson
4. Zachary Casas 
5. Miguel Angel Gonzalez

Class B
1. Jeremy Simons
2. Peter Burnett
3. Michael Parker
4. Matthew Gonzales
5. Corey Campbell
6. Kofi Ankamah

Class C
1. Ben Banor
2. Pedro Gonzalez
3. Marvin Rutley

Class D
1. Kenneth Giles
2. Jordan Walker
3. Dalton Bennet
4. Javier Patlan Jr

Class E
1. Alonso Jefferson
2. Raaziq Jones
3. Xavier Muriel
4. Justin Laurent
5. Amir Isaacs
6. Jake Hargett

Class F
1. David Cameron
2. Walter Sanders
3. Leon Smith
4. Weldon Newsome
5. Greg Johnson
6. Travis St. John
7. Paul Long
8. Quinn Stetler
9. Jeff Straka
10. Travis Wallace

Novice Class A
1. Travon Jackson
2. Dominic Anderson

Novice Class B
1. Pedro Gonzalez
2. Peter Burnett
3. Matthew Gonzales
4. Marvin Rudley
5. Ronald McMullen

Novice Class C
1. Alonso Jefferson
2. Justin Laurent
3. Quinn Stetler
4. Jeff Straka
5. Javier Patlan Jr
6. Jeremy Brozo

Teen
1. Zachary Casas 
2. Rogelio Amaya

True Novice
1. Peter Burnett
2. Travon Jackson
3. Dominic Anderson
4. Zachary Casas 
5. Gregory Fesko 

Masters Over 35
1. Peter Burnett
2. Leon Smith
3. Travon Jackson
4. Calvin J Lewis
5. Tim Horton
6. Jeffrey Joel Klunke
7. Justin Laurent
8. Travis Wallace
9. John Hillegass
10. Gregory Fesko 

Masters Over 45
1. Walter Sanders
2. Leon Smith
3. John Hillegass
4. Jeffrey Joel Klunke
5. Jeremy Brozo

Masters Over 50
1. Ronald McMullen
2. Calvin Lewis

Masters Over 55
1. Calvin Lewis

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Maurice Anyanna
Class A
1. Brandon Malone

Class B
1. Corey Wells
2. Louie Suliman Alsayyed
3. Justin Sorensen

Class C
1. Maurice Anyanna
2. John Branch
3. Daniel McGee 
4. Travis St. John

Novice Class B
1. Corey Wells
2. Andre Jones
3. Mike Roth
4. Justin Sorensen

Novice Class C
1. Maurice Anyanna
2. Tylon Hughes
3. Travis St. John
4. William West

Teen
1. Rogelio Amaya
2. Mario Olivas

True Novice
1. Chris Clemming
2. Mike Roth
3. Gilberto Guerrero

Masters Over 35
1. Sean Adams
2. Chris Clemming
3. Payton Sutherlin Royce

Masters Over 40
1. Sean Adams
2. Matt Williams
3. Andre Jones

Masters Over 50
1. Matt Williams
2. Santiago Arguelles
3. Brian Haygood

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35
1. Emanuela Silvagni

FITNESS



1. Arica Christopher
2. Kiki Bazile
3. Heather Lemacks

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carleen Waller 
Class A
1. Carleen Waller 
2. Meredith Lynch
3. Ana Kelly
4. Beth Medina 

Class B
1. Cieara C Watts
2. Melodi Johnson

Novice
1. Carleen Waller 
2. Melodi Johnson

True Novice
1. Carleen Waller 
2. Cieara C Watts

Masters Over 40
1. Melodi Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Emanuela Silvagni
2. Beth Medina