2019 NPC Empire Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jake Toll
Super Heavyweight
1. Patrick Simon
2. Cody Hyatt
3. Mitch Millhouse

Heavyweight
1. Don Davis
2. Trever Marek
3. Caleb Story

Light Heavyweight
1. Jake Toll
2. Jeremy Harvey
3. Edilberto Serrano

Middleweight
1. Austin Paulsen
2. Ahmad Jaber
3. Gino Santamaria
4. Brehon Ness

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Otto
2. Brehon Ness
3. David Malone

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Vahlberg
2. David Malone
3. David Morgan

Masters Over 60
1. Rick Vahlberg
2. David Morgan

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Martina Motika‐Thomas
Class B
1. Martina Motika‐Thomas
2. Laura Vallieres
3. Treasure Brooks
4. Akacia Strafford
5. Hannah Fall
6. Amie Garner
7. Heather Alderson
8. Tabitha Schwerzler
9. Kellee Stiles
10. Olivia Brindle
11. Chrissie Lloyd
12. Amanda Klempel

Class C
1. Stephanie Beaver
2. Kristy Misiaszek
3. Halie Gronenthal
4. Edie Labelle

Class D
1. Meagan Stanley
2. Kelly Brook
3. Krystal Fick
4. Alixandra Verchota
5. Gigi Alvarez
6. Anndee Blackeagle

Novice Class A
1. Kellee Stiles
2. Tabitha Schwerzler
3. Erica Bonilla
4. Ecko Homolka

Novice Class B
1. Hannah Fall
2. Jennifer Ilg
3. Chrissie Lloyd
4. Brandi Shaw
5. Olivia Brindle

Novice Class C
1. Alixandra Verchota
2. Soozy Hardy
3. Gigi Alvarez
4. Anndee Blackeagle
5. Allison Sand

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Vallieres
2. Kelly Brook
3. Amie Garner
4. Heather Alderson
5. Chrissie Lloyd
6. Kellee Stiles
7. Jennifer Ilg
8. Amanda Klempel
9. Ecko Homolka

Masters Over 40
1. Brandi Shaw
2. Edie Labelle
3. Soozy Hardy
4. Jessica Evans

Masters Over 45
1. Kristy Misiaszek
2. Edie Labelle
3. Soozy Hardy
4. Marchand Bozarth

Masters Over 50
1. Marchand Bozarth
2. Anna Moos
3. Maggie Rivera

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katie Lake
Class A
1. Renee Williams
2. Jasmine Boyer
3. Dina Garcia
4. Jessica Sing
5. Rebecca Bales

Class B
1. Emily Mystic
2. Danielle Vavra
3. Christy Grorud
4. Treasure Brooks
5. Katina Ross
6. Natalie Hoover
7. Halana Oneel

Class C
1. Katie Lake
2. Brittani Ramey
3. Alysha Enbom
4. Nadya Islas
5. Crystal Cronoble
6. Beatrice Kenny
7. Laura Gant
8. Sam Court
9. Natiel Carpenter

Class D
1. Krystal Shockey
2. Sarah Robbins
3. Brittany Hansen
4. Cynnea Schreibman
5. Rachel Kyhl
6. Sarra Arras
7. Molly Collins
8. Halie Gronenthal
9. Katherine Hood
10. Naomi Tubikiwibanga

Class E
1. Breanna Ramsay
2. Natasha Peay
3. Kylie Fetsch
4. Juli Bouma
5. Tatum Venckus

Class F
1. Kenedi Bowles
2. Estee Wilson
3. Emilie Behrens
4. Kelly Brook
5. Nola Petrucelly
6. Corinthia Clary
7. Sophia Smith
8. Taylor Janicek
9. Kelsi Spring
10. Danna Ziegler
11. Megan Robinson
12. Alicia Mendez

Novice Class A
1. Emily Mystic
2. Renee Williams
3. Danielle Vavra
4. Jasmine Boyer
5. Christy Grorud
6. Jessica Sing
7. Dina Garcia
8. Katina Ross
9. Mireya Bejar

Novice Class B
1. Katie Lake
2. Nadya Islas
3. Alysha Enbom
4. Brittani Ramey
5. Brittany Oswalt
6. Natiel Carpenter
7. Jenny Gunderson

Novice Class C
1. Breanna Ramsay
2. Krystal Shockey
3. Juli Bouma
4. Sarah Robbins
5. Brittany Hansen
6. Tatum Venckus
7. Naomi Tubikiwibanga

Novice Class D
1. Kenedi Bowles
2. Emilie Behrens
3. Ellie Sheriff
4. Taylor Janicek
5. Sophia Smith
6. Megan Robinson
7. Alicia Mendez

