2019 NPC Clash at the Capstone

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brandon Mims
Heavyweight
1. Brandon Mims
2. Jordan Carroll
3. Lyndon Johnson Sr
4. Adam Andler
5. Stephen Bowden

Light Heavyweight
1. Broderick Credell
2. Ronald Poe
3. Matt Burttram
4. Dusty Smith
5. Lloyd Herford Sr

Middleweight
1. Ronnie Aldrich

Welterweight
1. Matt Cunningham
2. Glenn Bonnett

Lightweight
1. Paul Redmer

Novice Heavyweight
1. Constant Payne

Novice Middleweight
1. Andrew Wilson
2. Jim Hughes
3. Larry Hood

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Andrew Wilson
2. Stephen Bowden

True Novice Lightweight
1. Jim Hughes

Tuscaloosa
1. Dusty Smith
2. Glenn Bonnett
3. Stephen Bowden
4. Constant Payne

Masters Over 35
1. Lonnie Collier
2. Adam Andler
3. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Broderick Credell
2. Lyndon Johnson Sr
3. Stephen Bowden

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Larry Hood

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Lloyd Herford Sr

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Keith Angles
2. Ronnie Aldrich
3. Paul Redmer
4. Larry Hood

Masters Over 60
1. Keith Angles
2. Ronnie Aldrich
3. Glenn Bonnett
4. Constant Payne

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Karen Keopanya
Class A
1. Jessica Dunnigan
2. Maya Monfiston

Class B
1. Mitzi Gentry
2. LeAngela Jones
3. Jayde Carpenter
4. Simira Raeissi
5. Taylor Parrish

Class C
1. Beth Smith
2. Lacey Heath
3. Challen Spradley

Class D
1. Karen Keopanya
2. Emily Carmichael
3. Fiona Handy
4. Hermaine Williamson

Collegiate
1. Kaleigh Battle

Novice
1. Reilly Shirley

True Novice
1. Emily Carmichael
2. Jayde Carpenter
3. Maya Monfiston
4. Taylor Parrish
5. Reilly Shirley
6. Kaleigh Battle

Tuscaloosa
1. Beth Smith
2. Jessica Dunnigan
3. Kaleigh Battle

Masters Over 35
1. Lacey Heath
2. Fiona Handy

Masters Over 40
1. LeAngela Jones
2. Genae Banks

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Deborah Lee Robinson
Class A
1. Chong Tran
2. Bridget Romero

Class B
1. Deborah Lee Robinson
2. Lauren Estes
3. Shelby Hawkins

Class C
1. Diana Jaramillo

Class D
1. Bridget Reymond
2. Emily Reynolds
3. Amy Cole
4. Anna Bertrand
5. Marina Mann
6. Eryn Shoemaker
7. Kyla Whitmore
8. Grace Harvison
9. Alicia Bailey
10. Maggie Kemp

Collegiate
1. Shelby Hawkins

Novice
1. Emily Reynolds
2. Chong Tran
3. Bridget Romero
4. Anna Bertrand
5. Eryn Shoemaker
6. Kyla Whitmore
7. Marci Williams
8. Shelby Hawkins
9. Grace Harvison

True Novice
1. Emily Reynolds
2. Chong Tran
3. Bridget Romero
4. Anna Bertrand
5. Marina Mann
6. Grace Harvison
7. Alicia Bailey
8. Cassandra Sullivan

Uniform
1. Emily Reynolds

Masters Over 35
1. Deborah Lee Robinson
2. Amy Cole
3. Marina Mann
4. Kyla Whitmore
5. Alicia Bailey

Masters Over 40
1. Marci Williams
2. Cassandra Sullivan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chris Mayo
Class A
1. Ivan Madarang

Class B
1. Chris Mayo
2. Saud Almutairi
3. Corey Stewart
4. Jerrell James
5. John Daniel
6. Paul Slater
7. Karlis Binns

Class C
1. Mario Hernandez-Driggs
2. Dakota Harcrow
3. Jacob Moore
4. Cody Wheat
5. Ben Traughber
6. Colton Castelberry
7. Jacob Palmer
8. Lance Smith

Novice
1. Corey Stewart
2. Saud Almutairi
3. Trace Sexton

Teen
1. Jacob Moore
2. Trace Sexton
3. Kelan Mims

True Novice
1. Corey Stewart
2. Saud Almutairi
3. Jacob Moore
4. Colton Castelberry
5. Jacob Palmer
6. Kelan Mims
7. Lance Smith
8. Luis Vasquez

Masters Over 35
1. Ben Traughber
2. Paul Slater

Masters Over 40
1. John Daniel
2. Andrew Whaley

Masters Over 50
1. Greg Milano
2. Lance Smith

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Matt Cunningham
Class A
1. Matt Cunningham
2. Ivan Madarang
3. Jeremy Graham

Class B
1. Lonnie Collier
2. Dusty Smith
3. Tim Robinson
4. Clint Bailey

Class C
1. Jordan Carroll
2. Jairus Propst
3. Dakota Harcrow
4. Jonathon Nelson
5. Ben Traughber

Collegiate
1. Jeremy Graham

Novice
1. Dakota Harcrow
2. Jonathon Nelson
3. Jeremy Graham
4. J Garcia

True Novice
1. Jonathon Nelson

Tuscaloosa
1. Jeremy Graham

Masters Over 35
1. Tim Robinson
2. Ben Traughber

FITNESS



1. Lauren Estes

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lexa Stahl
2. Beth Smith
3. Joelle Lombardi
4. Mitzi Gentry
5. Marketa Mamiaro
6. Jana Mathews

Tuscaloosa
1. Beth Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Jana Mathews
2. Debra Celeri