2019 NPC Daytona Beach Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Gui Feng
Class B
3. Gui Feng
9. Amber Johns
10. Andrea Hill

Class C
1. Dana Tindal
2. Charslyn Charles
3. Kiera Johnson
4. Anne Hawkins
5. Evrim Blauth
6. Marissa Rullo
7. Laura Lalas
8. Kinsey Spaeth
9. Brooke Hackle
10. Kimberly Watson

Class D
1. Jasmin Hernandez
2. Rebecca Merson
3. Samantha Peter
4. Nadya Rodriguez
5. Alisha Blalock
6. Claire Gould
7. Megan Williams

Light Heavyweight
1. Thomas Motherway
2. Pedro Salas
3. Zackary Bixby

Middleweight
1. Shane Munley
2. Brad Bickford
3. Harry Wilken
4. Max Solomon
5. Trevor Males
6. Luis Daniel Nieves
7. Alex Galler
8. Thomas Dowling

Lightweight
1. Gui Feng

Novice
1. Alex Galler
2. Zackary Bixby

True Novice
1. Raul Gonzalez
2. Luis Daniel Nieves

Masters Over 40
1. Curt Schalit
2. Brad Bickford
3. Pedro Salas
4. Kenneth Shumate
5. Gene Powers
6. Christopher Carl

Masters Over 50
1. Curt Schalit
2. Fitty Smallz
3. Kenneth Shumate
4. Thomas Dowling
5. Christopher Carl

Masters Over 60
1. Lewis Benevento
2. Barry Goforth
3. Michael Ives

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Emily Martin
Class A
1. Terry Durkin
2. Keri Maldonado

Class B
1. Emily Martin
2. Cynthia Bowrosen
3. Adelina Feuerbacher
4. Shedena Wells
5. Jennifer Douglas

Class C
1. Kiera Johnson
2. Ami McGee

Class D
1. Caroline Zawadzki
2. Tammy Butt

Novice
1. Kiera Johnson
2. Adelina Feuerbacher
3. Charlotte Bryant
4. Glendalys Rodriguez

True Novice
1. Adelina Feuerbacher
2. Charlotte Bryant
3. Keri Maldonado
4. Breanna Smith
5. Cynthia Ellington

Masters Over 35
1. Cynthia Bowrosen
2. Caroline Zawadzki
3. Terry Durkin
4. Keri Maldonado

Masters Over 40
1. Caroline Zawadzki
2. Keri Maldonado
3. Shedena Wells

Masters Over 45
1. Ami McGee
2. Tammy Butt
3. Terry Durkin
4. Jennifer Douglas
5. Velma Lowe

Masters Over 50
1. Diane Lagennusa
2. Jackie Marsh
3. Velma Lowe

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Maria Nemethy
Class A
1. Haidee Key
2. Kayla Vakos
3. Isabella Parra
4. Lizbeth Garcia
5. MaryBeth Lourcey
6. Roni Collins
Sandra Reinoso

Class B
1. Maria Nemethy
2. Jasmine Hensley
3. Kristin Libby
4. Brittany Arce
5. Stephanie Eastman
6. Belen Treto
7. Shelly Seidenberg
8. Rashel Mahoney

Novice Class A
1. Kristin Libby
2. Stephanie Eastman
3. Belen Treto
4. Shelly Seidenberg
5. Emily Cournoyer
6. heaven Howe
7. Amber Johns
8. MaryBeth Lourcey
9. Gabriela Arellano
10. Roni Collins

Novice Class B
1. Anne Hawkins
2. Rebecca Merson
3. Evrim Blauth
4. Samantha Peter
5. Dana Tindal
6. Laura Lalas
7. Kinsey Spaeth
8. Marissa Rullo
9. Brooke Hackle
10. Megan Williams
11. Kimberly Watson
12. Claire Gould

Teen
1. Nadya Rodriguez

True Novice
1. Kristin Libby
2. Anne Hawkins
3. Rebecca Merson
4. Samantha Peter
5. Evrim Blauth
6. Marissa Rullo
7. Kinsey Spaeth
8. Brooke Hackle
9. Shelly Seidenberg
10. Megan Williams
11. Emily Cournoyer
12. Katie Arnold
13. heaven Howe
14. Amber Johns
15. Ashley Wolf
16. Kimberly Watson

Masters Over 35
1. Charslyn Charles
2. Haidee Key
3. Rashel Mahoney
4. Lizbeth Garcia
5. Alisha Blalock
6. Cristina Placyk
7. Claire Gould
8. Ashley Wolf

