2019 NPC Florida State Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brian DeGaglia
Super Heavyweight
1. Ben Assman
2. Robert Hampton
3. Shaun Williams

Heavyweight
1. Gary McClain
2. Thomas Motherway
3. Demario Forest

Light Heavyweight
1. Brian DeGaglia
2. John King
3. Ryan Fitch
4. Nevin Balzersen
5. Fred Baier Jr.

Middleweight
1. Derek Pelletier

Lightweight
1. Akin Walters
2. Chino Peng
3. Gui Feng Xu
4. Julio Anta

Masters Over 35
1. Gary McClain
2. Nevin Balzersen

Masters Over 40
1. Brian DeGaglia
2. Derek Pelletier
3. Shaun Williams

Masters Over 50
1. John King
2. Simon Morgan

Masters Over 60
1. Gregory Budde
2. Julio Anta
3. Terry Cooley
4. Stormy Granzia

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kaitlyn Siddons
Class A
1. Kaitlyn Siddons
2. Amy Gray
3. Myia Lynn

Class B
1. Emily Martin

Class C
1. Rene Davis

Class D
1. Colleen Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Gray

Masters Over 40
1. Gisselle Guitierez
2. Rene Davis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Cheryl Sweeney
Class A
1. Criselle Lamarca
2. Jasmine Carrie
3. Rashel Mahoney
4. Ange Martinez
5. Jacqueline Lopez Cruz
6. Tori Mauga

Class B
1. Caryn Mills
2. Shannon Timme
3. Sara Ramos
4. Janell Bryant

Class C
1. Cheryl Sweeney
2. Nicole Ferrier
3. Christina Arroyo
4. Cari-Anne Constant
5. Micaela Spinelli
6. Samantha Jasmin
7. Diana Pelaez/Guillen
8. Haryanti Sundari

Class D
1. Nina Ramos
2. Brittany Nassaeu
3. Gracie Swingle

Novice Class A
1. Shannon Timme
2. Criselle Lamarca
3. Jasmine Carrie
4. Jacqueline Lopez Cruz
5. Tori Mauga

Novice Class B
1. Nina Ramos
2. Christina Arroyo
3. Brittany Nassaeu
4. Micaela Spinelli
5. Janell Bryant

Teen
1. Jasmine Carrie

True Novice Class A
1. Jasmine Carrie
2. Criselle Lamarca
3. Anita Barrett
4. Tori Mauga

True Novice Class B
1. Nina Ramos
2. Micaela Spinelli
3. Brittany Nassaeu
4. Gracie Swingle

Masters Over 35
2. Demaris Rivera
3. Rashel Mahoney
4. Cari-Anne Constant
5. Christina Placyk
Cheryl Sweeney

Masters Over 40
1. Caryn Mills
2. Demaris Rivera
3. Ange Martinez
4. Diana Pelaez/Guillen
5. Christina Placyk

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kane Lee
Class A
1. Marco Velez
2. Chino Peng
3. Mohammed Shofique
4. Richie Meyer

Class B
1. Denzel Dixon
2. Chanh Washington
3. Fred Baier Jr.

Class C
1. Kane Lee
2. Rafael Luciano
3. Michael Gore
4. Joe Davenport
5. Julius Bryant

Class D
1. Freddie Williams
2. Phillip Barrett
3. Dean Perrone
4. Randier Rodriguez
5. Chase Baruch
6. Tim Wilkins

Novice
1. Denzel Dixon
2. Joshua Rodriguez
3. Julius Bryant
4. Hank Williams
5. Mark Setterlee

True Novice
1. Christian Campana
2. Mark Setterlee

Masters Over 35
1. Dean Perrone
2. Rafael Luciano
3. Marco Velez
4. Joe Davenport

Masters Over 40
1. Dean Perrone
2. Jon Grasso
3. Marco Velez
4. Juan Rivera
5. Joe Davenport
6. Orenn Graham
7. Hank Williams
8. Richie Meyer

Masters Over 50
1. Ray Rodriguez
2. Tim Wilkins
3. Rob Rosetti

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Al Green
Class A
1. Akin Walters
2. Mark Martin
3. Chino Peng
4. Derek Pelletier
5. Jon Grasso

Class B
1. Al Green
2. Landon DeLaPorte
3. Trae Siddons
4. Nevin Balzersen
5. Gui Feng Xu
6. Christian Campana
7. Corey Lavoie

Class C
1. Joseph Alessandro
2. Hugo Quintero
3. Randier Rodriguez
4. Jason Frost
5. Joe Birdwell

Novice
1. Joe Birdwell
2. Pedro Medrano

True Novice
1. Al Green
2. LeQuavaz Fox
3. Pedro Medrano
4. Christian Campana

Masters Over 35
1. Joseph Alessandro
2. Nevin Balzersen
3. Chino Peng

Masters Over 40
1. Joe Birdwell
2. Hugo Quintero
3. Jon Grasso
4. Henry McFadden

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Martin
2. Gregory Budde
3. Tim Wilkins
4. Stormy Granzia

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kaitlyn Siddons
Class A
1. Kaitlyn Siddons
2. Mary Ann Wieckowski

Class B
1. Colleen Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Mary Ann Wieckowski