2019 NPC Delmarva Classic/Delaware State Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Robert Zavala
Delaware State Class C
1. John Roth

Delaware State Light Heavyweight
1. David Frattarelli

Heavyweight
1. Steven Ruffin
2. Daniel Proud
3. Boris Gelfand

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Zavala
2. David Frattarelli
3. Calum Tuttle

Middleweight
1. Sherman Newton

Lightweight
1. Luis Pelaez

Novice Heavyweight
1. David Frattarelli
2. Steven Ruffin
3. Daniel Proud
4. Calum Tuttle

Novice Lightweight
1. Luis Pelaez

Bantamweight
1. Kevin Reeves

Masters Over 35
1. Boris Gelfand

Masters Over 40
1. Boris Gelfand

Masters Over 60
1. Kevin Reeves
2. James Carty

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Soden
Class A
1. Ashley Soden
2. Laurie Foote
3. Barbara Louk
4. Teri Vinyard
5. Karen Zoda
6. Barbara Casper

Class B
1. Evelyn Lucas

Class C
1. Ayesha Coopher

Delaware State Class A
1. Karen Zoda
2. Barbara Casper

Delaware State Masters Over 35
1. Karen Zoda

Delaware State Masters Over 40
1. Barbara Casper

Delaware State Novice
1. Evelyn Lucas
2. Barbara Casper

Delaware State True Novice
1. Evelyn Lucas
2. Karen Zoda

Novice
1. Teri Vinyard
2. Barbara Casper

True Novice
1. Laurie Foote
2. Karen Zoda

Masters Over 35
1. Ayesha Coopher
2. Teri Vinyard
3. Barbara Louk
4. Karen Zoda

Masters Over 40
1. Ayesha Coopher
2. Barbara Louk
3. Barbara Casper

Masters Over 45
1. Laurie Foote
2. Barbara Louk

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Pam Hysinger
Class A
1. Pam Hysinger
2. Rachael Nestor
3. Lulia Baba
4. Daria Bogatyreva
5. Danielle Brenza
6. Liza Singson

Class B
1. Jordyn Rostien
2. Jasmine Wilson

Class C
1. Reenie Griesser
2. Amanda Markiewicz
3. Latoya Robinson
4. Catherine Ruth
5. Julia Mancuso

Delaware State Class B
1. Jasmine Wilson

Delaware State Class C
1. Catherine Ruth

Novice
1. Lulia Baba
2. Reenie Griesser
3. Amanda Markiewicz
4. Daria Bogatyreva
5. Latoya Robinson
6. Julia Mancuso
7. Alanna Allen
8. Jasmine Wilson
9. Liza Singson

True Novice
1. Lulia Baba
2. Daria Bogatyreva
3. Alanna Allen
4. Julia Mancuso
5. Danielle Brenza

Masters Over 35
1. Pam Hysinger
2. Reenie Griesser
3. Cantria Williams
4. Liza Singson

Masters Over 40
1. Cantria Williams

Masters Over 45
1. Danielle Brenza

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jon Abrena
Class A
1. Evan Johnson
2. JiBron Rogers
3. Santino Cirineo

Class B
1. Jon Abrena
2. Burl Randall

Class C
1. Jarrett Andrews
2. Daniel Blankenship
3. John Roth

Delaware State Class A
1. JiBron Rogers

Delaware State Masters Over 35
1. John Roth

Delaware State Novice
1. JiBron Rogers
2. John Roth

Delaware State True Novice
1. JiBron Rogers
2. John Roth

Novice
1. Burl Randall
2. JiBron Rogers
3. Jarrett Andrews
4. Santino Cirineo
5. John Roth

True Novice
1. Burl Randall
2. JiBron Rogers
3. Amir Conley
4. Santino Cirineo
5. John Roth

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Blankenship
2. John Roth

Masters Over 40
1. Daniel Blankenship

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Eric Abelon
Class A
1. Steven Ruffin
2. Zach Linder
3. Luis Pelaez

Class B
1. Eric Abelon
2. Raul Javier
3. Bryan Smagala
4. Ryan Braswell

Class C
1. Zachary Zaufaly
2. John Allen
3. Paul Dell

Delaware State Class A
1. Zach Linder

Delaware State Class B
1. Bryan Smagala

Delaware State Class C
1. Christopher Monlelango

Delaware State Novice
1. Zach Linder

Novice
1. Eric Abelon
2. Steven Ruffin
3. Amir Conley
4. Zachary Zaufaly
5. John Allen
6. Christopher Monlelango
7. Ramez Festek

True Novice
1. Eric Abelon
2. Amir Conley
3. Zachary Zaufaly
4. Chad Evans
5. Christopher Monlelango
6. Ryan Braswell
7. Mumuine Conteh
8. John Allen
9. Ramez Festek

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Braswell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Teri Vinyard