2019 NPC Connecticut Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jay Doherty
Heavyweight
1. Michael Lomastro
2. Kyle Forsbergley

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert LaGase
2. David Dellamura
3. Joseph D'Amaral
4. Alexander Ferrecchia
5. Anthony Mound
6. Jack Hammond
7. Todd Desilets
8. Jay Patel
9. Garrison Pollard

Middleweight
1. Jay Doherty
2. Collin Brady
3. James Murray
4. Chris Caccia

Junior
1. Anthony Mound

Lightweight
1. Yongbeom Lee

Novice
1. Robert LaGase
2. David Dellamura
3. James Murray
4. Yongbeom Lee
5. Jack Hammond
6. Grzegorz Grygoriew
7. Jay Patel

Teen
1. Anthony Mound
2. Connor Jurzynski

Masters Over 35
1. Joseph D'Amaral

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph D'Amaral
2. Jay Doherty
3. Grzegorz Grygoriew

Masters Over 50
1. Pete Abitanto

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rene Miller
Class A
1. Rene Miller
2. Julia Bickford
3. Shawna Suter
4. Ashley Kosman
5. Stacey Lopez
6. Cassandra Lombardi

Class B
1. Victoria Paquette
2. Heidi Angus
3. Lauren Saint-Louis

Junior
1. Rene Miller
2. Julia Bickford

Novice
1. Julia Bickford
2. Lauren Saint-Louis
3. Ashley Kosman
4. Stacey Lopez
5. Cassandra Lombardi
6. Veronica Carr

Masters Over 40
1. Heidi Angus
2. Carmen Eldridge
3. Stacey Lopez

Masters Over 50
1. Heidi Angus
2. Carmen Eldridge
3. Veronica Carr

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Shapiro
Class A
1. Thirza Quintana
2. Sarah Couto
3. Megan O'Mara
4. Danielle Urbanski
5. Emily Montes
6. Elizabeth Cilento

Class B
1. Briana Avitable
2. Leah Pace
3. Shylin Santana
4. Cassandra Lombardi
5. Sabrina Herstedt

Class C
1. Elizabeth Cushing
2. Lauren Hodgkins
3. Victoria Themuda
4. Elizabeth Morgan
5. Nicole Hasan
6. Alexandria Bonstein
7. Krystina Miller

Class D
1. Amanda Shapiro
2. Elena Borosky
3. Mona Lisa Goulart
4. Joanna Sadowska
5. Francesca Forlivio Lipp
6. Jennifer Genesse
7. Melissa Richie

Junior
1. Sarah Couto
2. Megan O'Mara
3. Briana Avitable

Novice Class A
1. Sarah Couto
2. Briana Avitable
3. Megan O'Mara
4. Elizabeth Cilento
5. Victoria Piraino
6. Emily Montes

Novice Class B
1. Leah Pace
2. Nicole Hasan
3. Shylin Santana
4. Cassandra Lombardi
5. Sabrina Herstedt

Novice Class C
1. Mona Lisa Goulart
2. Joanna Sadowska
3. Victoria Themuda
4. Amy Wilson
5. Ashley Steinberg
6. Krystina Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Thirza Quintana
2. Elizabeth Cushing
3. Joanna Sadowska
4. Jennifer Genesse
5. Amy Wilson
6. Victoria Piraino
7. Angela Prospero

Masters Over 40
1. Thirza Quintana
2. Jennifer Genesse
3. Karleen Keefe
4. Amy Wilson
5. Angela Prospero
6. Victoria Piraino

Masters Over 50
1. Karleen Keefe

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Andrew David
Class A
1. Andrew David
2. Brian Johnson
3. Kyle Edmonds
4. Joseph Gomula
5. William Decrescenzo
6. Joshua Anunciado
7. Joel Phadael

Class B
1. Dominique Warren
2. Giuseppe Mazzella
3. Stephen Noyes
4. Joseph Fratto
5. Rob Smurlo

Class C
1. Aaron Matthew Brown
2. Chris Brown
3. Elijah Simmons
4. Giusseppe Nunez
5. Ryan Brodeur
6. Andrew Wharton
7. Cody Stover

Junior
1. Ryan Brodeur
2. Kevin Henriques
3. Kyle Edmonds

Novice Class A
1. Kyle Edmonds
2. Joseph Gomula
3. Alexander Impellizeri
4. Joshua Anunciado
6. Luke Delaney
7. Jovany Olivar
8. Alexander Farnum

Novice Class B
1. Stephen Noyes
2. Austin Pallone
3. Rob Smurlo
4. Cody Stover
5. Scott Masse

Teen
1. Nicholas Boytchev

Masters Over 35
1. Stephen Noyes
2. Joseph Fratto
3. Luke Delaney

Masters Over 40
1. Rob Smurlo
2. Scott Masse

Masters Over 50
1. Andrew Wharton
2. Dongsoo Kim
3. Pete Abitanto

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gottfried Stafford
Class A
1. Marc Ross
2. Corey Blank
3. Alexander Teixeira
4. Jamal Byrd
5. Anthony Lavorgna

Class B
1. Gottfried Stafford
2. Wilfredo Gonzague
3. Ali Williams
4. Alexander Ferrecchia
5. Gregg Snyder
6. Anthony Mound
7. Jay Patel
8. Daquan Harrison

Junior
1. Anthony Mound

Novice Class A
1. Corey Blank
2. Geams Gill
3. Danny Hong
4. Dongsoo Kim

Novice Class B
1. Gregg Snyder
2. Jared Deering
3. Jay Patel
4. Daquan Harrison

Masters Over 35
1. Jamal Byrd

Masters Over 40
1. Geams Gill
2. Danny Hong
3. Jason Symak

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Lavorgna
2. Dongsoo Kim
3. Peter Zeno
4. Pete Abitanto

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ashley Kern
2. Shawna Suter
3. Cynthia Deneault

Masters Over 35
1. Cynthia Deneault
2. Andrea Symak