True Novice Class A
1. Crystal Cronoble
2. Jasmine Boyer
3. Natalie Hoover
4. Halana Oneel
5. Justine Larson

True Novice Class B
1. Alysha Enbom
2. Sarah Robbins
3. Brittany Oswalt
4. Jenny Gunderson
5. Sam Court

True Novice Class C
1. Sara Roy
2. Molly Collins
3. Emilie Behrens
4. Naomi Tubikiwibanga
5. Krystal Hunt

True Novice Class D
1. Kenedi Bowles
2. Nola Petrucelly
3. Taylor Janicek
4. Ellie Sheriff
5. Kelsi Spring

Masters Over 35
1. Katie Lake
2. Kelly Brook
3. Estee Wilson
4. Sara Roy
5. Dina Garcia
6. Jessica Sing
7. Beatrice Kenny
8. Rebecca Bales
9. Danna Ziegler
10. Katherine Hood

Masters Over 40
1. Krystal Shockey
2. Dina Garcia
3. Marchand Bozarth
4. Nola Petrucelly
5. Katherine Hood
6. Tammi Hansen

Masters Over 45
1. Marchand Bozarth

Masters Over 50
1. Marchand Bozarth

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Benjamin Verchota
Class A
1. Tristan Le Roux
2. Ralph Reyes
3. Darren Albrecht
4. Tom Alderson

Class B
1. Erick Nickerson
2. Dave Meckelson
3. Jesse Miller
4. Nathan Boston
5. Joe Court
6. Ethan Enstad
7. Ashton Clark

Class C
1. Benjamin Verchota
2. Keenan Polanco
3. Michael Singleton
4. Tristan Clark
5. Timm Heimgartner
6. Ashton Klein
7. Donald Durst
8. Michael Villegas

Junior
1. Tristan Le Roux
2. Emmanuel Sanchez
3. Evan Bullock
4. Gabriel Bennett

Novice Class A
1. Ralph Reyes
2. Nathan Boston
3. Darren Albrecht
4. Tyson Bell
5. Joshua Ash
6. Tom Alderson

Novice Class B
1. Ashton Klein
2. Ron Ilg
3. Everett Smith
4. Kade Hern
5. Joshua Kalanick
6. Christopher Sallard

True Novice Class A
1. Leon Rosa
2. Ralph Reyes
3. Ashton Clark
4. D'Undre Jarrett
5. Cameron Berg
6. Garrett Harrison

True Novice Class B
1. T'Relle Bouie
2. Dave Meckelson
3. Joe Court
4. Tyler Becker
5. Jeff Leach
6. Joaquin Fuentes
7. Tristian Ramsey

True Novice Class C
1. Michael Singleton
2. Timm Heimgartner
3. Kade Hern
4. Christopher Sallard
5. Michael Villegas

True Novice Class D
1. Tristan Clark
2. James Clark
3. Peter Crouch
4. Conner Perkins
5. Gabriel Bennett

Masters Over 35
1. Erick Nickerson
2. Timm Heimgartner
3. Everett Smith
4. Tom Alderson
5. Christopher Mindt

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Otto
2. Mike Brooks
3. Peter Crouch

Masters Over 50
1. Dave Meckelson
2. Cecil Del Rosario
3. Mike Brooks
4. Joe Court
5. Ron Ilg

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Paulsen
Class A
1. Austin Paulsen
2. Andrew Blanchard
3. Matthew Piper
4. Trey Shipp

Class B
1. Matthew Nipper
2. Erick Nickerson
3. Edilberto Serrano
4. Marco Rojo

Class C
1. Scott Grimm
2. Cole Johnson
3. Jeff Nelson
4. Ryan Toth
5. Triston Burke
6. Austin Anderson
7. Zack Chalk

Junior
1. Ahmad Jaber
2. Marco Rojo

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Blanchard
2. Erick Nickerson
3. Ahmad Jaber
4. Marco Rojo

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Nipper
2. Ryan Toth
3. Austin Anderson
4. Travis Nelson
5. Robert Hossfeld

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Otto
2. Travis Nelson
3. Robert Hossfeld

Masters Over 50
1. Cecil Del Rosario
2. Mike Brooks

Masters Over 60
1. David Morgan

FITNESS



1. James LaBarbera
2. Katie Bradish

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kimberly Bickley
2. Martina Motika‐Thomas
3. Sanne Dixson
4. Lindsay Smith
5. Katina DeJarnett
6. Tabita Dorca

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Bickley
2. Amie Garner
3. Kristy Misiaszek
4. Lindsay Smith