Masters Over 40
1. Dana Tindal
2. Jasmin Hernandez
3. Evrim Blauth
4. Katie Arnold
5. Andrea Hill
6. Brooke Hackle
7. Cristina Placyk
8. Sandra Reinoso

Masters Over 45
1. Gabriela Arellano

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Phillip Barnett
Class A
1. Abdellah Azeez
2. Eddie Carlo
3. Edward Hart

Class B
1. Jaydon Goddard
2. Jean Polance
4. Stephen Smith
5. Chuck Holmquest
6. Shane Jackson

Class C
1. Travis Morrow
2. Josue Sotomayor
3. Adam Cooper
4. Brian Carr
5. Thomas Fieldhouse
6. Joe Davenport
7. Mike Stewart
8. Darren Maybury
9. James Gately
10. Stephen Trommsdorff

Class D
1. Phillip Barnett
2. George Leonpaul
3. Jason Bruce
4. Jason Bell
5. Chase Stobbe
6. Guilliano Janvier
7. Jared Lowe
8. Terrence Darden
9. Kendrick Odom
10. Joel Rivera
11. Jeremy Jones
12. Steven Laser

Novice Class A
1. Jaydon Goddard
2. James Nandal

Novice Class B
1. Jorge Lucena
2. Josue Sotomayor
3. Jason Bell
4. Elliott Irby
5. Brian Carr
6. Terrence Darden
7. Jared Lowe
8. Kendrick Odom
9. Joe Davenport
10. Jeremy Jones
11. Jonathan Garcia
12. Mark Cunningham
13. James Gately
14. Stephen Trommsdorff
15. Justin Theiler

Teen
1. Josue Sotomayor
2. Chase Stobbe

True Novice
1. Jaydon Goddard
2. Joel Rivera
3. Chase Stobbe
4. Elliott Irby
5. Jared Lowe
6. Brian Carr
7. Jewelian Melvin
8. Ryan Howard
9. Cristofer Parente
10. Stephen Trommsdorff
11. Gabriel Freitas
12. Pedro Nascimento Freitas
13. Kenjamin Franklin
14. Justin Theiler

Masters Over 35
1. Guilliano Janvier
2. Jason Bell
3. Kenneth Shumate
4. James Nandal
5. Mike Stewart
6. Mark Cunningham
7. Joe Davenport
8. Jeremy Jones

Masters Over 45
1. Fitty Smallz
2. Kenneth Shumate
3. James Nandal
4. Mark Cunningham
5. Michael Williamson

Masters Over 50
1. Fitty Smallz
2. Scott Cichon
3. Kenneth Shumate
4. James Nandal
5. Michael Coulter
6. Michael Williamson
7. Cristofer Parente
8. Sky Moheb
9. Eddie Carlo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zachary Woods
Class A
1. Zachary Woods
2. Harry Wilken
3. Sawyer Shelton
4. Trevor Males
5. Gunner Hale

Class B
1. Steven Ricci
2. Curt Schalit
3. Max Solomon
4. Blake Caulder
5. Samuel Rodriguez
6. Todrick Behn
7. Shane Munley
8. Travis Morrow
9. Lorenzo Valvo
10. Jonathan Nemehard
11. Joshua Harris
12. Jacob Stoffer
13. Jesse Hansen
14. Raul Gonzalez
15. Ajani Browne

Class C
1. Jason Bruce

Class D
1. Phillip Barnett
2. Steven Suto
3. Pedro Salas

Novice
1. Steven Ricci
2. Lorenzo Valvo
3. Jonathan Nemehard
4. Gunner Hale
5. Jacob Stoffer
6. Raul Gonzalez

Teen
1. Raymond Vasquez

True Novice
1. Steven Ricci
2. Todrick Behn
3. Steven Suto
4. Ajani Browne
5. Gunner Hale
6. Justin Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Harry Wilken
2. Jonathan Nemehard
3. Pedro Salas
4. Kenneth Shumate
5. Justin Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Curt Schalit
2. Fitty Smallz
3. Samuel Rodriguez
4. Kenneth Shumate
5. Al Acevedo
6. Michael Coulter
7. Richard McDougold
8. Thomas Dowling

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Kayla Jaramillo
2. Jennifer Douglas

FITNESS



1. Victoria Valdez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kayla Jaramillo
2. Macy Turner
3. Glendalys Rodriguez

Masters
1. Diane Lagennusa
2. Jennifer Douglas